FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Le'Veon Bell

RB · TB · 2016–2021 · 66 games · Michigan State · 73 in / 244 lb · Draft: 2013 R2 #48 (PIT)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2016PIT12261126875.3947561621317.4
2017PIT1532112919-18.11078666322343.4
2019NYJ152457893-46.8786646110215
2020NYJ/KC11823282-15.820161380074.6
2021BAL/TB8391012-6.875301038.1
Career61948377723-82.2306248190863988.5

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
All games6644-2230-3615.663.70.4-1.25.04.0
Home3222-1014-1815.963.60.4-1.85.64.6
Away3422-1216-1815.463.90.4-0.64.43.4
Team won4444-029-1516.570.60.5-0.54.43.4
Team lost220-221-2114.050.00.2-2.66.25.0
Team favored4736-1121-2615.163.10.4-0.95.24.1
Team underdog198-119-1016.965.40.3-1.94.43.5
Playoffs53-22-316.686.00.60.84.62.6
Last 5 games54-12-34.413.40.2-0.20.80.8
Last 10 games108-24-64.813.70.2-0.91.30.6

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
BAL53-21-420.686.61.0-0.56.24.8
CIN53-22-318.268.00.0-1.74.83.6
MIA52-31-412.261.60.41.24.23.6
NE50-51-416.864.60.2-2.55.44.0
BUF42-22-219.287.80.80.55.24.2
CLE43-11-315.263.00.2-0.87.05.2
CAR33-02-13.07.00.0-0.50.70.7
DEN33-02-17.030.00.0-0.51.30.7
JAX30-30-313.045.70.3-3.89.37.3
KC33-03-026.7164.30.35.55.73.3
NYJ33-02-19.726.00.0-3.75.75.0
DAL21-11-115.553.51.0-2.05.55.0
IND22-01-124.5100.00.52.15.54.5
LV22-01-19.537.00.5-0.33.03.0
MIN22-01-119.067.50.5-0.52.02.0
NYG22-02-023.576.00.5-8.55.55.0
ARI10-10-113.060.00.0-4.81.01.0
ATL11-00-17.030.00.0-1.23.01.0
CHI10-10-115.061.01.00.37.06.0
DET11-01-025.076.01.0-9.43.02.0
GB11-00-120.095.00.0-4.914.012.0
HOU11-01-014.069.01.01.58.05.0
LAC11-01-08.018.01.0-1.40.00.0
NO11-01-015.062.01.0-1.51.01.0
PHI10-10-115.043.00.0-4.29.07.0
PIT11-01-025.072.00.0-5.94.04.0
TB11-00-15.022.00.0-0.82.02.0
TEN11-01-012.046.00.0-0.112.010.0
WAS11-01-018.059.01.00.82.02.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Telvin Smith H2H20.0000122017–2017
C.J. Mosley H2H40.0000112016–2021
Patrick Chung H2H20.000162016–2017
Carlos Dunlap H2H40.000162016–2019
Joe Schobert H2H30.000092016–2019
Zach Orr H2H20.000092016–2016
Dont'a Hightower H2H20.000142016–2019
Lorenzo Alexander H2H20.000142016–2019
Michael Pierce H2H30.000082016–2017
Jamie Collins H2H30.000072016–2019
Zach Brown H2H20.000132016–2019
Myles Jack H2H30.000072017–2019
Ramik Wilson H2H10.000072016–2016
Matthew Judon H2H40.000072016–2019
Tony Jefferson H2H20.000062017–2017
Anthony Barr H2H10.000062017–2017
Kareem Jackson H2H20.000122017–2020
Lawrence Guy H2H40.000062016–2019
Danny Trevathan H2H10.000062017–2017
Daniel Sorensen H2H30.000062016–2017
David Harris H2H20.000062016–2017
Antonio Morrison H2H10.000052017–2017
Nicholas Morrow H2H20.000052019–2020
Morgan Burnett H2H20.000052017–2019
Jerry Hughes H2H20.000112019–2020

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Ben Roethlisberger QBPIT2922-716-1326.2+6.62016–2017
Antonio Brown WRPIT2821-715-1325.6+5.62016–2017
Jesse James TEPIT2721-615-1225.7+6.92016–2017
Jamison Crowder WRNYJ176-117-1016.5-6.72019–2020
Robbie Chosen WRNYJ156-97-816.9-5.62019–2019
Martavis Bryant WRPIT1411-36-825.6+6.42017–2017
Eli Rogers WRPIT1411-37-725.4+5.12016–2017
Sam Darnold QBNYJ136-76-719.1-2.52019–2020
Ryan Griffin TENYJ134-95-816.5-7.42019–2020
JuJu Smith-Schuster WRPIT128-46-625.0+5.82017–2017
Demaryius Thomas WRNYJ94-54-519.0-4.32019–2019
Cobi Hamilton WRPIT64-23-325.5+5.72016–2016

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
B.Roethlisberger209164130251+0.182016–2017
S.Darnold584735910+0.162019–2020
L.Falk211913001-0.672019–2019
P.Mahomes20139900-0.032020–2020

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2020.021.0KC–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2020.020.0KCQuestionableKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.019.0KC–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2020.017.0KCQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2020.016.0KC–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2019.015.0NYJ–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2019.014.0NYJOutIllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.011.0NYJQuestionableIllness, Ribs KneeLimited Participation in Practice
2019.010.0NYJQuestionableKnee, AnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2019.02.0NYJQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2017.017.0PIT–Not Injury RelatedDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.04.0PIT–Not Injury RelatedFull Participation in Practice
2016.020.0PIT–Not Injury RelatedFull Participation in Practice
2016.019.0PIT–Not Injury RelatedDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2022-01-09202118CAR41-17W-11.0WO31400.2111108.5
2022-01-02202117@NYJ28-24W-14.5LO350-0.33330008.5
2021-12-26202116@CAR32-6W-11.5WU2-10-1.100000-0.1
2021-11-11202110@MIA10-22L-8.5LU310-2.1000000.1
2021-11-0720219MIN34-31W-7.5LO114812.20000010.8
2021-10-2420217CIN17-41L-6.5LO550-1.821-1001.4
2021-10-1720216LAC34-6W-3.0WU8181-1.4000007.8
2021-10-0320214@DEN23-7W+1.0WU4110-2.6100001.1
2021-01-17202019PCLE22-17W-7.5LU260-0.6300000.6
2020-12-27202016ATL17-14W-11.0LU7300-1.2319004.9
2020-12-20202015@NO32-29W-2.5WO15621-1.511140014.6
2020-12-13202014@MIA33-27W-7.5LO22101.63214005.5
2020-12-06202013DEN22-16W-13.0LU114000.43215007.5
2020-11-29202012@TB27-24W-3.5LU5220-0.82210005.2
2020-11-22202011@LV35-31W-7.5LO7251-0.411110010.6
2020-11-0820209CAR33-31W-10.0LO480-0.611-5001.3
2020-11-0120208NYJ35-9W-20.0WU670-7.33331006.8
2020-10-2520207@DEN43-16W-7.0WO63900.6000003.9
2020-10-1120205ARI10-30L+7.0LU13600-4.8117007.7
2020-09-1320201@BUF17-27L+6.5LO6140-2.02232006.6
2019-12-29201917@BUF13-6W-1.5WU16410-6.755360012.7
2019-12-22201916PIT16-10W+3.0WU25720-5.944210013.3
2019-12-12201915@BAL21-42L+17.0LO21870-2.52210010.8
2019-12-01201913@CIN6-22L-2.5LU10320-0.954350010.7
2019-11-24201912LV34-3W+3.5WU12490-0.255590015.8
2019-11-17201911@WAS34-17W+1.0WO185910.822330017.2
2019-11-10201910NYG34-27W+3.0WO18341-7.944340016.8
2019-11-0320199@MIA18-26L-3.5LO17660-0.498550020.1
2019-10-2720198@JAX15-29L+7.0LO8230-2.75312006.5
2019-10-2120197NE0-33L+9.5LU157000.7416008.6
2019-10-1320196DAL24-22W+7.0WO14501-0.61130012.3
2019-10-0620195@PHI6-31L+14.0LU15430-4.297450015.8
2019-09-2220193@NE14-30L+20.5WO18350-10.944280010.3
2019-09-1620192CLE3-23L+6.5LU21680-4.61010610020.9
2019-09-0820191BUF16-17L-2.5LU17600-0.796321023.2
2018-01-14201719PJAX42-45L-7.0LO16671-7.3139881036.5
2017-12-25201716@HOU34-6W-8.0WU146911.585280020.7
2017-12-17201715NE24-27L+2.5LU2411710.965480027.5
2017-12-10201714BAL39-38W-6.0LO134821.2109771039.5
2017-12-04201713@CIN23-20W-4.5LO187601.8651061029.2
2017-11-26201712GB31-28W-14.0LO20950-4.91412880128.3
2017-11-16201711TEN40-17W-7.0WO12460-0.11210650021.1
2017-11-12201710@IND20-17W-10.5LU26800-3.065320016.2
2017-10-2920178@DET20-15W-3.0WU25761-9.43250114.1
2017-10-2220177CIN29-14W-4.0WO351340-4.733580022.2
2017-10-1520176@KC19-13W+3.5WU3217916.563120028.1
2017-10-0820175JAX9-30L-7.5LU15470-1.51010460019.3
2017-10-0120174@BAL26-9W-3.5WU3514420.564420034.6
2017-09-2420173@CHI17-23L-7.0LU156110.376370021.8
2017-09-1720172MIN26-9W-8.5WU27870-3.24440013.1
2017-09-1020171@CLE21-18W-10.0LU10320-3.96315007.7
2017-01-22201620P@NE17-36L+5.5LO6200-1.0000002
2017-01-15201619P@KC18-16W+2.5WU3017006.352-40018.6
2017-01-08201618PMIA30-12W-11.0WU2916726.72270031.4
2016-12-25201616BAL31-27W-5.5LO2012214.943151028.7
2016-12-18201615@CIN24-20W-3.0WU23930-3.085380018.1
2016-12-11201614@BUF27-20W-1.0WO38236311.354620051.8
2016-12-04201613NYG24-14W-7.0WU291180-9.176640122.2
2016-11-24201612@IND28-7W-8.0WU2312017.254220024.2
2016-11-20201611@CLE24-9W-8.0WU2814615.798550034.1
2016-11-13201610DAL30-35L-3.0LO17571-3.3109771034.4
2016-11-0620169@BAL14-21L-3.5LU14320-6.596380013
2016-10-2320167NE16-27L+7.5LU21810-2.21310680024.9
2016-10-1620166@MIA15-30L-7.5LU105300.276550018.8
2016-10-0920165NYJ31-13W-10.0WU20660-3.7119880024.4
2016-10-0220164KC43-14W-3.0WO1814403.765340022.8