FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Austin Ajiake

LB · IND · 2025–2026 · 17 games · UNLV · 73 in / 223 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2025IND13131900.520000
2026IND4690000000
Career17192800.520000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games178-910-71.11.60.00.00.10.0
Home85-34-41.12.00.00.00.10.0
Away93-66-31.11.30.00.10.10.0
Team won88-07-11.82.00.00.00.10.0
Team lost90-93-60.61.30.00.10.10.0
Team favored96-35-41.22.00.00.00.10.0
Team underdog82-65-31.01.20.00.10.10.0
2026 season42-22-21.52.20.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games52-33-21.22.00.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games102-85-50.81.50.00.10.10.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
HOU31-22-10.71.00.00.00.00.0
TEN32-12-11.03.00.00.00.00.0
ARI11-00-10.00.00.00.01.00.0
JAX10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
KC10-11-01.01.00.00.51.00.0
LA10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
LAC11-01-02.01.00.00.00.00.0
LV11-01-04.05.00.00.00.00.0
MIA11-01-01.01.00.00.00.00.0
PIT10-10-12.03.00.00.00.00.0
SEA10-11-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
SF10-10-10.02.00.00.00.00.0
WAS11-01-02.02.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Patrick Mahomes H2H10.501012025–2025
Raheem Mostert H2H10.000022025–2025
Jacoby Brissett H2H10.001002025–2025
Chig Okonkwo H2H10.000012025–2025
Justin Herbert H2H10.000012025–2025
Geno Smith H2H10.000012025–2025
Chimere Dike H2H10.000012025–2025
Jaylen Warren H2H10.000012026–2026
Ian Thomas H2H10.000012025–2025
Kimani Vidal H2H10.000012025–2025
Athan Kaliakmanis H2H10.000012026–2026
Pat Freiermuth H2H10.000012026–2026

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.07.0IND–concussion evaluationLimited Participation in Practice
2026.02.0IND–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2026.01.0INDOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.03.0IND–ThroatFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-1820266TEN20-26L-6.5LO030000000
2026-10-1120265@PIT22-34L+3.0LO230000000
2026-10-0420264@WAS30-13W-4.5WU220000000
2026-09-2720263HOU19-17W+1.5WU210000000
2026-01-04202518@HOU30-38L+9.5WO010000000
2025-12-22202516SF27-48L+4.5LO020000000
2025-12-14202515@SEA16-18L+13.5WU010000000
2025-12-07202514@JAX19-36L-2.5LO100000000
2025-11-30202513HOU16-20L-3.0LU010000000
2025-11-23202512@KC20-23L+3.5WU1100.510000
2025-10-2620258TEN38-14W-15.5WO230000000
2025-10-1920257@LAC38-24W+2.5WO210000000
2025-10-1220256ARI31-27W-8.5LO000010000
2025-10-0520255LV40-6W-7.0WU450000000
2025-09-2820254@LA20-27L+3.5LU100000000
2025-09-2120253@TEN41-20W-6.0WO130000000
2025-09-0720251MIA33-8W-1.5WU110000000