FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Marcus Davenport

DE · CHI · 2018–2026 · 74 games · Texas-San Antonio · 78 in / 265 lb · Draft: 2018 R1 #14 (NO)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2018NO12111064.5120210
2019NO12151656160030
2020NO1112931.580200
2021NO11211689160030
2022NO13121310.580000
2023MIN2242240000
2024DET21100.540000
2025DET6581130000
2026CHI1010000000
Career7079782625710470

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games7447-2738-361.11.10.40.31.00.0
Home4125-1618-231.01.00.30.31.00.0
Away3322-1120-131.41.20.40.41.00.0
Team won4747-035-121.00.90.40.40.90.0
Team lost270-273-241.31.40.30.31.00.0
Team favored4836-1224-241.10.90.30.30.90.0
Team underdog2611-1514-121.21.40.40.41.20.0
Playoffs42-21-31.20.50.00.00.20.0
2026 season11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games52-32-30.61.40.00.00.40.0
Last 10 games105-55-50.71.10.20.21.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
TB106-47-31.10.50.30.31.00.0
ATL97-25-41.11.10.30.61.20.0
CAR96-33-61.11.30.40.40.80.0
CHI44-03-11.01.20.20.40.80.0
LA41-31-30.81.20.20.42.00.0
MIN42-23-11.01.00.50.61.00.0
PHI31-20-33.01.30.30.52.00.0
SEA33-02-11.32.30.00.01.00.0
SF31-21-21.70.70.70.00.00.0
ARI21-11-11.52.00.00.00.00.0
BAL21-11-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
DAL22-02-00.50.50.00.02.00.0
GB21-11-11.51.01.00.50.50.0
KC20-20-20.52.00.50.51.50.0
NYJ22-02-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
PIT21-10-20.01.50.00.00.00.0
CIN10-10-10.00.00.00.01.00.0
CLE11-00-11.02.00.00.01.00.0
DEN11-01-03.00.01.00.01.00.0
HOU11-00-12.00.00.00.01.00.0
JAX11-01-01.04.00.00.01.00.0
LAC11-00-10.00.00.00.02.00.0
LV11-01-01.00.01.00.00.00.0
MIA10-10-12.03.00.01.02.00.0
NYG11-01-01.00.01.00.00.00.0
TEN10-11-03.00.02.02.02.00.0
WAS11-01-02.01.01.01.01.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Matt Ryan H2H55.509012018–2021
Jameis Winston H2H32.005002018–2019
Kirk Cousins H2H22.503002018–2022
Jalen Hurts H2H21.504012020–2021
Ryan Tannehill H2H12.002002021–2021
Tom Brady H2H31.004002021–2022
Kyle Allen H2H21.003002018–2019
Patrick Mahomes H2H11.003002023–2023
Jared Goff H2H11.003002019–2019
Matthew Stafford H2H20.504002024–2025
Tua Tagovailoa H2H11.002002021–2021
Dak Prescott H2H20.004012019–2025
Teddy Bridgewater H2H11.001002020–2020
Alex Smith H2H11.001002018–2018
Aaron Rodgers H2H11.001002021–2021
Caleb Williams H2H11.001002025–2025
Bryce Young H2H11.001002023–2023
Nick Foles H2H20.502002018–2020
Ronald Jones H2H20.000112020–2021
Geno Smith H2H20.002002021–2022
Miles Sanders H2H20.000042020–2021
Leonard Fournette H2H30.000042019–2022
Jalen Guyton H2H10.000102020–2020
Russell Wilson H2H10.001022019–2019
Adam Humphries H2H10.000102018–2018

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.017.0DETQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2025.013.0DETQuestionableShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2025.012.0DETOutShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2025.011.0DETOutShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2025.03.0DETOutChestDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.03.0DET–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2024.02.0DETDoubtfulGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.06.0MIN–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2023.05.0MINQuestionableAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2023.04.0MINQuestionableAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2023.03.0MINOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.02.0MINQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2023.01.0MINQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2022.012.0NOQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2022.011.0NOOutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.010.0NOQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2022.04.0NO–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2021.018.0NOQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2021.017.0NO–ShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2021.016.0NOQuestionableShoulder, KneeLimited Participation in Practice
2021.015.0NO–ShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2021.014.0NO–ShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2021.013.0NOOutShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.012.0NOOutShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.02.0NOOutShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.015.0NO–QuadricepFull Participation in Practice
2020.014.0NO–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2020.013.0NOOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.05.0NOQuestionableToeLimited Participation in Practice
2020.04.0NOOutElbow, ToeDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.03.0NOQuestionableElbowLimited Participation in Practice
2020.02.0NOOutElbowDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.01.0NOOutElbowDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.013.0NO–ToeFull Participation in Practice
2018.012.0NOQuestionableToeLimited Participation in Practice
2018.011.0NOOutToeDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.010.0NOOutToeDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.09.0NOOutToeDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.04.0NOQuestionableHipLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-0420264NYJ23-12W-3.5WU010000000
2025-12-25202517@MIN10-23L-7.0LU220000000
2025-12-21202516PIT24-29L-7.5LO020000000
2025-12-14202515@LA34-41L+5.5LO020010000
2025-12-04202514DAL44-30W-3.5WO100010000
2025-09-1420252CHI52-21W-6.0WO111110000
2025-09-0720251@GB13-27L+1.5LU110000000
2024-09-2220243@ARI20-13W-3.0WU100000000
2024-09-0820241LA26-20W-5.0WU0100.540000
2023-10-0820235KC20-27L+3.5LU111130000
2023-10-0120234@CAR21-13W-4.5WU131110000
2023-01-08202218CAR7-10L-3.5LU300000000
2022-12-18202215ATL21-18W-5.0LU110010000
2022-12-05202213@TB16-17L+3.5WU110020000
2022-11-27202212@SF0-13L+9.5LU120000000
2022-11-0720229BAL13-27L+1.0LU000000000
2022-10-3020228LV24-0W+1.0WU101000000
2022-10-2020227@ARI34-42L+2.5LO240000000
2022-10-1620226CIN26-30L+3.0LO000010000
2022-10-0920225SEA39-32W-5.5WO210010000
2022-10-0220224MIN25-28L+4.0WO0100.520000
2022-09-2520223@CAR14-22L-2.0LU100000000
2022-09-1820222TB10-20L+2.5LU010010000
2022-09-1120221@ATL27-26W-6.0LO020000000
2022-01-09202118@ATL30-20W-4.5WO1101.530010
2022-01-02202117CAR18-10W-7.0WU020000000
2021-12-27202116MIA3-20L+3.0LU230120010
2021-12-19202115@TB9-0W+11.5WU101110000
2021-12-12202114@NYJ30-9W-4.5WU010000000
2021-11-21202111@PHI29-40L+2.5LO6411.540000
2021-11-14202110@TEN21-23L+3.0WP302220000
2021-11-0720219ATL25-27L-7.0LO331120010
2021-10-3120218TB36-27W+4.0WO301000000
2021-10-2520217@SEA13-10W-6.0LU010010000
2021-09-1220211GB38-3W+4.0WU212110000
2021-01-17202019PTB20-30L-2.5LU200000000
2021-01-10202018PCHI21-9W-11.0WU110000000
2021-01-03202017@CAR33-7W-6.0WU110010000
2020-12-25202016MIN52-33W-6.5WO010000000
2020-12-20202015KC29-32L+2.5LO030000000
2020-12-13202014@PHI21-24L-7.5LO200010000
2020-11-29202012@DEN31-3W-17.0WU301010000
2020-11-22202011ATL24-9W-3.5WU010000000
2020-11-15202010SF27-13W-9.5WU301000000
2020-11-0820209@TB38-3W+3.0WU000000100
2020-11-0120208@CHI26-23W-5.5LO2200.520000
2020-10-2520207CAR27-24W-7.0LO111110000
2020-10-1220205LAC30-27W-7.0LO000020100
2019-12-08201914SF46-48L-1.0LO101000000
2019-11-28201913@ATL26-18W-7.0WU401220020
2019-11-24201912CAR34-31W-10.0LO121110000
2019-11-17201911@TB34-17W-5.0WO000010000
2019-11-10201910ATL9-26L-14.0LU020000000
2019-10-2020197@CHI36-25W+4.0WO010000000
2019-10-1320196@JAX13-6W+2.5WU140010000
2019-10-0620195TB31-24W-3.0WO201230010
2019-09-2920194DAL12-10W+2.5WU010030000
2019-09-2220193@SEA33-27W+5.0WO250010000
2019-09-1520192@LA9-27L+2.0LU211130000
2019-09-0920191HOU30-28W-6.5LO200010000
2019-01-20201820PLA23-26L-3.0LU110000000
2019-01-13201819PPHI20-14W-8.5LU100010000
2018-12-30201817CAR14-33L-8.0LO1210.530000
2018-12-23201816PIT31-28W-6.5LO010000000
2018-12-17201815@CAR12-9W-6.0LU110000000
2018-12-09201814@TB28-14W-8.5WU220010000
2018-11-22201812ATL31-17W-11.5WU000010000
2018-10-2820188@MIN30-20W-2.5WU202220000
2018-10-2120187@BAL24-23W+2.5WU000000000
2018-10-0820185WAS43-19W-5.5WO211110110
2018-09-3020184@NYG33-18W-3.5WU101000000
2018-09-2320183@ATL43-37W+1.5WO101120000
2018-09-1620182CLE21-18W-10.0LU120010000
2018-09-0920181TB40-48L-10.0LO010010100