FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Xavier Rhodes

CB · DAL · 2016–2022 · 95 games · Florida State · 73 in / 210 lb · Draft: 2013 R1 #25 (MIN)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016MIN1444820051111
2017MIN16421210021000
2018MIN144160001700
2019MIN145293000610
2020IND1628700021201
2021IND132971001700
2022BUF2210000000
Career8923850700115322

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games9560-34-155-39-12.70.60.10.00.00.1
Home4332-1125-17-12.70.50.10.00.00.2
Away5228-23-130-222.70.60.00.00.00.1
Team won6060-051-8-12.40.50.00.00.00.2
Team lost340-344-303.00.70.10.00.00.0
Team favored6648-17-139-26-12.70.50.10.00.00.1
Team underdog2811-1715-132.60.60.00.00.00.1
Playoffs63-33-32.50.70.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games54-14-12.20.20.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games108-28-21.90.30.10.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
DET85-35-33.50.50.10.00.00.1
GB84-3-14-44.50.40.10.00.00.1
CHI74-32-53.40.70.10.00.00.1
HOU55-04-12.60.60.00.00.00.0
PHI42-22-23.20.00.20.00.00.2
TEN41-31-31.00.50.00.00.00.0
ARI33-02-0-13.70.30.00.00.00.7
BAL31-22-11.71.00.00.00.00.0
BUF31-22-12.00.30.00.00.00.0
CLE32-12-11.71.00.00.00.00.0
JAX32-11-22.00.00.00.00.00.0
LV32-12-11.00.30.00.00.00.0
NE32-12-11.00.30.00.00.00.0
NO33-02-12.70.70.00.00.00.0
NYJ33-03-01.01.00.30.00.00.7
SF32-12-12.71.00.00.00.00.7
TB32-12-12.71.00.00.00.00.0
WAS32-11-22.31.00.00.00.00.0
ATL22-02-05.01.00.50.00.00.0
CAR21-11-10.51.50.00.00.00.0
CIN22-01-13.00.50.00.00.00.0
DAL21-12-02.50.50.50.00.00.0
LA21-12-01.50.00.00.00.00.0
MIA22-02-03.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYG22-02-02.00.50.00.00.00.5
PIT20-20-23.01.50.00.00.00.0
SEA20-20-23.50.00.00.00.00.0
DEN11-00-13.02.00.00.00.00.0
IND10-10-16.00.00.00.00.00.0
KC10-10-14.00.00.00.00.00.0
LAC11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIN11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Alshon Jeffery H2H50.000492016–2019
Marvin Jones H2H50.000392016–2018
Davante Adams H2H50.0001162017–2019
Allen Robinson H2H40.000432016–2020
Michael Thomas H2H30.000362017–2019
Jimmy Garoppolo H2H20.020002018–2021
Carson Palmer H2H10.020002016–2016
Sam Darnold H2H10.020002020–2020
Devin Funchess H2H20.000312016–2017
Sammy Watkins H2H30.000242017–2021
A.J. Green H2H30.000232017–2021
Deebo Samuel Sr. H2H20.000232019–2021
Odell Beckham Jr. H2H10.000222016–2016
Kelvin Benjamin H2H10.000212018–2018
Brett Hundley H2H20.010012017–2017
Carson Wentz H2H10.010002016–2016
Matt Barkley H2H10.010002016–2016
Matthew Stafford H2H10.010002017–2017
Mike Evans H2H30.000142017–2022
Eli Manning H2H10.010002016–2016
Lawrence Cager H2H10.000202020–2020
Brandin Cooks H2H30.000142020–2021
John Brown H2H20.000202016–2020
Dontrelle Inman H2H10.000132017–2017
Nelson Agholor H2H30.000132016–2019

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2021.018.0INDOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.011.0IND–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2021.010.0INDOutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.08.0INDQuestionableCalfFull Participation in Practice
2021.07.0IND–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2021.06.0INDQuestionableConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2021.03.0IND–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2021.02.0INDOutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.01.0INDOutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.015.0IND–KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.019.0MIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.018.0MIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.017.0MIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.016.0MIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.015.0MINQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2019.011.0MIN–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2019.08.0MIN–HipFull Participation in Practice
2019.07.0MIN–HipFull Participation in Practice
2019.05.0MIN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2018.017.0MINQuestionableGroinLimited Participation in Practice
2018.015.0MIN–HipFull Participation in Practice
2018.014.0MIN–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2018.013.0MINQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.012.0MIN–FootFull Participation in Practice
2018.011.0MIN–FootFull Participation in Practice
2018.09.0MINQuestionableFootLimited Participation in Practice
2018.08.0MINQuestionableFootDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.01.0MINQuestionableHamstringFull Participation in Practice
2017.019.0MIN–FootFull Participation in Practice
2017.015.0MIN–HipFull Participation in Practice
2017.012.0MIN–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2017.07.0MIN–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2017.03.0MIN–HipFull Participation in Practice
2017.02.0MINQuestionableHipLimited Participation in Practice
2016.011.0MIN–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2016.09.0MIN–CalfLimited Participation in Practice
2016.05.0MIN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2016.04.0MIN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2016.03.0MINQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2016.02.0MINOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2016.01.0MIN–HamstringFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2023-01-16202219P@TB31-14W-2.5WU300000000
2022-12-01202213@NE24-10W-3.5WU110000000
2022-11-20202211CLE31-23W-7.5WO100000000
2022-01-02202117LV20-23L-8.5LU200000100
2021-12-25202116@ARI22-16W+3.0WU400000000
2021-12-18202115NE27-17W+1.0WU100000000
2021-12-05202113@HOU31-0W-10.0WU100000100
2021-11-28202112TB31-38L+3.0LO310000100
2021-11-21202111@BUF41-15W+7.5WO200000100
2021-11-0420219NYJ45-30W-10.5WO111000000
2021-10-3120218TEN31-34L-3.0LO210000000
2021-10-2420217@SF30-18W+3.5WO310001200
2021-10-1720216HOU31-3W-10.5WU220000000
2021-10-1120215@BAL25-31L+7.5WO410000100
2021-10-0320214@MIA27-17W+2.5WO400000000
2021-09-2620213@TEN16-25L+4.5LU000000000
2021-01-09202018P@BUF24-27L+7.0WO210000100
2021-01-03202017JAX28-14W-15.5LU200000000
2020-12-27202016@PIT24-28L-1.0LO320000100
2020-12-20202015HOU27-20W-7.5LU600000000
2020-12-13202014@LV44-27W-2.5WO000000000
2020-12-06202013@HOU26-20W-3.5WU210000100
2020-11-29202012TEN26-45L-3.0LO100000000
2020-11-22202011GB34-31W-1.5WO100000000
2020-11-12202010@TEN34-17W-1.0WO110000100
2020-11-0820209BAL10-24L-1.0LU110000100
2020-11-0120208@DET41-21W-3.5WO100000000
2020-10-1820206CIN31-27W-7.5LO300000300
2020-10-1120205@CLE23-32L+1.0LO120000000
2020-10-0420204@CHI19-11W-3.5WU300000200
2020-09-2720203NYJ36-7W-12.5WU100002201
2020-09-2020202MIN28-11W-3.5WU000000100
2020-09-1320201@JAX20-27L-7.0LO200000000
2020-01-11201919P@SF10-27L+7.0LU320000100
2020-01-05201918P@NO26-20W+7.5WU310000100
2019-12-23201916GB10-23L-4.0LU701000100
2019-12-15201915@LAC39-10W-1.0WO100000000
2019-12-02201913@SEA30-37L+2.5LO600000010
2019-11-17201911DEN27-23W-10.0LO320000100
2019-11-10201910@DAL28-24W+3.5WO310000000
2019-11-0320199@KC23-26L-5.5LO400000100
2019-10-2420198WAS19-9W-16.5LU400000000
2019-10-2020197@DET42-30W-2.5WO200000000
2019-10-1320196PHI38-20W-3.5WO400000000
2019-10-0620195@NYG28-10W-5.5WU210000100
2019-09-2920194@CHI6-16L-1.0LU711000100
2019-09-2220193LV34-14W-8.5WO110000000
2019-09-1520192@GB16-21L+3.0LU310000000
2019-09-0820191ATL28-12W-3.5WU521000100
2018-12-23201816@DET27-9W-6.5WU420000000
2018-12-16201815MIA41-17W-7.5WO200000100
2018-12-10201814@SEA7-21L+3.0LU100000000
2018-12-02201813@NE10-24L+6.0LU100000000
2018-11-25201812GB24-17W-4.0WU410000000
2018-11-18201811@CHI20-25L+2.5LO310000100
2018-11-0420189DET24-9W-4.5WU400000000
2018-10-2120187@NYJ37-17W-3.5WO120000100
2018-10-1420186ARI27-17W-10.0PO500000000
2018-10-0720185@PHI23-21W+3.5WU300000100
2018-09-2720184@LA31-38L+7.5WO100000000
2018-09-2320183BUF6-27L-16.5LU200000200
2018-09-1620182@GB29-29T-2.0LO800000000
2018-09-0920181SF24-16W-6.0WU200001100
2018-01-21201720P@PHI7-38L-3.0LO200000000
2018-01-14201719PNO29-24W-5.5LO200000200
2017-12-31201717CHI23-10W-13.5LU310000100
2017-12-23201716@GB16-0W-8.5WU500000000
2017-12-17201715CIN34-7W-12.5WU310000000
2017-12-10201714@CAR24-31L-2.5LO130000200
2017-12-03201713@ATL14-9W+2.0WU500000000
2017-11-23201712@DET30-23W-2.5WO500001200
2017-11-19201711LA24-7W-1.0WU200000000
2017-11-12201710@WAS38-30W-1.0WO100000000
2017-10-2920178@CLE33-16W-11.0WO310000100
2017-10-2220177BAL24-16W-5.0WO010000000
2017-10-1520176GB23-10W+3.0WU200001100
2017-10-0920175@CHI20-17W-3.5LU010000000
2017-10-0120174DET7-14L-2.5LU401000100
2017-09-2420173TB34-17W+0.0WO220000100
2017-09-1720172@PIT9-26L+8.5LU310000100
2017-09-1120171NO29-19W-3.0WO310000000
2017-01-01201617CHI38-10W-6.0WO400001100
2016-12-24201616@GB25-38L+6.0LO610000000
2016-12-18201615IND6-34L-5.0LU600000000
2016-12-11201614@JAX25-16W-3.0WO200000100
2016-12-01201613DAL15-17L+3.0WU201000000
2016-11-24201612@DET13-16L+2.0LU300000000
2016-11-20201611ARI30-24W-2.0WO210002201
2016-11-13201610@WAS20-26L+2.5LO230000000
2016-11-0620169DET16-22L-4.0LU520000000
2016-10-3120168@CHI10-20L-5.5LU410000300
2016-10-2320167@PHI10-21L-2.5LU401001110
2016-10-0920165HOU31-13W-6.0WO200000000
2016-10-0320164NYG24-10W-3.5WU200001200
2016-09-2520163@CAR22-10W+6.0WU000000100