FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Jerick McKinnon

RB · KC · 2016–2023 · 92 games · Georgia Southern · 69 in / 209 lb · Draft: 2014 R3 #96 (MIN)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2016MIN151595392-32.1534325520148.4
2017MIN161505703-36.3685142122178.1
2020SF14813195-10.4463325310126.2
2021KC912620-1.920131071035.9
2022KC17722911-10.0715651290196.3
2023KC1221601-0.032251924084.4
Career83495184112-90.72902211740192769.3

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
All games9262-3047-43-26.223.10.1-1.23.62.8
Home4732-1524-22-16.222.10.1-1.53.82.9
Away4530-1523-21-16.124.10.1-0.83.42.6
Team won6262-045-15-26.524.10.1-1.23.62.8
Team lost300-302-285.520.90.1-1.03.62.8
Team favored7050-2033-35-26.123.80.1-0.93.72.8
Team underdog2111-1013-86.421.60.1-1.93.32.7
Playoffs97-25-47.931.60.1-0.44.73.9
Last 5 games53-22-2-12.07.80.20.92.62.4
Last 10 games107-35-4-11.85.30.10.12.62.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
GB64-23-37.835.80.3-1.33.73.0
PHI62-42-46.729.70.20.64.54.0
DEN54-11-43.09.60.0-0.95.03.8
DET51-41-46.212.40.0-4.02.01.0
ARI43-13-16.023.50.0-1.23.52.5
BUF41-31-34.211.50.2-0.73.83.2
CHI44-02-211.559.20.5-0.23.53.0
CIN42-22-28.235.20.00.14.53.5
JAX44-02-1-16.814.00.0-1.74.23.8
LA44-03-15.821.80.0-2.24.83.0
DAL31-22-13.013.70.0-1.22.72.3
LAC33-01-24.012.70.0-0.71.71.7
LV33-02-14.328.30.00.43.01.7
NO32-11-29.724.00.3-3.43.32.3
SEA31-22-12.72.00.3-2.82.72.7
TEN32-11-21.33.30.0-0.54.73.0
WAS32-12-16.319.30.0-1.33.32.0
BAL21-11-17.023.50.0-4.92.02.0
CAR21-11-111.545.50.0-0.52.51.5
HOU22-01-115.044.00.5-4.75.54.5
IND20-20-25.016.00.0-1.15.04.5
MIA21-11-11.01.00.0-1.93.02.0
NE22-01-0-13.55.00.0-2.01.51.5
NYG22-02-016.061.51.0-1.44.53.0
NYJ22-01-13.042.00.53.41.00.0
PIT21-11-17.538.50.0-0.75.54.5
SF22-02-01.06.00.00.52.52.0
TB22-02-02.02.00.0-1.21.51.5
ATL11-01-09.024.00.0-2.35.05.0
CLE11-01-014.050.01.00.010.06.0
MIN11-01-01.07.00.00.53.02.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Adrian Amos H2H50.0000122016–2023
John Johnson H2H30.000162017–2020
Rodney McLeod Jr. H2H30.000082016–2020
Jordan Hicks H2H30.000132016–2023
John Simon H2H20.000122016–2020
Joe Thomas H2H20.000062016–2016
Jonathan Bullard H2H30.000122016–2017
Dean Lowry H2H20.000122017–2020
Andrew Adams H2H20.000122016–2022
Tahir Whitehead H2H30.000062016–2017
Mychal Kendricks H2H20.000052016–2017
Alec Ogletree H2H10.000052017–2017
Cornelius Washington H2H10.000112017–2017
Nevin Lawson H2H20.000112017–2017
Pierre Desir H2H10.000112020–2020
T.J. Watt H2H20.000112017–2021
Troy Reeder H2H20.000052020–2022
Prince Amukamara H2H30.000052016–2017
Blake Martinez H2H30.000052016–2017
Joe Schobert H2H20.000052017–2021
Shawn Williams H2H10.000112017–2017
Raven Greene H2H10.000102020–2020
Carl Nassib H2H10.000102017–2017
Cedric Thornton H2H10.000102016–2016
Jerrell Freeman H2H10.000042016–2016

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Adam Thielen WRMIN2116-514-724.6+7.02016–2017
Kyle Rudolph TEMIN2014-613-723.2+4.02016–2017
Stefon Diggs WRMIN1712-510-723.1+3.22016–2017
Case Keenum QBMIN1210-27-524.4+6.52017–2017
Travis Kelce TEKC119-23-830.4+4.52021–2022
Patrick Mahomes QBKC119-23-830.4+4.52021–2022
Sam Bradford QBMIN106-47-322.9+4.12016–2016
Marquez Valdes-Scantling WRKC87-11-728.2+3.22022–2022
JuJu Smith-Schuster WRKC76-11-628.0+3.32022–2022
Cordarrelle Patterson WRMIN62-43-320.0-3.72016–2016

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
P.Mahomes1481141012151+0.332021–2023
C.Keenum786046520+0.052017–2017
S.Bradford554730020+0.012016–2017
N.Mullens241614202-0.282020–2020

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2023.016.0KCOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.015.0KC–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2023.014.0KC–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2023.013.0KCQuestionableGroinLimited Participation in Practice
2023.012.0KCOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.011.0KC–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2023.09.0KC–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2023.08.0KC–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2022.022.0KC–AnklesFull Participation in Practice
2022.021.0KC–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2022.014.0KC–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2022.013.0KC–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2022.012.0KC–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2022.011.0KC–HamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2022.010.0KCQuestionableShoulder, Knee / HamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2022.09.0KC–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2020.04.0SF–RibsFull Participation in Practice
2017.017.0MIN–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2017.016.0MIN–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2017.015.0MIN–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2017.07.0MIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2017.05.0MIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2016.010.0MIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2016.09.0MINQuestionableAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2016.08.0MINOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2016.04.0MIN–ToeFull Participation in Practice
2016.03.0MIN–ToeFull Participation in Practice
2016.02.0MIN–FootFull Participation in Practice
2016.01.0MINQuestionableFootLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2024-02-11202322PSF25-22W+1.5WP000–2215003.5
2023-12-17202315@NE27-17W-10.0PO4110-1.133191016.2
2023-12-10202314BUF17-20L-2.0LU41914.033180012.7
2023-11-20202311PHI17-21L-2.5LU1701.1328003.5
2023-11-0520239MIA21-14W-1.0WU120-0.322221010.4
2023-10-2920238@DEN9-24L-7.0LU2-20-1.52110001.8
2023-10-2220237LAC31-17W-5.5WU220-1.32224004.6
2023-10-1220236DEN19-8W-10.5WU000–5320005
2023-10-0820235@MIN27-20W-3.5WU1700.53218004.5
2023-10-0120234@NYJ23-20W-9.5LO370-0.7100000.7
2023-09-2420233CHI41-10W-13.0WO2900.433192017.8
2023-09-1720232@JAX17-9W-3.5WU1-20-1.03324005.2
2023-09-0720231DET20-21L-4.0LU000–2110002
2023-02-12202222P@PHI38-35W+1.0WO43402.13315007.9
2023-01-29202221PCIN23-20W-2.0WU410-2.44217003.8
2023-01-21202220PJAX27-20W-10.0LU11250-2.4000002.5
2023-01-07202218@LV31-13W-9.0WU2600.1320108.6
2023-01-01202217DEN27-24W-13.5LO240-1.865522022.6
2022-12-24202216SEA24-10W-10.5WU570-3.533311012.8
2022-12-18202215@HOU30-24W-14.5LO10521-0.888701034.2
2022-12-11202214@DEN34-28W-8.5LO6220-0.1971122032.4
2022-12-04202213@CIN24-27L-2.5LU85102.12291014
2022-11-27202212LA26-10W-16.5LU000–6326005.6
2022-11-20202211@LAC30-27W-5.5LO6240-0.3110001.4
2022-11-13202210JAX27-17W-10.0PU120-0.386560011.8
2022-11-0620229TEN20-17W-14.0LU340-0.986400010.4
2022-10-2320227@SF44-23W-1.0WO21200.53236006.8
2022-10-1620226BUF20-24L+2.5LU210-2.23329006
2022-10-1020225LV30-29W-7.5LO85301.73219009.2
2022-10-0220224@TB41-31W+1.0WO2-10-1.7111001
2022-09-2520223@IND17-20L-4.5LU7200-1.8100002
2022-09-1520222LAC27-24W-4.0LU4120-0.5224109.6
2022-09-1120221@ARI44-21W-6.0WO4220-0.44327007.9
2022-01-30202121PCIN24-27L-7.0LU126501.343300012.5
2022-01-23202120PBUF42-36W-2.5WO10240-4.175540012.8
2022-01-16202119PPIT42-21W-13.0WO12610-0.166811026.2
2022-01-08202118@DEN28-24W-11.5LO5240-0.133261014
2021-11-21202111DAL19-9W-2.5WU000–000000
2021-11-14202110@LV41-14W-2.5WO3260-0.6316004.2
2021-11-0720219GB13-7W-7.0LU000–3326005.6
2021-10-2420217@TEN3-27L-4.0LU000–4217003.7
2021-10-1720216@WAS31-13W-6.0WU3100-0.7415002.5
2021-10-1020215BUF20-38L-2.5LO120-0.52213003.5
2021-10-0320214@PHI42-30W-7.5WO000–000000
2021-09-1920212@BAL35-36L-3.5LO000–1114002.4
2021-01-03202017SEA23-26L+7.0WO000–116001.6
2020-12-26202016@ARI20-12W+6.0WU140-0.34328006.2
2020-12-20202015@DAL33-41L-4.0LO000–2222004.2
2020-11-29202012@LA23-20W+5.0WU3210-1.13211005.2
2020-11-15202010@NO13-27L+9.5LU18330-10.83113005.6
2020-11-0520209GB17-34L+6.0LO125214.943160015.8
2020-11-0120208@SEA27-37L+1.0LO3-11-2.044400013.9
2020-10-2520207@NE33-6W+3.0WU3-10-2.900000-0.1
2020-10-1820206LA24-16W+2.0WU6180-1.33210004.8
2020-10-1120205MIA17-43L-8.5LO100-3.4425002.5
2020-10-0420204PHI20-25L-8.5LU14541-1.387430022.7
2020-09-2720203@NYG36-9W-3.0WO14381-1.343390016.7
2020-09-2020202@NYJ31-13W-7.0WO37717.61000013.7
2020-09-1320201ARI20-24L-7.0LU32401.653201013.4
2018-01-21201720P@PHI7-38L-3.0LO104001.21211860023.6
2018-01-14201719PNO29-24W-5.5LO83411.04360013
2017-12-31201717CHI23-10W-13.5LU12440-2.4100004.4
2017-12-23201716@GB16-0W-8.5WU74200.4219006.1
2017-12-17201715CIN34-7W-12.5WU9240-0.5871140020.8
2017-12-10201714@CAR24-31L-2.5LO74601.1329007.5
2017-12-03201713@ATL14-9W+2.0WU9240-2.355281016.2
2017-11-23201712@DET30-23W-2.5WO13230-4.93131006.4
2017-11-19201711LA24-7W-1.0WU14480-4.375120011
2017-11-12201710@WAS38-30W-1.0WO10320-1.72215006.7
2017-10-2920178@CLE33-16W-11.0WO145010.0106720026.2
2017-10-2220177BAL24-16W-5.0WO14470-4.93310008.7
2017-10-1520176GB23-10W+3.0WU15691-8.465301124.9
2017-10-0920175@CHI20-17W-3.5LU169510.266510026.6
2017-10-0120174DET7-14L-2.5LU200-6.120001-2
2017-09-2420173TB34-17W+0.0WO250-0.822-1002.4
2017-09-1720172@PIT9-26L+8.5LU3160-1.3539005.5
2017-09-1120171NO29-19W-3.0WO350-0.53332006.7
2017-01-01201617CHI38-10W-6.0WO168911.043211026
2016-12-24201616@GB25-38L+6.0LO11500-1.965350013.5
2016-12-18201615IND6-34L-5.0LU3120-0.599590016.1
2016-12-11201614@JAX25-16W-3.0WO14310-3.166380012.9
2016-12-01201613DAL15-17L+3.0WU9410-1.265141016.5
2016-11-24201612@DET13-16L+2.0LU9310-1.033450010.6
2016-11-20201611ARI30-24W-2.0WO16440-5.611-3005.1
2016-11-13201610@WAS20-26L+2.5LO6160-1.54317006.3
2016-11-0620169DET16-22L-4.0LU780-4.3000000.8
2016-10-2320167@PHI10-21L-2.5LU11430-0.2115005.8
2016-10-0920165HOU31-13W-6.0WO20360-8.63110005.6
2016-10-0320164NYG24-10W-3.5WU18851-1.553100018.5
2016-09-2520163@CAR22-10W+6.0WU16450-2.1212007.7
2016-09-1820162GB17-14W+1.5WU220-1.511-1001.1
2016-09-1120161@TEN25-16W-2.5WO160-0.0213001.9