FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Braelon Allen

RB · NYJ · 2024–2026 · 27 games · Wisconsin · 73 in / 235 lb · Draft: 2024 R4 #134 (NYJ)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2024NYJ17923342-7.627191481085.2
2025NYJ418761-8.732170115.3
2026NYJ6743142-5.8139450056.9
Career271847245-22.1433021011157.4

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
All games277-2012-14-16.826.80.2-0.81.61.1
Home124-86-66.323.80.2-0.51.60.9
Away153-126-8-17.229.20.1-1.11.61.3
Team won77-07-08.939.00.30.42.31.1
Team lost200-205-14-16.122.60.1-1.21.41.1
Team favored126-66-67.328.90.20.11.71.1
Team underdog151-146-8-16.425.10.1-1.61.51.1
2026 season62-44-1-112.352.30.3-1.02.21.5
Last 5 games51-43-1-112.854.80.4-1.02.41.8
Last 10 games102-86-3-19.239.00.3-1.41.61.1

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
BUF30-30-33.715.00.0-1.21.00.0
MIA31-22-16.328.00.0-1.02.72.0
NE31-22-113.355.00.3-0.81.71.7
PIT20-21-14.06.50.5-1.60.50.5
TEN22-02-08.536.50.50.72.51.0
ARI10-10-17.027.00.00.71.01.0
CHI10-10-114.059.00.00.52.02.0
CLE11-01-024.0116.01.00.94.01.0
DEN10-10-18.034.00.01.31.01.0
DET10-10-0-14.014.00.0-0.63.03.0
GB10-11-05.07.01.0-2.71.01.0
HOU11-01-04.09.00.0-0.81.00.0
IND10-10-12.06.00.0-1.00.00.0
JAX11-01-02.05.00.0-0.70.00.0
LA10-10-12.05.00.0-0.61.01.0
MIN10-10-15.013.00.0-4.82.01.0
SEA10-10-15.011.00.0-2.02.02.0
SF10-10-11.08.00.00.81.01.0
TB10-11-06.030.00.0-2.32.02.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Harold Landry III H2H10.000102024–2024
Anthony Hill Jr. H2H10.000102026–2026
Jordan Poyer H2H20.000032024–2024
Jahlani Tavai H2H20.000032024–2024
Anfernee Jennings H2H20.000032024–2024
Quincy Williams H2H10.000032026–2026
Jordyn Brooks H2H20.000032024–2025
Benito Jones H2H10.000022024–2024
Marcus Jones H2H10.000022026–2026
Trevor Nowaske H2H10.000022026–2026
Deatrich Wise H2H10.000022024–2024
Kendall Fuller H2H10.000022024–2024
Joe Andreessen H2H20.000022024–2025
Alex Highsmith H2H10.000022025–2025
Raekwon McMillan H2H10.000022024–2024
Blake Cashman H2H10.000022024–2024
Isaiah McGuire H2H10.000022026–2026
Sam Williams H2H10.000022026–2026
Cody Barton H2H10.000022024–2024
Amani Hooker H2H20.000022024–2026
Zaven Collins H2H10.000022024–2024
Ernest Jones H2H10.000012024–2024
Sebastian Joseph-Day H2H10.000012024–2024
Ji'Ayir Brown H2H10.000012024–2024
Dre'Mont Jones H2H10.000012026–2026

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
A.Rodgers261813910+0.152024–2024

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.05.0NYJ–KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.016.0NYJQuestionableBackFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2026-10-1820266@NE19-26L+7.5WO17780-3.222260012.4
2026-10-1120265CLE17-12W-2.5WU2411610.94100018.6
2026-10-0420264@CHI12-23L+3.5LU145900.5228008.7
2026-09-2720263@DET24-31L+7.0PO4140-0.6333004.7
2026-09-2020262GB17-20L+3.5WU571-2.7118008.5
2026-09-1320261@TEN23-10W+1.5WU10400-0.6100004
2025-09-2920254@MIA21-27L+2.5LO4260-3.7000010.6
2025-09-2120253@TB27-29L+6.5WO6300-2.32217006.7
2025-09-1420252BUF10-30L+6.0LU2110-0.7100001.1
2025-09-0720251PIT32-34L+3.0WO691-2.0000006.9
2025-01-05202418MIA32-20W-1.5WO41501.4328004.3
2024-12-29202417@BUF14-40L+10.0LO6260-2.6000002.6
2024-12-22202416LA9-19L+3.0LU250-0.6115002
2024-12-15202415@JAX32-25W-3.5WO250-0.7000000.5
2024-12-08202414@MIA26-32L+6.5WO11430-0.654380012.1
2024-12-01202413SEA21-26L-1.0LO5110-2.02216004.7
2024-11-17202411IND27-28L-4.0LO260-1.0000000.6
2024-11-10202410@ARI6-31L-2.0LU72700.7117004.4
2024-10-3120249HOU21-13W-2.5WU490-0.8100000.9
2024-10-2720248@NE22-25L-7.0LO123210.2000009.2
2024-10-2020247@PIT15-37L-3.0LO240-1.2112001.6
2024-10-1420246BUF20-23L+1.0LO380-0.2200000.8
2024-10-0620245@MIN17-23L+2.5LU5130-4.82115003.8
2024-09-2920244DEN9-10L-7.5LU83401.31112005.6
2024-09-1920243NE24-3W-6.5WU115500.63313009.8
2024-09-1520242@TEN24-17W-3.5WU73311.942231019.6
2024-09-0920241@SF19-32L+3.5LO1800.8119002.7