FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Brandon Codrington

DB · BUF · 2024–2025 · 21 games · North Carolina Central · 69 in / 185 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2024BUF17610000100
2025BUF4000000000
Career21610000100

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games2116-512-90.30.00.00.00.00.0
Home1010-06-40.30.00.00.00.00.0
Away116-56-50.30.10.00.00.00.0
Team won1616-012-40.20.00.00.00.00.0
Team lost50-50-50.60.20.00.00.00.0
Team favored1613-39-70.40.10.00.00.00.0
Team underdog53-23-20.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games53-22-30.60.20.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games107-35-50.40.10.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
MIA33-01-20.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ33-03-00.30.00.00.00.00.0
BAL21-11-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
NE21-10-21.50.50.00.00.00.0
ARI11-00-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
ATL10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
DET11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
HOU10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
IND11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
JAX11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
KC11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LA10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
SEA11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
TEN11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Parker Washington H2H10.000102024–2024
Kayshon Boutte H2H10.000032024–2024
Christian Kirk H2H10.000012024–2024
Julius Chestnut H2H10.000012024–2024
Davante Adams H2H10.000012024–2024

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.02.0BUF–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.020.0BUF–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2024.019.0BUFQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2024.09.0BUF–HipFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2025-10-1320256@ATL14-24L-3.5LU000000000
2025-09-1820253MIA31-21W-12.5LO000000000
2025-09-1420252@NYJ30-10W-6.0WU000000000
2025-09-0720251BAL41-40W+1.5WO000000000
2025-01-05202418@NE16-23L-3.0LO310000000
2024-12-29202417NYJ40-14W-10.0WO100000000
2024-12-22202416NE24-21W-14.0LU000000000
2024-12-15202415@DET48-42W+2.5WO000000000
2024-12-08202414@LA42-44L-3.5LO000000000
2024-12-01202413SF35-10W-6.5WP000000000
2024-11-17202411KC30-21W-2.5WO000000000
2024-11-10202410@IND30-20W-4.5WO000000000
2024-11-0320249MIA30-27W-6.5LO000000000
2024-10-2720248@SEA31-10W-3.0WU000000000
2024-10-2020247TEN34-10W-9.5WO100000000
2024-10-1420246@NYJ23-20W-1.0WO000000000
2024-10-0620245@HOU20-23L+1.0LU000000000
2024-09-2920244@BAL10-35L+2.5LU000000000
2024-09-2320243JAX47-10W-4.0WO100000100
2024-09-1220242@MIA31-10W+2.5WU000000000
2024-09-0820241ARI34-28W-6.5LO000000000