FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Keke Coutee

WR · IND · 2018–2022 · 31 games · Texas Tech · 71 in / 180 lb · Draft: 2018 R4 #103 (HOU)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2018HOU64128287120821022%2.23062.7
2019HOU83622254027214013%-12.021452.8
2020HOU84033400337714814%11.70089
2021IND11150504%-0.2001.5
2022IND7112001280%-3.8001
Career30119859664874506–-2.0514207

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games3114-1713-184.33.134.70.230.217.9
Home187-116-124.33.237.70.232.515.2
Away137-67-64.33.030.50.226.921.6
Team won1414-010-44.63.132.60.132.620.4
Team lost170-173-144.13.136.40.228.215.8
Team favored179-85-124.83.538.10.229.421.9
Team underdog145-98-63.62.630.60.131.113.1
Playoffs10-10-114.011.0110.01.061.049.0
Last 5 games51-42-30.20.24.00.02.41.6
Last 10 games103-75-51.41.316.90.012.45.7

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
IND51-42-310.07.687.60.463.844.6
JAX43-12-21.80.82.50.011.22.5
TEN31-22-14.03.037.00.031.314.0
BAL20-20-22.52.518.00.08.010.0
NE21-11-12.01.05.00.520.00.0
WAS21-10-24.52.538.50.025.034.5
ATL11-01-04.03.072.00.051.028.0
BUF11-00-15.03.033.00.027.023.0
CAR10-10-13.01.011.00.024.05.0
CHI10-10-13.03.024.01.05.019.0
CIN10-10-15.05.054.00.036.018.0
DAL11-00-17.06.051.01.060.013.0
DEN10-10-18.05.068.00.044.040.0
DET11-01-03.02.017.00.050.07.0
HOU10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
KC11-01-06.04.039.00.057.030.0
LV11-01-01.01.020.00.012.08.0
PHI10-11-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF11-01-01.01.05.00.05.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Shaquille Leonard H2H50.000292018–2020
Kenny Moore II H2H30.000152018–2020
Juan Thornhill H2H10.000112019–2019
Lorenzo Alexander H2H10.000112018–2018
Josh Harvey-Clemons H2H10.000102018–2018
D.J. Hayden H2H10.000102019–2019
Justin Simmons H2H10.000102019–2019
Adrian Phillips H2H10.000102020–2020
Shelby Harris H2H10.000102019–2019
Phillip Gaines H2H10.000102018–2018
Pierre Desir H2H10.000032018–2018
Marlon Humphrey H2H20.000022019–2020
Xavier Woods H2H10.000022018–2018
Malik Hooker H2H20.000022018–2018
Keke Coutee H2H20.000022019–2019
Clayton Geathers H2H10.000022018–2018
Malcolm Butler H2H10.000022020–2020
Anthony Walker H2H20.000022018–2018
LeShaun Sims H2H10.000022020–2020
Will Parks H2H10.000012019–2019
Kareem Jackson H2H10.000012019–2019
Quincy Wilson H2H10.000012018–2018
Tyus Bowser H2H10.000012019–2019
Nate Hairston H2H10.000012018–2018
Anthony Brown H2H10.000012018–2018

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Deshaun Watson QBHOU155-104-1120.9-6.92018–2020
DeAndre Hopkins WRHOU94-51-818.9-6.72018–2019
Jordan Akins TEHOU81-72-617.8-13.92019–2020
Duke Johnson RBHOU61-51-518.5-10.02019–2020

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
D.Watson12993104454+0.092018–2020

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2022.013.0IND–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2022.08.0IND–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2022.07.0INDOutConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2020.017.0HOU–FootFull Participation in Practice
2020.016.0HOU–FootFull Participation in Practice
2020.014.0HOUQuestionableKneeFull Participation in Practice
2020.06.0HOU–Not Injury RelatedDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.02.0HOU–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.01.0HOUQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2018.018.0HOUQuestionableHamstringFull Participation in Practice
2018.017.0HOUQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.016.0HOUQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.015.0HOUQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.014.0HOUQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.013.0HOUQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.012.0HOU–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2018.011.0HOUQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.09.0HOUQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.08.0HOUOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.07.0HOU–HamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.06.0HOU–HamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.05.0HOUQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.04.0HOU–HamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.03.0HOUQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.02.0HOUQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.01.0HOUQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2023-01-08202218HOU31-32L-3.0LO0000000%–000
2022-11-20202211PHI16-17L+6.5WU0000000%–000
2022-11-13202210@LV25-20W+4.5WO112001284%-3.8001
2022-11-0620229@NE3-26L+5.0LU0000000%–000
2022-10-3020228WAS16-17L-3.0LU0000000%–000
2022-10-1620226JAX34-27W-1.0WO0000000%–000
2022-09-1820222@JAX0-24L-3.0LU0000000%–000
2021-10-2420217@SF30-18W+3.5WO1150504%-0.2001.5
2021-01-03202017TEN38-41L+7.0WO76900713118%4.40015
2020-12-27202016CIN31-37L-7.5LO55540361815%2.50010.4
2020-12-20202015@IND20-27L+7.5WU75531602018%-0.40014.3
2020-12-13202014@CHI7-36L-1.0LU3324151911%2.60011.4
2020-12-06202013IND20-26L+3.5LU9814101144324%8.80022.1
2020-11-26202012@DET41-25W-3.0WO3217050713%1.4005.7
2020-11-22202011NE27-20W+2.5WU4210140011%-0.7009
2020-09-2020202BAL16-33L+7.5LU221101106%-7.0001.1
2019-12-29201917TEN14-35L+10.0LO31701559%-2.8001.7
2019-12-08201914DEN24-38L-8.0LO85680444017%-11.4009.8
2019-11-17201911@BAL7-41L+4.0LU33250151010%2.7005.5
2019-10-2020197@IND23-30L+1.5LO53250331915%-1.11411.9
2019-10-1320196@KC31-24W+3.5WO64390573014%0.2007.9
2019-10-0620195ATL53-32W-4.0WO43720512812%4.50010.2
2019-09-2920194CAR10-16L-5.5LU311102459%-1.61103.1
2019-09-1520192JAX13-12W-7.5LU427033314%-2.4002.7
2019-01-05201818PIND7-21L-2.0LU14111101614930%7.40028
2018-11-26201812TEN34-17W-3.5WO22140869%0.2003.4
2018-11-18201811@WAS23-21W-3.0LO95770506938%0.70012.7
2018-10-2120187@JAX20-7W+4.0WU313012712%-1.5001.3
2018-10-1420186BUF20-13W-10.5LU53330272319%-4.0006.3
2018-10-0720185DAL19-16W-3.5LU76511601316%3.31217.3
2018-09-3020184@IND37-34W-1.0WO15111090519238%3.42-221.7