FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Pierre Strong

RB · GB · 2022–2026 · 41 games · South Dakota State · 71 in / 207 lb · Draft: 2022 R4 #127 (NE)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2022NE101010015.777420027.2
2023CLE16632911-10.985470142.8
2024CLE13261080-1.522141040035.2
2026GB216350-2.3108500016.5
Career411155342-9.0473424301121.7

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
All games4122-1919-19-32.813.00.0-0.31.10.8
Home2114-712-8-12.410.00.0-0.61.31.0
Away208-127-11-23.216.20.1-0.10.90.7
Team won2222-018-2-22.410.00.0-0.70.90.7
Team lost190-191-17-13.316.50.10.01.40.9
Team favored1714-310-5-22.411.80.1-0.50.60.5
Team underdog248-169-14-13.113.90.0-0.21.51.1
2026 season22-02-08.017.50.0-1.25.04.0
Last 5 games52-32-34.614.80.0-0.53.42.6
Last 10 games103-73-72.78.70.0-0.62.01.6

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
CIN51-41-43.815.40.0-1.11.61.0
PIT42-21-2-10.80.50.2-0.01.00.8
BAL32-12-11.716.30.00.30.30.3
NYJ33-03-01.39.70.0-3.90.00.0
ARI22-02-04.039.50.51.61.51.5
CHI22-01-0-13.54.50.0-0.83.02.5
DAL21-11-16.519.00.0-0.14.53.5
IND22-01-14.012.50.0-3.00.00.0
JAX22-02-01.0-2.50.0-0.71.00.5
MIA21-10-22.516.50.01.12.51.5
CLE11-01-01.05.00.00.20.00.0
DEN10-10-10.00.00.0–0.00.0
HOU11-01-05.022.00.0-0.11.00.0
KC10-10-10.00.00.0–0.00.0
LA10-10-12.020.00.01.50.00.0
LAC10-10-12.08.00.0-0.10.00.0
LV10-10-14.025.00.01.33.03.0
MIN10-10-10.00.00.0–0.00.0
NO10-10-12.05.00.0-1.40.00.0
PHI10-11-08.043.00.00.63.02.0
SEA10-10-0-110.041.00.0-0.71.01.0
SF11-01-00.00.00.0–0.00.0
TEN11-01-06.027.00.0-0.40.00.0
WAS10-10-11.02.00.0-1.11.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Jordan Poyer H2H10.000112024–2024
Germaine Pratt H2H20.000112023–2024
Mike Sainristil H2H10.000102024–2024
Daxton Hill H2H10.000042023–2023
Patrick Peterson H2H10.000102023–2023
Trey Hendrickson H2H10.000102024–2024
Jaishawn Barham H2H10.000032026–2026
Nakobe Dean H2H10.000022024–2024
Patrick Queen H2H20.000022023–2024
Jamal Adams H2H10.000022023–2023
Logan Wilson H2H20.000022022–2023
Jalen Thompson H2H20.000022022–2023
Quinyon Mitchell H2H10.000022024–2024
Kyle Hamilton H2H10.000022023–2023
Shemar James H2H10.000022026–2026
Jordyn Brooks H2H10.000022024–2024
Mike Hilton H2H10.000022023–2023
Bobby Wagner H2H10.000022023–2023
Denzel Perryman H2H10.000022023–2023
Cam Lewis H2H10.000022026–2026
Dayo Odeyingbo H2H20.000022023–2026
Quandre Diggs H2H10.000022023–2023
Markquese Bell H2H10.000022026–2026
Travis Jones H2H10.000012023–2023
Julian Love H2H10.000012023–2023

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2024.018.0CLEOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.06.0CLE–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2024.05.0CLEQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2024.04.0CLEOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.03.0CLEOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.019.0CLEQuestionableBackLimited Participation in Practice
2023.015.0CLE–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2023.011.0CLE–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2023.010.0CLEQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2022.09.0NEQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2022.02.0NEQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2026-10-1820266DAL23-13W+1.5WU11280-2.065390011.7
2026-10-1120265CHI31-7W+1.5WU570-0.34311004.8
2024-12-29202417MIA3-20L+3.0LU53301.15315007.8
2024-12-22202416@CIN6-24L+10.0LU260-0.8223002.9
2024-12-15202415KC7-21L+4.5LU000–000000
2024-12-08202414@PIT14-27L+6.0LU000–229002.9
2024-12-02202413@DEN32-41L+6.5LO000–000000
2024-11-17202411@NO14-35L-1.0LO250-1.4000000.5
2024-11-0320249LAC10-27L+2.0LU280-0.1000000.8
2024-10-2720248BAL29-24W+7.5WO000–113001.3
2024-10-2020247CIN14-21L+5.5LU360-1.0319002.5
2024-10-1320246@PHI16-20L+8.0WU84300.63235009.8
2024-10-0620245@WAS13-34L+3.0LO120-1.1100000.2
2024-09-1520242@JAX18-13W+3.0WU1-50-0.62110001.5
2024-09-0820241DAL17-33L-2.5LO21001.83220005
2024-01-07202318@CIN14-31L+7.5LO14650-1.5100006.5
2023-12-28202317NYJ37-20W-6.5WO4290-3.9000010.9
2023-12-24202316@HOU36-22W-3.0WO5220-0.1100002.2
2023-12-17202315CHI20-17W-3.0PU220-1.4229003.1
2023-12-10202314JAX31-27W-2.5WO100-0.7000000
2023-12-03202313@LA19-36L+3.5LO22001.5000002
2023-11-19202311PIT13-10W-2.5WU110-0.6114001.5
2023-11-12202310@BAL33-31W+6.0WO000–000000
2023-11-0520239ARI27-0W-13.0WU390-0.911-7001.2
2023-10-2920238@SEA20-24L+4.0PO10410-0.71141009.2
2023-10-2220237@IND39-38W-3.5LO8250-3.0000002.5
2023-10-1520236SF19-17W+9.5WP000–000000
2023-10-0120234BAL3-28L+2.0LU54900.3000004.9
2023-09-2420233TEN27-3W-3.5WU6270-0.4000002.7
2023-09-1820232@PIT22-26L-2.5LO2110.6100006.1
2023-09-1020231CIN24-3W+1.0WU000–000000
2023-01-01202217MIA23-21W-3.0LO000–000000
2022-12-24202216CIN18-22L+3.0LU000–2210003
2022-12-18202215@LV24-30L+1.0LO42501.33312006.7
2022-12-12202214@ARI27-13W-2.0WU57014.222200017
2022-11-24202212@MIN26-33L+2.5LO000–000000
2022-11-20202211NYJ10-3W-3.5WU000–000000
2022-11-0620229IND26-3W-5.0WU000–000000
2022-10-3020228@NYJ22-17W-3.0WU000–000000
2022-10-1620226@CLE38-15W+2.5WO1500.2000000.5
2022-09-1820222@PIT17-14W-3.0PU000–000000