FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Ian Thomas

TE · LV · 2018–2026 · 83 games · Indiana; Nassau CC · 75 in / 253 lb · Draft: 2018 R4 #101 (CAR)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2018CAR104936333230315814%-1.00081.3
2019CAR1030161361204777%-3.90035.6
2020CAR1331201451196787%-5.50040.5
2021CAR1430181880183927%-15.80036.8
2022CAR1330211970691829%4.00040.7
2023CAR89556078334%-7.70010.6
2024CAR363702468%-5.1003.7
2025LV91313114042724%5.10024.4
2026LV34452130224%5.80015.2
Career83202136122851129720–-24.100288.8

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games8320-6331-51-12.41.614.80.113.68.7
Home4614-3217-28-12.31.514.10.113.97.5
Away376-3114-232.51.815.60.113.210.1
Team won2020-019-12.41.613.20.110.39.4
Team lost630-6312-50-12.41.715.30.014.68.4
Team favored236-175-183.12.119.20.017.99.5
Team underdog6014-4626-33-12.21.513.10.111.98.4
2026 season31-22-11.31.317.30.310.07.3
Last 5 games51-43-21.41.415.40.27.48.0
Last 10 games102-85-51.71.716.60.17.29.4

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
ATL112-93-82.71.514.10.223.07.5
NO93-66-33.31.917.10.117.012.1
TB71-62-51.71.611.40.08.97.0
LAC42-22-21.00.87.00.01.85.0
NYG42-21-33.01.213.50.033.03.8
CLE30-30-36.05.055.30.029.332.7
DAL31-21-22.02.013.00.02.710.3
DEN31-22-12.72.319.30.09.714.0
JAX31-22-10.70.33.00.08.32.3
MIN30-31-21.70.715.00.016.33.3
SEA31-21-1-12.01.714.00.02.012.7
WAS30-30-32.32.311.70.06.35.3
ARI21-11-14.01.55.50.523.52.0
BAL21-12-02.52.019.50.06.515.0
CHI20-20-20.50.54.50.02.02.5
DET21-11-12.51.020.00.012.09.0
IND20-20-23.03.018.00.07.011.0
KC20-22-02.01.520.00.526.57.0
LA20-20-21.51.011.00.0-4.014.0
NE20-20-21.51.09.00.06.56.5
SF20-20-21.51.04.00.0-1.56.0
TEN21-11-11.01.06.50.03.53.0
BUF10-10-11.01.05.00.04.01.0
CIN11-01-05.03.020.00.025.04.0
GB10-11-04.03.029.00.026.018.0
LV10-10-12.02.016.00.012.04.0
MIA10-10-13.00.00.00.016.00.0
NYJ11-01-02.01.017.00.015.015.0
PHI10-10-15.04.040.00.036.09.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
De'Vondre Campbell H2H20.000222018–2019
Nick Vigil H2H20.000122018–2022
Damarious Randall H2H10.000052018–2018
Foye Oluokun H2H20.000112020–2021
A.J. Terrell H2H20.000112020–2024
Curtis Riley H2H10.000102018–2018
Perrion Winfrey H2H10.000102022–2022
P.J. Williams H2H10.000102022–2022
James Bradberry H2H10.000102021–2021
Grant Haley H2H10.000102020–2020
Arnold Ebiketie H2H10.000102024–2024
J.C. Jackson H2H10.000102021–2021
Tae Crowder H2H10.000102021–2021
Cameron Jordan H2H10.000102019–2019
Jordan Phillips H2H10.000102020–2020
Carlos Dunlap H2H10.000102018–2018
Andrew Van Ginkel H2H10.000102021–2021
Adrian Amos H2H10.000102020–2020
J.T. Gray H2H10.000102020–2020
Patrick Peterson H2H10.000102020–2020
David Onyemata H2H10.000102019–2019
Emmanuel Ogbah H2H10.000102021–2021
Deionte Thompson H2H10.000102020–2020
Aidan Hutchinson H2H10.000102023–2023
Josh Metellus H2H10.000102023–2023

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
D.J. Moore WRCAR5118-3325-2520.3-2.42018–2022
Robbie Chosen WRCAR3611-2515-2120.0-3.82020–2022
Christian McCaffrey RBCAR227-158-1321.1-2.92018–2022
Curtis Samuel WRCAR215-169-1120.1-5.82018–2020
Sam Darnold QBCAR168-88-820.1-0.92021–2022
Terrace Marshall Jr. WRCAR159-611-422.1+4.32021–2022
Teddy Bridgewater QBCAR154-118-722.0-4.82020–2020
Tommy Tremble TECAR145-96-821.2-2.82021–2022
Mike Davis RBCAR125-78-422.1-0.52020–2020
Cam Newton QBCAR113-83-819.6-5.22018–2021
Chris Manhertz TECAR108-27-326.0+5.62018–2020
Chuba Hubbard RBCAR93-64-517.1-2.72021–2023
Jarius Wright WRCAR80-81-616.8-11.92018–2019
Shi Smith WRCAR62-43-314.0-1.32022–2022
P.J. Walker QBCAR64-25-124.0+9.22020–2022

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
C.Newton432923602-0.262018–2021
K.Allen311715021-0.042018–2019
T.Bridgewater302014512-0.152020–2020
S.Darnold302222902-0.182021–2022

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.016.0LV–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2025.015.0LVQuestionableCalfFull Participation in Practice
2024.07.0CAR–HipFull Participation in Practice
2024.06.0CARQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2024.05.0CARQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2024.01.0CAROutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.016.0CARQuestionableAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2023.015.0CAROutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.011.0CARQuestionableCalfFull Participation in Practice
2023.06.0CARQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2022.018.0CAR–Not injury related - personal matterDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.016.0CAR–ThighFull Participation in Practice
2022.012.0CARQuestionableIllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.04.0CAR–AnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2020.015.0CAR–AbdomenFull Participation in Practice
2020.014.0CARQuestionableKneeFull Participation in Practice
2020.010.0CAR–Not Injury RelatedDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.01.0CAR–ToeFull Participation in Practice
2019.017.0CAR–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.016.0CAR–KneeFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2026-10-1120265@NE17-45L+3.5LO1190453%1.5001.9
2026-10-0420264KC27-30L+4.5WO223212574%3.60011.2
2026-09-2020262@LAC26-14W+6.5WU111101103%0.7002.1
2025-12-07202514DEN17-24L+8.5WO221706117%1.9003.7
2025-11-30202513@LAC14-31L+10.0LO1180175%0.5001.8
2025-11-23202512CLE10-24L-3.0LU44360102610%0.8007.6
2025-11-17202511DAL16-33L+3.5LO112001733%1.3003
2025-11-0220259JAX29-30L+2.5WO1190273%0.6001.9
2025-10-1220256TEN20-10W-3.5WU1140314%-1.3001.4
2025-10-0520255@IND6-40L+7.0LU332003178%1.2005
2025-09-2820254CHI24-25L-1.5LO0000000%–000
2025-09-1520252LAC9-20L+3.5LU0000000%–000
2024-11-10202410NYG20-17W+6.5WU1130214%-0.3001.3
2024-10-2020247@WAS7-40L+10.0LU2240-1512%0.2002.4
2024-10-1320246ATL20-38L+6.0LO30002308%-5.0000
2024-01-07202318TB0-9L+5.0LU215028811%-1.3001.5
2023-12-31202317@JAX0-26L+3.5LU10002303%-1.6000
2023-12-03202313@TB18-21L+4.0WO1160154%0.3001.6
2023-11-26202312@TEN10-17L+3.5LU1190454%0.9001.9
2023-10-0820235@DET24-42L+9.5LO212801766%-4.5003.8
2023-10-0120234MIN13-21L+4.5LU1000603%-0.9000
2023-09-2420233@SEA27-37L+5.0LO1180-192%-0.5001.8
2023-09-1020231@ATL10-24L+3.5LU0000000%–000
2023-01-01202217@TB24-30L+3.5LO1190183%0.7001.9
2022-12-24202216DET37-23W+2.5WO3112071214%-0.7002.2
2022-12-11202214@SEA30-24W+3.5WO22110-11210%0.6003.1
2022-11-27202212DEN23-10W+1.0WU2221002112%1.7004.1
2022-11-20202211@BAL3-13L+13.0WU4324072113%-0.6005.4
2022-10-3020228@ATL34-37L+4.5WO1120-573%-0.5001.2
2022-10-2320227TB21-3W+13.0WU1130-695%-0.4001.3
2022-10-1620226@LA10-24L+10.0LU22220-62810%1.0004.2
2022-10-0920225SF15-37L+6.0LO2280-4125%-0.2002.8
2022-10-0220224ARI16-26L-1.0LU3160928%-2.1001.6
2022-09-2520223NO22-14W+2.0WU3213021512%0.1003.3
2022-09-1820222@NYG16-19L-1.0LU3113032411%0.3002.3
2022-09-1120221CLE24-26L-2.5LO32530333112%4.0007.3
2022-01-02202117@NO10-18L+7.0LU33330132012%2.3006.3
2021-12-26202116TB6-32L+11.5LU1140312%-0.3001.4
2021-12-19202115@BUF14-31L+14.0LO1150413%-0.4001.5
2021-12-12202114ATL21-29L-2.5LO20001006%-2.0000
2021-11-28202112@MIA10-33L-1.0LO300016010%-4.8000
2021-11-21202111WAS21-27L-3.5LO1170344%0.2001.7
2021-11-0720219NE6-24L+3.5LU2190987%-11.0001.9
2021-10-3120218@ATL19-13W+2.5WU11100554%-0.2002
2021-10-2420217@NYG3-25L-3.0LU20003205%-4.6000
2021-10-1720216MIN28-34L+2.5LO214104355%2.5005.1
2021-10-1020215PHI18-21L-2.5LU5440036915%1.7008
2021-10-0320214@DAL28-36L+4.5LO33150-1168%-0.2004.5
2021-09-1920212NO26-7W+3.0WU2170-586%-0.2001.7
2021-09-1220211NYJ19-14W-3.5WU2117015156%1.3002.7
2021-01-03202017NO7-33L+6.0LU31-102808%-7.3000.9
2020-12-19202015@GB16-24L+9.5WU43290261812%3.1005.9
2020-12-13202014DEN27-32L-4.0LO43200231010%-1.3005
2020-11-29202012@MIN27-28L+3.0WO2140056%-1.0001.4
2020-11-15202010TB23-46L+6.0LO1170704%1.3001.7
2020-11-0820209@KC31-33L+10.0WO21802875%0.2001.8
2020-10-2920208ATL17-25L-1.5LU3328091912%1.2005.8
2020-10-2520207@NO24-27L+7.0WO11110654%1.5002.1
2020-10-1820206CHI16-23L-2.0LU1190454%-0.1001.9
2020-10-1120205@ATL23-16W+2.5WU10001003%-0.8000
2020-10-0420204ARI31-21W+3.0WU525138214%-4.1008.5
2020-09-2720203@LAC21-16W+6.0WU2190537%0.8001.9
2020-09-1320201LV30-34L+3.0LO221601246%1.0003.6
2019-12-29201917NO10-42L+13.5LO51120521010%-1.9002.2
2019-12-22201916@IND6-38L+7.5LU331601157%0.3004.6
2019-12-15201915SEA24-30L+6.0PO322308178%1.4004.3
2019-12-08201914@ATL20-40L+3.5LO1055711083725%-2.30016.7
2019-12-01201913WAS21-29L-10.5LO442401779%1.4006.4
2019-11-24201912@NO31-34L+10.0WO2140516%-0.7001.4
2019-11-17201911ATL3-29L-3.5LU1000402%-0.4000
2019-10-2720198@SF13-51L+4.5LO1000103%-1.2000
2019-10-0620195JAX34-27W-3.0WO0000000%–000
2019-09-0820191LA27-30L+1.5LO1000-203%-0.5000
2018-12-30201817@NO33-14W+8.0WO75611423923%4.20017.1
2018-12-23201816ATL10-24L+2.5LU5448165119%3.90014.8
2018-12-17201815NO9-12L+6.0WU42140101114%-2.5003.4
2018-12-09201814@CLE20-26L-1.0LU119770454126%3.60016.7
2018-12-02201813@TB17-24L-3.5LU55460281812%1.3009.6
2018-10-2820188BAL36-21W+2.5WO11150694%0.8002.5
2018-10-0720185NYG33-31W-7.0LO63380661018%-9.1006.8
2018-09-2320183CIN31-21W-2.5WO5320025421%-1.8005
2018-09-1620182@ATL24-31L+5.5LO321002437%0.1003
2018-09-0920181DAL16-8W-2.5WU2240-8128%-1.3002.4