FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

L.J. Fort

LB · BAL · 2016–2020 · 54 games · Northern Iowa · 72 in / 232 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016PIT4310010000
2017PIT8821110400
2018PIT1130102130000
2019PHI/BAL1319153220100
2020BAL1430211010210
Career5090497480710

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games5439-1528-25-11.80.90.10.10.20.0
Home2820-814-141.81.10.20.10.10.0
Away2619-714-11-11.80.70.10.10.20.0
Team won3939-026-12-11.70.90.20.10.20.0
Team lost150-152-131.90.90.00.00.10.0
Team favored4534-1121-23-11.71.00.10.10.20.0
Team underdog95-47-22.00.80.20.10.20.0
Playoffs41-31-31.50.20.20.00.20.0
Last 5 games54-14-11.60.80.20.00.20.0
Last 10 games106-47-31.41.50.20.00.10.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
CIN77-04-31.41.60.00.00.00.0
CLE66-04-22.20.70.20.20.20.0
PIT42-22-21.21.00.00.00.00.0
HOU33-03-01.00.70.00.00.30.0
JAX32-11-1-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
TEN31-21-21.30.30.30.00.00.0
ATL21-11-12.50.50.50.51.50.0
BAL21-10-22.00.00.00.00.00.0
BUF21-11-13.00.50.50.51.00.0
GB22-01-11.00.50.00.00.00.0
NE21-11-12.00.50.50.00.00.0
NYJ22-02-00.51.50.00.00.00.0
PHI21-10-23.50.50.00.00.00.0
WAS22-01-13.00.50.00.00.50.0
CAR11-01-01.01.01.00.00.00.0
DAL11-01-01.03.01.00.00.00.0
DEN10-10-12.01.00.00.00.00.0
IND11-00-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
KC10-10-12.03.00.00.00.00.0
LAC10-10-16.03.00.00.00.00.0
LV10-10-13.01.00.00.00.00.0
NO10-11-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYG11-01-01.02.00.00.00.00.0
SEA11-01-04.01.01.01.01.00.0
SF11-00-11.03.00.00.00.00.0
TB11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Matt Ryan H2H11.003002018–2018
Josh Allen H2H21.002012019–2020
DeShone Kizer H2H11.001002017–2017
Russell Wilson H2H11.001002019–2019
Ezekiel Elliott H2H10.000112020–2020
Josh Gordon H2H10.000102017–2017
Marcedes Lewis H2H10.000102017–2017
C.J. Uzomah H2H10.000102019–2019
A.J. Brown H2H10.000102020–2020
Stephen Anderson H2H10.000102017–2017
Jeremy Maclin H2H10.000102017–2017
Jonnu Smith H2H10.000102019–2019
Antonio Gibson H2H10.000032020–2020
Joe Mixon H2H10.000032018–2018
Keenan Allen H2H10.000032018–2018
Nick Chubb H2H20.000022018–2020
Chris Carson H2H10.000022019–2019
Deshaun Watson H2H10.001002020–2020
Kirk Cousins H2H10.001002016–2016
Carson Wentz H2H10.000022020–2020
Javorius Allen H2H10.000022018–2018
Austin Ekeler H2H10.000022018–2018
Derrick Henry H2H20.000022019–2020
Tevin Coleman H2H20.000022018–2019
Sam Darnold H2H10.000012019–2019

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2020.011.0BALQuestionableFingerFull Participation in Practice
2020.010.0BALQuestionableFingerLimited Participation in Practice
2020.09.0BALOutFinger
2020.04.0BALQuestionableThighLimited Participation in Practice
2018.08.0PIT–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2018.06.0PITDoubtfulAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2021-01-16202019P@BUF3-17L+2.5LU310010000
2021-01-10202018P@TEN20-13W-3.5WU101000000
2021-01-03202017@CIN38-3W-13.5WU210000000
2020-12-27202016NYG27-13W-10.0WU120000000
2020-12-20202015JAX40-14W-13.0WO100000000
2020-12-14202014@CLE47-42W-3.0WO040000000
2020-12-08202013DAL34-17W-8.5WO131000100
2020-12-02202012@PIT14-19L+10.5WU330000000
2020-11-22202011TEN24-30L-6.0LO110000100
2020-11-0120208PIT24-28L-4.0LO100000000
2020-10-1820206@PHI30-28W-10.5LO610000000
2020-10-1120205CIN27-3W-12.5WU020000000
2020-10-0420204@WAS31-17W-14.5LO510000000
2020-09-2820203KC20-34L-3.5LU230000000
2020-09-2020202@HOU33-16W-7.5WU100010000
2020-09-1320201CLE38-6W-7.0WU600000010
2020-01-11201919PTEN12-28L-10.0LU200000100
2019-12-29201917PIT28-10W+2.0WO110000000
2019-12-22201916@CLE31-15W-9.5WU100000000
2019-12-12201915NYJ42-21W-17.0WO120000000
2019-12-08201914@BUF24-17W-6.5WU301110000
2019-12-01201913SF20-17W-5.5LU130000000
2019-11-17201911HOU41-7W-4.0WU120000000
2019-11-10201910@CIN49-13W-10.5WO230000000
2019-11-0320199NE37-20W+3.0WO311000000
2019-10-2020197@SEA30-16W+3.0WU411110000
2019-10-1320196CIN23-17W-10.5LU110000100
2019-10-0620195@PIT26-23W-3.5LO000000000
2019-09-2620194@GB34-27W+3.5WO100000000
2019-09-1520192@ATL20-24L-1.0LU010000000
2018-12-30201817CIN16-13W-14.0LU340000000
2018-12-23201816@NO28-31L+6.5WO100000000
2018-12-09201814@LV21-24L-10.5LU310000000
2018-12-02201813LAC30-33L-3.5LO630000000
2018-11-25201812@DEN17-24L-3.0LU210000000
2018-11-18201811@JAX20-16W-4.0PU200000000
2018-11-08201810CAR52-21W-3.5WO111000000
2018-10-2820188CLE33-18W-8.5WO300000000
2018-10-0720185ATL41-17W-3.5WO501130000
2018-09-3020184BAL14-26L-3.0LU300000000
2018-09-2420183@TB30-27W+1.0WO100000000
2018-01-14201719PJAX42-45L-7.0LO000000100
2017-12-31201717CLE28-24W-5.0LO101110100
2017-12-25201716@HOU34-6W-8.0WU100000100
2017-12-17201715NE24-27L+2.5LU100000000
2017-12-10201714BAL39-38W-6.0LO100000100
2017-12-04201713@CIN23-20W-4.5LO100000100
2017-11-26201712GB31-28W-14.0LO110000000
2017-11-12201710@IND20-17W-10.5LU010000000
2017-09-1020171@CLE21-18W-10.0LU200000000
2016-10-0920165NYJ31-13W-10.0WU010000000
2016-09-2520163@PHI3-34L-3.5LU100000000
2016-09-1820162CIN24-16W-3.0WU100000000
2016-09-1220161@WAS38-16W-2.5WO100010000