FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Denzel Perryman

MLB · LAC · 2016–2025 · 114 games · Miami · 71 in / 240 lb · Draft: 2015 R2 #48 (LAC)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016LAC1253168221200
2017LAC622121000000
2018LAC825210011200
2019LAC1245184001110
2020LAC1224233120110
2021LV1594524030310
2022LV12482911152200
2023HOU12373150.520300
2024LAC1130162130000
2025LAC927174000300
Career109405235425.51851730

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games11460-5461-51-23.62.10.40.00.20.0
Home5635-2131-253.61.80.30.00.10.0
Away5825-3330-26-23.72.50.40.10.20.1
Team won6060-053-73.42.10.40.00.10.1
Team lost540-548-44-23.92.20.40.10.20.0
Team favored6139-2232-293.52.00.30.10.20.0
Team underdog5321-3229-22-23.82.40.40.00.10.1
Playoffs51-41-41.82.00.20.00.00.0
Last 5 games54-14-13.02.40.60.00.00.0
Last 10 games107-36-42.91.90.40.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
DEN129-39-33.31.40.50.00.20.1
KC102-86-3-13.62.40.30.10.20.0
LV74-34-33.11.60.30.00.00.0
CLE64-23-32.81.80.70.20.20.0
TEN65-13-2-13.72.00.20.00.00.2
CIN53-23-24.02.20.60.00.00.0
IND52-32-34.42.00.20.20.20.0
JAX52-33-24.42.00.20.00.20.0
PIT52-32-33.42.60.60.00.00.2
CAR41-31-35.02.01.00.40.50.0
HOU42-22-23.02.50.20.00.00.0
LAC42-22-23.82.80.20.00.20.0
NO41-32-22.01.80.20.00.00.0
BAL31-21-24.04.30.30.00.00.0
BUF32-12-12.71.30.00.00.00.0
DAL33-03-03.33.30.00.00.30.0
MIA32-11-24.71.70.30.00.00.0
TB31-21-24.02.30.00.00.30.0
ATL21-12-03.51.50.50.00.00.5
CHI21-11-17.52.50.00.00.50.0
LA20-20-24.54.00.00.00.00.0
MIN21-11-13.00.50.50.00.00.0
NE21-11-15.01.50.50.00.00.0
NYJ21-10-21.52.51.00.51.00.0
PHI22-02-03.52.01.00.00.00.0
SEA22-02-02.53.50.50.00.00.5
WAS21-11-15.53.50.50.00.50.0
ARI10-10-11.02.00.00.01.00.0
GB11-01-03.01.01.00.00.00.0
NYG10-10-16.03.00.00.00.00.0
SF11-00-12.02.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Javonte Williams H2H50.0001112021–2025
Bryce Young H2H21.502012023–2024
Patrick Mahomes H2H41.002032018–2022
Geno Smith H2H10.010022022–2022
Joe Mixon H2H40.000092020–2023
Derrick Henry H2H40.000092018–2023
Drew Lock H2H20.010012019–2020
Travis Kelce H2H50.000092019–2025
Andrew Luck H2H11.001002016–2016
Joe Flacco H2H11.001002020–2020
Kenny Pickett H2H10.010002022–2022
Robert Griffin III H2H11.001002016–2016
Matt Ryan H2H10.010002016–2016
Melvin Gordon H2H40.000082020–2022
Marcus Mariota H2H10.010002018–2018
David Njoku H2H30.000142018–2024
Damien Williams H2H20.000072019–2021
Kyle Rudolph H2H10.000122021–2021
Connor Heyward H2H20.000112022–2024
Najee Harris H2H30.000052021–2024
Antonio Gibson H2H10.000052021–2021
Trevor Lawrence H2H20.001032022–2025
Khalil Herbert H2H10.000052021–2021
Breece Hall H2H10.000112023–2023
C.J. Uzomah H2H10.000112021–2021

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.011.0LAC–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
2025.07.0LACQuestionableAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2025.06.0LACQuestionableAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2025.02.0LACOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.019.0LACQuestionableGroinFull Participation in Practice
2024.018.0LACDoubtfulGroinLimited Participation in Practice
2024.017.0LACOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.016.0LACQuestionableGroinFull Participation in Practice
2024.015.0LACQuestionableGroinLimited Participation in Practice
2024.014.0LACDoubtfulGroinLimited Participation in Practice
2024.013.0LACOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.012.0LACOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.010.0LACQuestionableToeFull Participation in Practice
2024.09.0LACQuestionableToeLimited Participation in Practice
2024.08.0LACQuestionableToeLimited Participation in Practice
2024.06.0LAC–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2024.02.0LAC–ThighFull Participation in Practice
2023.017.0HOU–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2023.016.0HOUQuestionableAchillesLimited Participation in Practice
2023.014.0HOU–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2023.09.0HOU–HandFull Participation in Practice
2023.08.0HOU–HandFull Participation in Practice
2023.06.0HOU–HandFull Participation in Practice
2023.05.0HOU–HandFull Participation in Practice
2023.04.0HOUOutHand, WristDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.03.0HOUOutHand, WristDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.02.0HOU–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2022.015.0LVQuestionableHipLimited Participation in Practice
2022.014.0LV–WristFull Participation in Practice
2022.013.0LVQuestionableWristLimited Participation in Practice
2022.011.0LVQuestionableRibsFull Participation in Practice
2022.010.0LVQuestionableHip, RibsLimited Participation in Practice
2022.05.0LV–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2022.04.0LV–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2022.03.0LVOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.02.0LVOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.019.0LV–WristFull Participation in Practice
2021.018.0LV–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2021.017.0LVQuestionableAnkle
2021.016.0LVQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2021.015.0LVOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.014.0LVDoubtfulAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.07.0LV–ThumbFull Participation in Practice
2021.06.0LV–ToeFull Participation in Practice
2021.04.0LV–AchillesFull Participation in Practice
2021.02.0LV–HipLimited Participation in Practice
2020.017.0LAC–BackFull Participation in Practice
2020.016.0LACQuestionableBackFull Participation in Practice
2020.015.0LACDoubtfulBackDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.014.0LACDoubtfulBackLimited Participation in Practice
2020.013.0LACDoubtfulBackDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.017.0LAC–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.014.0LACOutNot Injury Related
2019.011.0LAC–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2019.010.0LACQuestionableKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.08.0LAC–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.07.0LAC–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.06.0LAC–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.05.0LAC–NeckFull Participation in Practice
2019.04.0LAC–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.03.0LAC–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.02.0LACQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2019.01.0LACQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2017.017.0LACQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2017.016.0LACOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.015.0LAC–AbdomenFull Participation in Practice
2017.011.0LAC–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2017.010.0LAC–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2016.017.0LACQuestionableKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2016.012.0LAC–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2016.010.0LACOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2016.09.0LACDoubtfulHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2016.08.0LACQuestionableShoulder, FootLimited Participation in Practice
2016.07.0LAC–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2016.06.0LACQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2016.05.0LACQuestionableShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
2016.04.0LAC–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-01-11202519P@NE3-16L+3.5LU220000000
2025-12-21202516@DAL34-17W+1.5WO420000100
2025-12-14202515@KC16-13W+5.5WU351000000
2025-12-08202514PHI22-19W+1.5WU121000000
2025-11-30202513LV31-14W-10.0WO511000000
2025-11-16202511@JAX6-35L-3.0LU331000000
2025-11-09202510PIT25-10W-3.0WU210000000
2025-11-0220259@TEN27-20W-10.0LO520000100
2025-10-2320258MIN37-10W-3.0WO200000100
2025-10-1920257IND24-38L-2.5LO210000000
2025-01-11202419P@HOU12-32L-3.0LO020000000
2024-12-19202416DEN34-27W-3.0WO100000000
2024-11-17202411CIN34-27W-1.0WO320000000
2024-11-10202410TEN27-17W-8.0WO110000000
2024-11-0320249@CLE27-10W-2.0WU310000000
2024-10-2720248NO26-8W-7.0WU110000000
2024-10-2120247@ARI15-17L-1.0LU120010000
2024-10-1320246@DEN23-16W-3.0WO410010000
2024-09-2920244KC10-17L+7.5WU320000000
2024-09-2220243@PIT10-20L+3.0LU531000000
2024-09-1520242@CAR26-3W-5.0WU431110000
2024-09-0820241LV22-10W-3.0WU400000000
2024-01-20202320P@BAL10-34L+10.0LP230000000
2024-01-13202319PCLE45-14W+2.5WO101000000
2024-01-06202318@IND23-19W-1.5WU330000000
2023-12-31202317TEN26-3W-5.0WU120000000
2023-12-24202316CLE22-36L+3.0LO410000100
2023-12-17202315@TEN19-16W+3.0WU531000000
2023-12-10202314@NYJ6-30L-3.5LO131010200
2023-12-03202313DEN22-17W-3.5WU330000000
2023-11-12202310@CIN30-27W+5.5WO311000000
2023-11-0520239TB39-37W-2.5LO230000000
2023-10-2920238@CAR13-15L-3.0LU5310.510000
2023-10-0820235@ATL19-21L+2.5WU120000000
2023-09-1720232IND20-31L+1.0LO420000000
2023-09-1020231@BAL9-25L+9.5LU551000000
2022-12-24202216@PIT10-13L+2.5LU221001100
2022-12-18202215NE30-24W-1.0WO811000000
2022-12-08202214@LA16-17L-6.5LU340000000
2022-12-04202213LAC27-20W-2.5WU150010000
2022-11-27202212@SEA40-34W+4.0WO351001100
2022-11-20202211@DEN22-16W+2.5WU412020000
2022-11-0620229@JAX20-27L-2.5LU540010000
2022-10-3020228@NO0-24L-1.0LU621000000
2022-10-2320227HOU38-20W-7.0WO411000000
2022-10-1020225@KC29-30L+7.5WO621110000
2022-10-0220224DEN32-23W-2.5WO412000000
2022-09-1120221@LAC19-24L+3.5LU211000000
2022-01-15202119P@CIN19-26L+6.0LU430000000
2022-01-09202118LAC35-32W+3.5WO710000000
2022-01-02202117@IND23-20W+8.5WU520000010
2021-12-26202116DEN17-13W+1.0WU410000000
2021-12-05202113WAS15-17L-1.0LU931010000
2021-11-25202112@DAL36-33W+7.0WO250010000
2021-11-21202111CIN13-32L+1.0LU932000200
2021-11-14202110KC14-41L+2.5LO740000000
2021-11-0720219@NYG16-23L-3.0LU630000100
2021-10-2420217PHI33-22W-1.0WO621000000
2021-10-1720216@DEN34-24W+5.0WO660000000
2021-10-1020215CHI9-20L-5.5LU1030010000
2021-10-0420214@LAC14-28L+3.0LU540000000
2021-09-2620213MIA31-28W-4.0LO940000000
2021-09-1920212@PIT26-17W+5.5WU460000000
2021-09-1320211BAL33-27W+3.0WO550000000
2021-01-03202017@KC38-21W-7.0WO431000000
2020-12-27202016DEN19-16W-2.5WU521000000
2020-11-29202012@BUF17-27L+4.5LU120000000
2020-11-22202011NYJ34-28W-10.0LO221110000
2020-11-15202010@MIA21-29L+1.0LO210000000
2020-11-0820209LV26-31L+1.0LO120000000
2020-10-2520207JAX39-29W-8.0WO210000000
2020-10-1220205@NO27-30L+7.0WO010000000
2020-10-0420204@TB31-38L+7.5WO240010100
2020-09-2720203CAR16-21L-6.0LU400000000
2020-09-2020202KC20-23L+8.5WU030000000
2020-09-1320201@CIN16-13W-2.5WU120000010
2019-12-29201917@KC21-31L+10.0PO420000000
2019-12-22201916LV17-24L-7.5LU430000000
2019-12-15201915MIN10-39L+1.0LO411000000
2019-12-01201913@DEN20-23L-4.5LO310001100
2019-11-18201911KC17-24L+5.5LU410000010
2019-11-0320199GB26-11W+4.0WU311000000
2019-10-2720198@CHI17-16W+3.5WU520000000
2019-10-2020197@TEN20-23L+3.0PO520000000
2019-10-1320196PIT17-24L-6.0LU411000000
2019-10-0620195DEN13-20L-4.0LU310000000
2019-09-2920194@MIA30-10W-15.0WU301000000
2019-09-2220193HOU20-27L-3.0LU330000000
2018-11-0420189@SEA25-17W+1.0WU220000000
2018-10-2120187TEN20-19W-6.5LU520001100
2018-10-1420186@CLE38-14W+1.0WO260000000
2018-10-0720185LV26-10W-5.5WU330000000
2018-09-3020184SF29-27W-10.0LO220000100
2018-09-2320183@LA23-35L+7.5LO640000000
2018-09-1620182@BUF31-20W-7.5WO400000000
2018-09-0920181KC28-38L-3.5LO120010000
2017-12-31201717LV30-10W-7.0WU210000000
2017-12-10201714WAS30-13W-6.0WU240000000
2017-12-03201713CLE19-10W-13.5LU211000000
2017-11-23201712@DAL28-6W-1.0WU430000000
2017-11-19201711BUF54-24W-7.0WO320000000
2017-11-12201710@JAX17-20L+5.0WU910000000
2016-12-24201616@CLE17-20L-4.5LU522110000
2016-12-18201615LV16-19L+2.5LU311000000
2016-12-11201614@CAR16-28L+1.0LU722000000
2016-12-04201613TB21-28L-3.5LP800000000
2016-11-27201612@HOU21-13W-2.5WU540000000
2016-10-3020168@DEN19-27L+3.5LO100000000
2016-10-2320167@ATL33-30W+4.5WO611001100
2016-10-1320166DEN21-13W+3.0WU201000000
2016-10-0220164NO34-35L-4.0LO130000000
2016-09-2520163@IND22-26L+1.5LU821110000
2016-09-1820162JAX38-14W-3.0WO310000100
2016-09-1120161@KC27-33L+6.5WO400000000