FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Giovani Bernard

RB · TB · 2016–2022 · 87 games · North Carolina · 69 in / 205 lb · Draft: 2013 R2 #37 (CIN)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2016CIN10913372-10.0513933610122.3
2017CIN161054582-9.8604338920151.7
2018CIN12562113-4.348352180095.9
2019CIN16531700-15.543302340068.4
2020CIN161244163-20.3594735531158.1
2021TB1085801.729231233059.1
2022TB48280-6.022-1004.7
Career84445167810-64.2292219165491660.2

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
All games8730-55-242-455.319.80.1-0.93.42.6
Home4319-23-120-235.822.00.1-1.03.02.2
Away4411-32-122-224.717.70.1-0.83.92.9
Team won3030-026-46.224.10.2-0.73.02.2
Team lost550-5515-404.717.20.1-1.13.82.8
Team favored3520-14-116-194.116.00.1-0.63.12.3
Team underdog5210-41-126-266.022.30.2-1.13.72.8
Playoffs31-21-24.314.70.3-3.42.71.7
Last 5 games52-31-41.65.60.0-3.00.40.4
Last 10 games105-54-62.37.90.1-1.71.61.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
CLE94-57-25.019.20.1-0.52.92.2
BAL82-64-44.517.90.0-1.03.62.4
PIT81-73-57.428.00.1-0.74.93.2
ATL43-13-15.825.00.50.42.52.2
DAL41-30-43.014.50.0-2.03.02.8
MIA42-22-27.018.00.0-2.02.82.2
BUF31-22-14.09.30.0-1.24.03.0
DEN31-21-24.36.00.0-2.35.04.0
IND32-12-13.76.00.30.32.01.3
JAX31-21-22.36.00.0-0.51.31.0
LA30-30-31.010.30.01.34.33.7
NO31-21-21.312.00.0-0.11.31.0
NYG31-22-15.016.30.0-1.23.02.0
PHI32-0-12-14.314.70.3-3.44.03.3
WAS30-2-10-37.024.70.30.73.02.0
ARI21-10-21.05.00.00.51.51.5
CHI21-11-15.531.00.01.15.54.0
HOU21-11-110.537.50.0-2.56.04.5
LAC20-21-12.07.00.0-0.33.53.0
LV21-12-04.518.50.0-0.12.51.5
NE20-20-210.038.00.0-2.73.53.0
NYJ22-02-03.014.50.0-0.33.01.5
TEN21-12-08.536.00.50.74.54.0
CAR10-10-112.061.01.01.39.05.0
CIN10-10-11.00.00.0-4.20.00.0
DET11-01-023.0116.01.03.27.07.0
GB10-11-03.027.00.0-0.12.02.0
MIN10-10-114.030.01.0-8.25.03.0
SEA10-11-07.021.00.0-5.83.02.0
SF10-10-16.06.00.0-3.73.01.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Cameron Heyward H2H50.000152016–2020
Terrell Suggs H2H10.000202018–2018
Stephon Tuitt H2H30.000132016–2020
Brent Urban H2H20.000122017–2018
Tony Jefferson H2H30.000062017–2018
Zach Cunningham H2H20.000062017–2020
Jayon Brown H2H20.000062017–2020
T.J. Watt H2H40.000052017–2020
Melvin Ingram H2H10.000112020–2020
Kwon Alexander H2H10.000112019–2019
David Harris H2H10.000112016–2016
Todd Davis H2H20.000052016–2018
Yannick Ngakoue H2H10.000112019–2019
Sheldon Richardson H2H40.000052019–2020
Darius Slay H2H30.000042017–2021
Glover Quin H2H10.000042017–2017
Devin McCourty H2H10.000042016–2016
Marcell Dareus H2H10.000102016–2016
Anthony Harris H2H10.000042021–2021
Jabaal Sheard H2H10.000102017–2017
Adam Gotsis H2H10.000102018–2018
Alex Singleton H2H10.000042021–2021
Danny Trevathan H2H10.000042017–2017
Kenny Young H2H30.000042018–2021
Will Compton H2H10.000042016–2016

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Andy Dalton QBCIN205-14-18-1220.9-4.92016–2019
Tyler Boyd WRCIN175-11-18-922.1-3.52016–2019
A.J. Green WRCIN165-10-16-1020.9-5.22016–2018
Brandon LaFell WRCIN143-10-14-1018.1-6.42016–2017
C.J. Uzomah TECIN91-83-620.8-8.02016–2019
Tyler Kroft TECIN83-54-419.4-6.12016–2017
Tyler Eifert TECIN71-5-11-622.6-1.62016–2019

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
A.Dalton17112496531-0.082016–2019
J.Burrow403122821+0.112020–2020
T.Brady362715830-0.092021–2021
J.Driskel21159000-0.022018–2018

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2022.01.0TB–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2021.020.0TB–HipFull Participation in Practice
2021.019.0TBQuestionableHip, Knee
2021.010.0TB–ChestFull Participation in Practice
2021.08.0TB–ChestFull Participation in Practice
2021.07.0TB–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2021.06.0TB–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2021.05.0TBQuestionableKneeFull Participation in Practice
2021.04.0TBOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.01.0TB–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2020.012.0CINQuestionableConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2020.06.0CIN–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2018.010.0CINQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2018.08.0CINOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.07.0CINOutKnee, ToeDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.06.0CINOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.05.0CINOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.04.0CIN–ThighFull Participation in Practice
2018.03.0CIN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2017.017.0CIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2017.015.0CIN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2017.04.0CIN–ThighFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2023-01-16202219PDAL14-31L+2.5LU000–000000
2023-01-08202218@ATL17-30L+6.0LO7280-1.822-1004.7
2022-12-25202216@ARI19-16W-7.5LU000–000000
2022-12-18202215CIN23-34L+3.5LO100-4.2000000
2022-09-1820222@NO20-10W-2.5WU000–000000
2022-01-23202120PLA27-30L-2.5LO000–100000
2022-01-16202119PPHI31-15W-7.5WO13441-3.475390019.3
2021-12-05202113@ATL30-17W-11.0WU130-0.3217002
2021-11-22202111NYG30-10W-11.5WU000–113001.3
2021-11-14202110@WAS19-29L-10.0LU1401.1314001.8
2021-10-3120218@NO27-36L-4.0LO23000.81171010.7
2021-10-2420217CHI38-3W-12.5WU000–325002.5
2021-10-1420216@PHI28-22W-7.0LU000–224002.4
2021-10-1020215MIA45-17W-11.0WO42100.022141011.5
2021-09-2620213@LA24-34L-1.0LO000–109511020.1
2021-09-1920212ATL48-25W-13.5WO000–2216003.6
2021-09-0920211DAL31-29W-10.0LO000–3212003.2
2021-01-03202017BAL3-38L+13.5LU370-1.1100000.7
2020-12-27202016@HOU37-31W+7.5WO16650-3.087660020.1
2020-12-21202015PIT27-17W+14.5WO25831-4.411141022.7
2020-12-13202014DAL7-30L+3.0LU380-6.13315013.3
2020-12-06202013@MIA7-19L+10.5LU12300-3.022-1004.9
2020-11-29202012NYG17-19L+6.5WU83200.53217006.9
2020-11-22202011@WAS9-20L+2.0LU9180-2.95437009.5
2020-11-15202010@PIT10-36L+6.5LO8300-1.67417008.7
2020-11-0120208TEN31-20W+7.5WO156211.543161022.8
2020-10-2520207CLE34-37L+4.5WO13370-3.555591020.6
2020-10-1820206@IND27-31L+7.5WO81511.233130011.8
2020-10-1120205@BAL3-27L+12.5LU000–214001.4
2020-10-0420204JAX33-25W-1.0WO21901.1000001.9
2020-09-2720203@PHI23-23T+5.5WU000–3355008.5
2020-09-1720202@CLE30-35L+6.0WO1301.07522007.5
2020-09-1320201LAC13-16L+2.5LU170-0.05421006.8
2019-12-29201917CLE33-23W+2.5WO340-1.5100000.4
2019-12-22201916@MIA35-38L-1.5LO230-0.73212003.5
2019-12-15201915NE13-34L+10.5LO5270-1.02210005.7
2019-12-08201914@CLE19-27L+6.5LO4150-0.43231006.6
2019-12-01201913NYJ22-6W+2.5WU140-0.7218002.2
2019-11-24201912PIT10-16L+5.5LU1-10-0.93331006
2019-11-17201911@LV10-17L+13.0WU33002.23116005.6
2019-11-10201910BAL13-49L+10.5LO480-2.011000-0.2
2019-10-2720198@LA10-24L+12.0LU33101.32214006.5
2019-10-2020197JAX17-27L+4.0LU400-2.0324002.4
2019-10-1320196@BAL17-23L+10.5WU440-1.63220004.4
2019-10-0620195ARI23-26L-3.0LO21000.53316005.6
2019-09-3020194@PIT3-27L+3.5LU1301.96416005.9
2019-09-2220193@BUF17-21L+5.5WU350-0.9227003.2
2019-09-1520192SF17-41L-1.0LO660-3.7317002.3
2019-09-0820191@SEA20-21L+9.5WU7210-5.83242008.3
2018-12-30201817@PIT13-16L+14.0WU370-1.4528003.5
2018-12-23201816@CLE18-26L+10.0WP000–220002
2018-12-16201815LV30-16W-3.0WP670-2.52225005.2
2018-12-09201814@LAC21-26L+17.0WU370-0.62213004
2018-12-02201813DEN10-24L+3.5LU5140-1.786320010.6
2018-11-25201812CLE20-35L+1.0LO11000.61112003.2
2018-11-18201811@BAL21-24L+6.5WO250-0.74420006.5
2018-11-11201810NO14-51L+5.5LO260-1.13230005.6
2018-09-3020184@ATL37-36W+3.5WO156923.244270025.6
2018-09-2320183@CAR21-31L+2.5LO126111.395250019.6
2018-09-1320182BAL34-23W-1.0WO6270-0.57415008.2
2018-09-0920181@IND34-23W-1.0WO1-20-0.91111001.9
2017-12-31201717@BAL31-27W+8.0WO10520-0.296180013
2017-12-24201716DET26-17W+3.0WU2311613.277520029.8
2017-12-17201715@MIN7-34L+12.5LU14301-8.253130013.3
2017-12-10201714CHI7-33L-6.0LU116201.186680019
2017-12-04201713PIT20-23L+4.5WO137702.432190011.6
2017-11-26201712CLE30-16W-7.5WO3120-0.81115003.7
2017-11-19201711@DEN20-17W+2.5WU3-40-2.3218001.4
2017-11-12201710@TEN20-24L+4.5WO21000.05538009.8
2017-11-0520179@JAX7-23L+6.0LU1-10-0.711-5000.4
2017-10-2920178IND24-23W-11.0LO2500.5200000.5
2017-10-2220177@PIT14-29L+4.0LO380-0.231-1001.7
2017-10-0820175BUF20-16W-3.0WU220-2.02230005.2
2017-10-0120174@CLE31-7W-3.0WU31200.243671016.9
2017-09-2420173@GB24-27L+7.0WO3270-0.122121011.9
2017-09-1420172HOU9-13L-5.5LU5100-2.04216004.6
2017-09-1020171BAL0-20L-2.5LU7400-0.72139008.9
2016-11-20201611BUF12-16L-2.5LU7210-0.885400011.1
2016-11-14201610@NYG20-21L-1.0LU7170-2.95319006.6
2016-10-3020168WAS27-27T-3.0LO115213.811140013.6
2016-10-2320167CLE31-17W-11.5WO178010.72170015.7
2016-10-1620166@NE17-35L+7.5LO15490-4.354450013.4
2016-10-0920165@DAL14-28L-2.5LU95002.066460015.6
2016-09-2920164MIA22-7W-7.5WU10180-4.44324007.2
2016-09-2520163DEN17-29L-3.5LO580-2.95536009.4
2016-09-1820162@PIT16-24L+3.0LU5170-1.31191001024.7
2016-09-1120161@NYJ23-22W+1.0WO52500.1425005