FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Dion Lewis

RB · NYG · 2016–2020 · 78 games · Pittsburgh · 68 in / 195 lb · Draft: 2011 R5 #149 (PHI)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2016NE76428302.02417940054.7
2017NE16180896618.6353221430203
2018TEN161555171-37.5675940011160.7
2019TEN15542090-13.632251641166.3
2020NYG16291152-3.730191271159.2
Career7048220209-34.218815299963543.9

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
All games7849-2946-31-16.928.70.1-0.62.82.2
Home3925-1420-18-17.027.60.1-0.72.82.2
Away3924-1526-136.929.90.1-0.52.82.3
Team won4949-040-8-18.334.70.1-0.42.92.3
Team lost290-296-234.618.70.1-1.02.72.1
Team favored4737-1028-18-18.236.20.2-0.12.82.2
Team underdog3112-1918-135.117.50.1-1.62.82.4
Playoffs86-25-37.527.80.1-1.34.02.9
Last 5 games52-32-31.69.20.20.30.60.4
Last 10 games105-56-41.68.40.1-0.41.30.9

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
HOU64-23-36.718.80.2-1.73.22.3
JAX54-13-27.221.40.0-2.13.83.4
NYJ55-02-313.051.40.4-0.53.62.6
BUF42-22-213.266.50.20.13.22.5
IND41-31-33.28.20.0-3.02.01.5
MIA42-22-211.863.00.21.84.23.2
PHI42-23-14.015.50.0-1.62.82.8
ATL33-03-07.739.70.0-0.73.02.0
BAL31-21-23.012.70.0-0.01.01.0
DAL32-13-06.723.00.0-1.23.02.0
DEN32-12-111.049.70.30.72.01.7
LAC32-12-0-19.745.70.0-0.23.02.7
PIT32-12-16.726.30.30.71.71.0
TB32-13-02.317.70.01.72.01.7
WAS33-01-22.03.30.0-2.72.32.0
CAR20-20-24.019.00.5-2.03.03.0
CLE21-11-12.05.50.0-0.83.02.5
KC20-20-21.04.50.0-0.50.50.5
LA21-12-03.018.50.00.84.03.0
LV22-02-09.543.00.0-0.72.52.5
NE22-02-011.032.50.0-2.71.51.5
NO21-11-19.541.00.0-0.91.51.0
SF21-11-13.011.50.0-0.34.02.0
ARI10-10-12.014.01.00.60.00.0
CHI10-11-010.020.01.0-0.55.04.0
CIN11-00-12.010.00.01.63.01.0
NYG11-01-07.035.00.00.93.03.0
SEA11-01-03.06.00.0-0.20.00.0
TEN11-01-015.062.00.0-0.810.09.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Telvin Smith H2H30.0000112017–2018
Kiko Alonso H2H40.000162016–2018
Demario Davis H2H30.000082017–2019
Matt Milano H2H40.000142017–2019
Whitney Mercilus H2H30.000132016–2018
Zach Cunningham H2H40.000062017–2019
Preston Brown H2H10.000062017–2017
Jaylon Smith H2H30.000062018–2020
Andre Hal H2H10.000122016–2016
Damion Square H2H30.000122017–2019
Alec Ogletree H2H20.000062016–2018
Darron Lee H2H30.000122016–2018
Shaq Thompson H2H20.000062017–2019
Reshad Jones H2H30.000052017–2018
J.J. Watt H2H20.000052018–2018
Shareece Wright H2H10.000052017–2017
Rontez Miles H2H30.000052016–2017
Yannick Ngakoue H2H20.000112019–2019
Quinton Dial H2H10.000112016–2016
Ogbo Okoronkwo H2H10.000102020–2020
Lorenzo Alexander H2H20.000042017–2018
Johnathan Joseph H2H20.000042016–2018
Jordan Jenkins H2H20.000042017–2017
Malcom Brown H2H10.000102019–2019
Lawrence Timmons H2H30.000042016–2017

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Corey Davis WRTEN146-86-819.8-2.12018–2019
Jonnu Smith TETEN135-85-819.0-3.82018–2019
Marcus Mariota QBTEN125-75-719.1-1.82018–2019
Tajae Sharpe WRTEN103-73-719.4-4.32018–2019

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
T.Brady876943240+0.082016–2017
M.Mariota696239811-0.052018–2019
D.Jones281711310+0.002020–2020

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2020.07.0NYG–HandFull Participation in Practice
2019.019.0TEN–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2019.016.0TEN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2017.014.0NEQuestionableIllnessLimited Participation in Practice
2016.017.0NE–IllnessDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2021-01-03202017DAL23-19W+1.5WU1700.5100000.7
2020-12-27202016@BAL13-27L+10.0LU11501.2000001.5
2020-12-20202015CLE6-20L+6.0LU140-0.82214003.8
2020-12-13202014ARI7-26L+3.0LU21410.6000007.4
2020-12-06202013@SEA17-12W+11.0WU360-0.2000000.6
2020-11-29202012@CIN19-17W-6.5LU21001.6317002.7
2020-11-15202010PHI27-17W+4.5WU000–2217003.7
2020-11-0820209@WAS23-20W+3.0WP350-3.92216004.1
2020-11-0220208TB23-25L+13.0WO000–328108.8
2020-10-2220207@PHI21-22L+5.0WU3230-1.8000010.3
2020-10-1820206WAS20-19W-2.0LU000–1110002
2020-10-1120205@DAL34-37L+7.5WO000–421002.1
2020-10-0420204@LA9-17L+13.5WU11000.8328003.8
2020-09-2720203SF9-36L+3.0LO100-0.63110002
2020-09-2020202@CHI13-17L+4.5WU10201-0.554360015.6
2020-09-1420201PIT16-26L+6.0LU110-0.5100000.1
2020-01-19201920P@KC24-35L+7.5LO000–116001.6
2020-01-04201918P@NE20-13W+4.5WU280-0.9118002.6
2019-12-29201917@HOU35-14W-10.0WO1700.2000000.7
2019-12-22201916NO28-38L+3.5LO15680-1.12119009.7
2019-12-15201915HOU21-24L-3.0LU31000.01111109.1
2019-12-08201914@LV42-21W-3.0WO9260-1.7115004.1
2019-12-01201913@IND31-17W-1.0WO000–119001.9
2019-11-24201912JAX42-20W-4.5WO5210-1.12124005.5
2019-11-0320199@CAR20-30L+3.5LO4200-6.05533018.3
2019-10-2720198TB27-23W-2.0WO000–112001.2
2019-10-2020197LAC23-20W-3.0PO120-0.5100000.2
2019-10-1320196@DEN0-16L+1.0LU1-10-1.73320004.9
2019-10-0620195BUF7-14L-3.5LU21100.64219005
2019-09-2920194@ATL24-10W+3.5WU4160-0.6544006
2019-09-1920193@JAX7-20L-1.5LU3130-0.6117003
2019-09-1520192IND17-19L-3.0LU390-0.5115002.4
2019-09-0820191@CLE43-13W+5.5WO370-0.8436004.3
2018-12-30201817IND17-33L+5.0LO000–4323005.3
2018-12-22201816WAS25-16W-12.5LO350-1.44320005.5
2018-12-16201815@NYG17-0W-2.5WU73500.9339007.4
2018-12-06201814JAX30-9W-5.5WO10130-4.955390010.2
2018-12-02201813NYJ26-22W-10.5LO6360-0.432-2005.4
2018-11-26201812@HOU17-34L+3.5LO780-3.077330011.1
2018-11-18201811@IND10-38L+2.0LU10240-5.5218004.2
2018-11-11201810NE34-10W+6.0WU20570-4.52211008.8
2018-11-0520189@DAL28-14W+4.5WO19620-2.944601022.2
2018-10-2120187@LAC19-20L+6.5WU139102.366640021.5
2018-10-1420186BAL0-21L+2.5LU590-1.7225003.4
2018-10-0720185@BUF12-13L-6.0LU12340-8.04314015.8
2018-09-3020184PHI26-23W+3.0WO400-3.299660015.6
2018-09-2320183@JAX9-6W+10.0WU9260-1.53314007
2018-09-1620182HOU20-17W+3.5WU14420-4.8111005.3
2018-09-0920181@MIA20-27L-1.0LO167511.085350022
2018-02-04201721PPHI33-41L-4.5LO93900.0000003.9
2018-01-21201720PJAX24-20W-7.5LU9340-2.487320011.6
2018-01-13201719PTEN35-14W-13.5WO15620-0.8109790023.1
2017-12-31201717NYJ26-6W-17.0WU269310.276401031.3
2017-12-24201716BUF37-16W-11.0WO2412915.555241032.3
2017-12-17201715@PIT27-24W-2.5WU136714.221130015
2017-12-11201714@MIA20-27L-10.0LU5170-0.955500011.7
2017-12-03201713@BUF23-3W-7.5WU159202.2000009.2
2017-11-26201712MIA35-17W-17.0WO1511205.22110012.3
2017-11-19201711@LV33-8W-7.0WU106000.344281018.8
2017-11-12201710@DEN41-16W-7.0WO145510.90000017.5
2017-10-2920178LAC21-13W-6.5WU15440-2.62210007.4
2017-10-2220177ATL23-7W-3.0WU137600.1116009.2
2017-10-1520176@NYJ24-17W-9.0LU115211.80000011.2
2017-10-0520175@TB19-14W-3.5WU75301.72210008.3
2017-10-0120174CAR30-33L-9.0LO41812.0119009.7
2017-09-2420173HOU36-33W-13.5LO250-0.73312004.7
2017-09-1720172@NO36-20W-5.5WO4140-0.71111003.5
2017-09-0720171KC27-42L-8.0LO290-0.5000000.9
2017-02-05201621P@ATL34-28W-3.0WO6270-1.6312003.9
2017-01-22201620PPIT36-17W-5.5WO6110-1.5228003.9
2017-01-14201619PHOU34-16W-16.0WO13411-2.172231026.4
2017-01-01201617@MIA35-14W-7.5WO114802.1224007.2
2016-12-24201616NYJ41-3W-17.0WU16520-4.0115006.7
2016-12-18201615@DEN16-3W-3.0WU189502.73290012.4
2016-12-12201614BAL30-23W-6.0WO31400.5115002.9
2016-12-04201613LA26-10W-13.0WU52700.75411007.8
2016-11-27201612@NYJ22-17W-9.0LU6240-0.17434009.8
2016-11-20201611@SF30-17W-10.5WU5230-0.15326007.9