FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Dede Westbrook

WR · MIN · 2017–2021 · 58 games · Oklahoma; Blinn College · 72 in / 178 lb · Draft: 2017 R4 #110 (JAX)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2017JAX7512733916099922%2.90066.9
2018JAX1610166717585236221%22.0998181.5
2019JAX1510166660367031120%-0.0527156.7
2020JAX21140401%-0.0001.4
2021MIN151510680110173%-1.90016.8
Career55269170178892245789–22.914125423.3

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games5824-3426-30-24.93.132.30.241.914.0
Home2715-1213-13-14.73.133.90.233.616.1
Away319-2213-17-15.03.030.90.149.112.2
Team won2424-022-25.03.439.30.137.217.9
Team lost340-344-28-24.82.827.40.245.211.3
Team favored2413-1111-135.03.237.90.145.515.2
Team underdog3411-2315-17-24.82.928.30.239.413.2
Playoffs32-12-14.72.328.30.062.08.3
Last 5 games52-32-30.60.40.40.05.20.4
Last 10 games105-56-40.90.52.20.05.11.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
IND53-23-1-17.65.047.40.252.221.2
TEN51-41-48.24.848.60.278.019.6
HOU41-32-24.52.512.80.035.89.8
LAC31-21-22.32.08.30.010.75.3
PIT32-12-0-12.31.09.00.031.30.3
ARI20-21-15.03.020.50.052.514.5
BUF21-10-26.04.046.00.566.515.5
CAR21-11-17.04.547.50.050.526.5
CIN21-11-15.03.557.00.041.524.0
CLE21-11-13.52.026.00.042.02.5
DET21-10-23.02.08.00.030.01.0
GB21-11-11.51.05.50.05.51.5
KC20-20-25.54.042.50.525.020.0
MIA21-11-14.54.024.50.013.515.0
NE21-12-04.02.555.50.556.036.5
NYJ22-02-07.04.565.00.051.040.5
SEA22-02-04.02.540.50.548.02.0
SF20-20-23.52.037.00.058.05.5
ATL10-10-14.02.05.00.041.00.0
BAL10-11-01.00.00.00.04.00.0
CHI11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
DAL10-10-15.03.038.01.063.012.0
DEN11-01-06.05.066.00.041.032.0
LA10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
LV11-01-04.02.014.00.025.010.0
NO10-10-18.03.053.00.066.027.0
NYG11-01-06.05.051.00.055.010.0
PHI10-10-16.02.031.01.045.06.0
TB10-10-18.05.060.01.061.025.0
WAS10-10-15.03.021.00.030.022.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Kenny Moore II H2H40.000442017–2019
Logan Ryan H2H30.000322018–2019
Johnathan Joseph H2H30.000222017–2019
Stephon Gilmore H2H10.000212017–2017
Byron Maxwell H2H10.000142017–2017
Kareem Jackson H2H10.000202018–2018
Eli Apple H2H20.000122018–2019
Buster Skrine H2H10.000122018–2018
Darqueze Dennard H2H10.000122019–2019
Justin Reid H2H30.000122018–2019
Adoree' Jackson H2H20.000122017–2019
Karlos Dansby H2H10.000122017–2017
Tyrann Mathieu H2H20.000112017–2018
Will Harris H2H20.000112021–2021
Malik Hooker H2H20.000112018–2019
Alex Okafor H2H10.000112019–2019
Keith Taylor H2H10.000112021–2021
Jayon Brown H2H30.000052018–2019
Trayvon Mullen H2H10.000112019–2019
James Bradberry H2H10.000112019–2019
Austin Johnson H2H10.000102017–2017
Sheldon Day H2H10.000102017–2017
Henry Anderson H2H10.000102018–2018
Tre'Davious White H2H10.000102017–2017
Pierre Desir H2H30.000042017–2019

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Leonard Fournette RBJAX259-1610-1319.6-4.42017–2019
Keelan Cole WRJAX229-138-1417.6-2.72017–2019
Blake Bortles QBJAX197-127-1022.1-0.22017–2018
DJ Chark WRJAX164-125-919.2-6.62018–2019
Donte Moncrief WRJAX154-114-915.0-5.12018–2018
Chris Conley WRJAX145-96-819.1-6.32019–2019
James O'Shaughnessy TEJAX134-95-615.5-5.22018–2019
Gardner Minshew II QBJAX125-76-619.6-3.82019–2019
Marcedes Lewis TEJAX95-45-427.4+5.72017–2017
T.J. Yeldon RBJAX93-63-616.0-4.22017–2018
Marqise Lee WRJAX64-24-226.5+4.82017–2017

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
B.Bortles1407995153+0.052017–2018
G.Minshew II865352131+0.012019–2020
C.Kessler282118811+0.522018–2018

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2021.09.0MIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2021.08.0MINQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2021.05.0MIN–QuadricepFull Participation in Practice
2021.01.0MIN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2019.017.0JAXQuestionableNeck, ShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.016.0JAX–NeckFull Participation in Practice
2019.015.0JAX–NeckFull Participation in Practice
2019.014.0JAX–Not Injury RelatedFull Participation in Practice
2019.012.0JAX–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2019.011.0JAX–NeckFull Participation in Practice
2019.09.0JAXQuestionableNeck, ShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2019.08.0JAXQuestionableShoulder, NeckLimited Participation in Practice
2019.07.0JAXQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2019.04.0JAX–Not Injury RelatedFull Participation in Practice
2017.01.0JAXOutCore Muscle InjuryDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2022-01-09202118CHI31-17W-3.5WO0000000%–000
2022-01-02202117@GB10-37L+13.0LO1140223%-0.0001.4
2021-12-26202116LA23-30L+3.5LO0000000%–000
2021-12-09202114PIT36-28W-3.5WO0000000%–000
2021-12-05202113@DET27-29L-7.0LO21-202405%-2.5000.8
2021-11-28202112@SF26-34L+3.5LO0000000%–000
2021-11-21202111GB34-31W+1.0WO2170916%-0.5001.7
2021-11-14202110@LAC27-20W+3.0WU0000000%–000
2021-11-0720219@BAL31-34L+7.5WO1000404%-1.3000
2021-10-1720216@CAR34-28W-2.5WO321301277%0.5003.3
2021-10-1020215DET19-17W-10.0LU4318036213%-0.4004.8
2021-10-0320214CLE7-14L+1.0LU111701613%2.8002.7
2021-09-2620213SEA30-17W+2.0WU0000000%–000
2021-09-1920212@ARI33-34L+4.0WO0000000%–000
2021-09-1220211@CIN24-27L-3.0LO11110742%-0.4002.1
2020-10-2520207@LAC29-39L+8.0LO0000000%–000
2020-09-2420203MIA13-31L-3.0LU1140402%-0.0001.4
2019-12-29201917IND38-20W+5.0WO87721462721%6.10022.2
2019-12-22201916@ATL12-24L+7.5LU425041013%-1.6002.5
2019-12-15201915@LV20-16W+7.0WU42140251014%-0.9174.1
2019-12-08201914LAC10-45L+3.5LO76250321619%-2.9008.5
2019-12-01201913TB11-28L+3.0LU85601612521%-4.90019
2019-11-24201912@TEN20-42L+4.5LO98690533020%1.20014.9
2019-11-17201911@IND13-33L+2.5LO6432040613%-1.0007.2
2019-10-2720198NYJ29-15W-7.0WO1000603%-0.9000
2019-10-2020197@CIN27-17W-4.0WU961030764432%5.221417.7
2019-10-1320196NO6-13L-2.5LU83530662730%-0.6008.3
2019-10-0620195@CAR27-34L+3.0LO117820894628%1.60015.2
2019-09-2920194@DEN26-24W+2.5WO65660413219%4.70011.6
2019-09-1920193TEN20-7W+1.5WU95460592630%-4.81410
2019-09-1520192@HOU12-13L+7.5WU513029615%-3.3001.3
2019-09-0820191KC26-40L+3.5LO6530161618%1.71214.2
2018-12-30201817@HOU3-20L+7.0LU73100951425%-5.4004
2018-12-23201816@MIA17-7W+3.0WU87450233035%3.31912.4
2018-12-16201815WAS13-16L-7.5LU53210302233%-2.512013.1
2018-12-06201814@TEN9-30L+5.5LO1078811051124%8.20021.8
2018-12-02201813IND6-0W+4.0WU53250701523%1.81-15.4
2018-11-25201812@BUF21-24L-3.0LO43441771118%4.614317.7
2018-11-18201811PIT16-20L+4.0PU4219059022%1.5003.9
2018-11-11201810@IND26-29L+3.0PO105300432626%-1.22139.3
2018-10-2820188PHI18-24L+4.0LU6231145615%0.41912
2018-10-2120187HOU7-20L-4.0LU4417013410%1.5005.7
2018-10-1420186@DAL7-40L-3.0LO53381631219%-6.20012.8
2018-10-0720185@KC14-30L+3.0LU5355044248%3.8008.5
2018-09-3020184NYJ31-12W-7.5WO1391300968134%-0.411121.1
2018-09-2320183TEN6-9L-10.0LU43310172712%2.0006.1
2018-09-1620182NE31-20W+2.0WO54821176911%6.91-617.6
2018-09-0920181@NYG20-15W-2.5WU65510551018%3.70010.1
2018-01-21201720P@NE20-24L+7.5WU312909548%-0.8003.9
2018-01-14201719P@PIT45-42W+7.0WO318035112%-0.7001.8
2018-01-07201718PBUF10-3W-8.5LU85480562036%-1.6009.8
2017-12-31201717@TEN10-15L+2.5LU9190156426%-5.6001.9
2017-12-24201716@SF33-44L-4.0LO747401161114%3.30011.4
2017-12-17201715HOU45-7W-10.5WO222106158%1.7004.1
2017-12-10201714SEA30-24W-3.0WO8581196430%3.40019.1
2017-12-03201713IND30-10W-10.0WU96780623226%4.10013.8
2017-11-26201712@ARI24-27L-6.5LO1064101052931%-5.10010.1
2017-11-19201711@CLE19-7W-7.5WU6335068421%1.0006.5