FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Jonathan Babineaux

DT · ATL · 2016–2016 · 15 games · Iowa · 74 in / 300 lb · Draft: 2005 R2 #59 (ATL)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016ATL131282010100
Career131282010100

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games1510-58-71.00.60.30.10.20.0
Home95-43-61.10.20.40.10.30.0
Away65-15-10.81.20.00.00.00.0
Team won1010-08-21.20.60.40.10.20.0
Team lost50-50-50.60.60.00.00.20.0
Team favored107-35-51.20.60.40.10.20.0
Team underdog53-23-20.60.60.00.00.20.0
Playoffs21-11-11.50.51.00.51.00.0
Last 5 games54-13-21.40.60.80.20.60.0
Last 10 games107-35-51.00.80.40.10.30.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
CAR22-02-00.50.50.00.00.00.0
NO22-01-12.00.01.00.00.50.0
TB21-11-11.51.50.00.00.00.0
ARI11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
DEN11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
GB11-00-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
KC10-10-11.01.00.00.00.00.0
LA11-01-02.01.00.00.00.00.0
LAC10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
NE10-10-10.01.00.00.01.00.0
PHI10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
SEA11-01-03.00.02.01.01.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Russell Wilson H2H11.001002016–2016
Hunter Henry H2H10.000102016–2016
Mark Ingram H2H20.000042016–2016
Drew Brees H2H10.001002016–2016
Charles Sims H2H10.000022016–2016
Tom Brady H2H10.001002016–2016
Thomas Rawls H2H10.000022016–2016
Todd Gurley H2H10.000022016–2016
Don Jackson H2H10.000012016–2016
Antone Smith H2H10.000012016–2016
Cameron Artis-Payne H2H10.000012016–2016
Spencer Ware H2H10.000012016–2016

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2016.020.0ATL–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2016.01.0ATL–Not Injury RelatedFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2017-02-05201621PNE28-34L+3.0LO010010000
2017-01-14201619PSEA36-20W-6.5WO302110000
2017-01-01201617NO38-32W-7.5LO202010000
2016-12-24201616@CAR33-16W-3.0WO010000000
2016-12-11201614@LA42-14W-4.5WO210000000
2016-12-04201613KC28-29L-5.0LO110000000
2016-11-27201612ARI38-19W-3.5WO000000000
2016-11-13201610@PHI15-24L+2.0LU010000000
2016-11-0320169@TB43-28W-4.5WO130000000
2016-10-3020168GB33-32W-3.0LO100000000
2016-10-2320167LAC30-33L-4.5LO000000100
2016-10-0920165@DEN23-16W+3.5WU010000000
2016-10-0220164CAR48-33W+2.5WO100000000
2016-09-2620163@NO45-32W+2.5WO200000000
2016-09-1120161TB24-31L-2.5LO200000000