FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Carlton Davis III

CB · NE · 2018–2026 · 122 games · Auburn · 73 in / 200 lb · Draft: 2018 R2 #63 (TB)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2018TB133641000410
2019TB1452630011910
2020TB14501630041800
2021TB1031610011100
2022TB13461220111210
2023TB1237120002900
2024DET13401420021110
2025NE17383030101000
2026NE31331000100
Career1093431031602119540

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games12275-4763-52-73.21.00.10.00.00.1
Home6034-2626-30-42.91.00.10.00.00.1
Away6241-2137-22-33.51.00.10.00.00.1
Team won7575-056-16-33.31.10.10.00.00.1
Team lost470-477-36-43.00.80.10.00.00.1
Team favored7455-1936-35-33.01.10.10.00.00.1
Team underdog4820-2827-17-43.50.80.10.00.00.1
Playoffs139-47-63.61.20.10.00.10.2
2026 season31-21-1-14.31.00.30.00.00.0
Last 5 games52-31-3-14.41.40.20.00.00.0
Last 10 games107-36-3-13.71.10.30.00.10.2

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
NO116-55-63.11.20.20.00.00.0
ATL107-35-54.40.70.10.00.00.2
CAR108-27-32.60.90.10.00.00.1
BUF63-34-22.51.30.20.00.20.0
LA63-32-3-14.21.30.50.00.00.0
DAL53-22-2-12.40.40.00.00.00.2
GB54-13-1-13.61.80.00.00.00.0
HOU42-22-1-13.20.80.20.00.01.0
JAX43-13-13.01.00.20.00.00.0
NYG42-21-2-12.51.20.20.00.00.2
SEA42-22-1-13.81.20.20.00.00.0
SF41-32-21.50.50.00.00.00.0
CIN31-21-23.31.30.00.00.00.3
CLE32-11-22.01.00.00.00.00.0
DET31-21-23.70.30.00.00.00.0
IND32-11-1-14.30.70.00.00.00.3
KC31-22-13.31.00.00.00.30.0
MIN33-03-03.71.70.00.00.00.0
NYJ33-02-13.00.30.00.00.00.0
PHI33-03-04.30.70.00.00.00.0
PIT30-30-32.70.30.00.00.00.0
TEN32-12-11.31.00.00.00.00.0
ARI22-01-14.50.51.00.00.00.0
BAL21-12-04.01.00.50.00.00.0
CHI20-20-25.00.00.00.00.00.5
DEN22-01-13.51.50.50.00.00.0
LAC22-01-11.51.50.00.00.50.5
LV21-11-12.51.00.00.00.00.0
MIA22-02-02.51.00.00.00.00.0
TB21-11-13.01.50.00.00.00.0
WAS21-10-25.51.50.50.00.00.0
NE11-00-11.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
C.J. Stroud H2H20.040002024–2025
DJ Moore H2H70.000672019–2026
Michael Thomas H2H70.000482018–2023
Julio Jones H2H30.000452018–2019
CeeDee Lamb H2H30.000402021–2024
Allen Robinson H2H20.000282020–2022
DK Metcalf H2H30.000332022–2025
Ja'Marr Chase H2H10.000332022–2022
Calvin Ridley H2H40.000262019–2024
Kyle Pitts H2H20.000312021–2023
Zach Pascal H2H10.000312019–2019
Drake London H2H30.000242022–2025
Justin Herbert H2H20.011002020–2025
DeVonta Smith H2H10.000222023–2023
Tank Dell H2H10.000222024–2024
Donovan Peoples-Jones H2H10.000212022–2022
Davante Adams H2H20.000152020–2020
Keenan Allen H2H10.000212020–2020
Darius Slayton H2H30.000212019–2025
Daniel Jones H2H20.010012019–2020
Stefon Diggs H2H20.000152021–2023
Nick Foles H2H20.010012018–2020
Marquez Callaway H2H20.000212021–2022
Matt Ryan H2H20.010012019–2020
Desmond Ridder H2H10.010002023–2023

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.07.0NEOutNeckLimited Participation in Practice
2026.06.0NEOutNeckDid Not Participate In Practice
2026.05.0NEOutNeckDid Not Participate In Practice
2026.03.0NE–NeckFull Participation in Practice
2026.02.0NEOutNeckDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.021.0NE–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2025.017.0NE–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2025.016.0NEQuestionableHipLimited Participation in Practice
2025.05.0NEQuestionableIllnessFull Participation in Practice
2025.04.0NE–AchillesFull Participation in Practice
2025.03.0NE–AchillesFull Participation in Practice
2024.014.0DET–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.013.0DETOutKnee, ThumbDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.012.0DET–ThumbFull Participation in Practice
2024.011.0DET–HandFull Participation in Practice
2024.07.0DETQuestionableQuadricepFull Participation in Practice
2024.02.0DET–ChestFull Participation in Practice
2023.018.0TBQuestionableConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2023.017.0TBOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.016.0TB–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2023.015.0TBOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.013.0TB–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2023.012.0TBQuestionableHipFull Participation in Practice
2023.011.0TBQuestionableToeFull Participation in Practice
2023.010.0TBQuestionableToeLimited Participation in Practice
2023.04.0TBQuestionableToeLimited Participation in Practice
2023.03.0TBQuestionableToeLimited Participation in Practice
2023.02.0TBOutToeDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.019.0TBQuestionableShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2022.018.0TBOutShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.017.0TBDoubtfulShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.09.0TBQuestionableHipFull Participation in Practice
2022.08.0TBOutHipDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.07.0TBQuestionableHipLimited Participation in Practice
2022.06.0TB–HipFull Participation in Practice
2022.05.0TB–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2022.03.0TB–HipFull Participation in Practice
2021.019.0TBQuestionableBackLimited Participation in Practice
2021.05.0TB–QuadricepDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.04.0TBQuestionableAbdomen, RibsFull Participation in Practice
2021.03.0TB–AbdomenFull Participation in Practice
2021.02.0TBQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2020.019.0TB–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2020.018.0TBQuestionableGroinFull Participation in Practice
2020.017.0TBDoubtfulGroinLimited Participation in Practice
2020.016.0TBDoubtfulGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.010.0TBQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2020.07.0TB–KneeLimited Participation in Practice
2020.06.0TBQuestionableAbdomenLimited Participation in Practice
2019.017.0TB–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.016.0TBQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2019.011.0TBQuestionableHipFull Participation in Practice
2019.010.0TBOutHipDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.09.0TB–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2018.015.0TBQuestionableKneeFull Participation in Practice
2018.014.0TBDoubtfulKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2018.013.0TBOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.07.0TBQuestionableBackFull Participation in Practice
2018.06.0TBQuestionableGroin, BackLimited Participation in Practice
2018.04.0TBQuestionableGroinLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-0420264@BUF29-26W+7.0WO410000000
2026-09-2720263@JAX6-35L+3.0LU711000100
2026-09-0920261@SEA10-13L+3.0PU210000000
2026-02-08202522PSEA13-29L+4.5LU510000000
2026-01-25202521P@DEN10-7W-3.5LU430000000
2026-01-18202520PHOU28-16W-3.0WO301002400
2026-01-11202519PLAC16-3W-3.5WU120010000
2026-01-04202518MIA38-10W-14.0WO300000100
2025-12-28202517@NYJ42-10W-12.5WO200000000
2025-12-21202516@BAL28-24W+3.5WO621000000
2025-12-14202515BUF31-35L+2.5LO031000100
2025-12-01202513NYG33-15W-7.0WO141000200
2025-11-23202512@CIN26-20W-7.5LU440000300
2025-11-13202511NYJ27-14W-12.5WU200000000
2025-11-09202510@TB28-23W+2.5WO230000000
2025-11-0220259ATL24-23W-5.5LO510000100
2025-10-2620258CLE32-13W-7.0WO120000000
2025-10-1920257@TEN31-13W-6.5WO220000000
2025-10-1220256@NO25-19W-3.5WU140000000
2025-10-0520255@BUF23-20W+7.5WU310010000
2025-09-2820254CAR42-13W-5.5WO000000000
2025-09-2120253PIT14-21L+1.5LU200000000
2025-09-1420252@MIA33-27W+1.5WO220000000
2025-09-0720251LV13-20L-2.5LU220000200
2024-12-15202415BUF42-48L-2.5LO020000000
2024-12-05202414GB34-31W-3.0PO210000110
2024-11-24202412@IND24-6W-7.0WU000000000
2024-11-17202411JAX52-6W-14.0WO210000000
2024-11-10202410@HOU26-23W-4.5LP400002200
2024-11-0320249@GB24-14W-2.5WU420000200
2024-10-2720248TEN52-14W-12.5WO200000100
2024-10-2020247@MIN31-29W+1.0WO310000000
2024-10-1320246@DAL47-9W-3.5WO200000200
2024-09-3020244SEA42-29W-3.5WO431000300
2024-09-2220243@ARI20-13W-3.0WU701000000
2024-09-1520242TB16-20L-7.5LU400000000
2024-09-0820241LA26-20W-5.0WU640000000
2024-01-21202320P@DET23-31L+6.0LO700000000
2024-01-15202319PPHI32-9W+2.5WU310000200
2024-01-07202318@CAR9-0W-5.0WU130000000
2023-12-24202316JAX30-12W+2.0WU200000000
2023-12-10202314@ATL29-25W+1.5WO400001300
2023-12-03202313CAR21-18W-4.0LO410000000
2023-11-26202312@IND20-27L+2.5LO820001200
2023-11-19202311@SF14-27L+13.5WU100000000
2023-11-0520239@HOU37-39L+2.5WO220000000
2023-10-2620238@BUF18-24L+10.0WU400000100
2023-10-2220237ATL13-16L-3.0LU210000000
2023-10-1520236DET6-20L+3.0LU210000100
2023-10-0120234@NO26-9W+4.0WU300000100
2023-09-1020231@MIN20-17W+4.0WU420000100
2023-01-16202219PDAL14-31L+2.5LU310000000
2022-12-25202216@ARI19-16W-7.5LU211000100
2022-12-18202215CIN23-34L+3.5LO400001400
2022-12-11202214@SF7-35L+3.5LO210000000
2022-12-05202213NO17-16W-3.5LU320000100
2022-11-27202212@CLE17-23L-3.0LU310000200
2022-11-13202210SEA21-16W-2.5WU400000000
2022-11-0620229LA16-13W-3.0PU511000000
2022-10-1620226@PIT18-20L-10.0LU310000100
2022-10-0920225ATL21-15W-10.5LU400000100
2022-10-0220224KC31-41L-1.0LO210010000
2022-09-2520223GB12-14L-1.0LU320000010
2022-09-1820222@NO20-10W-2.5WU810000100
2022-09-1120221@DAL19-3W-2.5WU310000100
2022-01-23202120PLA27-30L-2.5LO110000000
2022-01-16202119PPHI31-15W-7.5WO410000100
2022-01-09202118CAR41-17W-11.0WO200000100
2022-01-02202117@NYJ28-24W-14.5LO510000100
2021-12-26202116@CAR32-6W-11.5WU310000000
2021-12-19202115NO0-9L-11.5LU201000100
2021-12-12202114BUF33-27W-3.5WO410000000
2021-12-05202113@ATL30-17W-11.0WU210000300
2021-10-0320214@NE19-17W-6.0LU100000100
2021-09-2620213@LA24-34L-1.0LO210000000
2021-09-1920212ATL48-25W-13.5WO810000100
2021-09-0920211DAL31-29W-10.0LO200001300
2021-02-07202021PKC31-9W+3.0WU320000000
2021-01-24202020P@GB31-26W+3.0WO430000000
2021-01-17202019P@NO30-20W+2.5WU100000100
2021-01-09202018P@WAS31-23W-10.0LO810000200
2020-12-20202015@ATL31-27W-6.0LO720000100
2020-12-13202014MIN26-14W-7.0WU420000100
2020-11-29202012KC24-27L+3.5WU500000200
2020-11-23202011LA24-27L-4.0LO310000000
2020-11-15202010@CAR46-23W-6.0WO210000100
2020-11-0820209NO3-38L-3.0LU250000000
2020-11-0220208@NYG25-23W-13.0LO210001200
2020-10-2520207@LV45-20W-3.5WO300000100
2020-10-1820206GB38-10W+3.0WU510000400
2020-10-0820205@CHI19-20L-3.5LU700001200
2020-10-0420204LAC38-31W-7.5LO210001200
2020-09-2720203@DEN28-10W-6.0WU301000000
2020-09-2020202CAR31-17W-7.5WO121001200
2020-09-1320201@NO23-34L+4.0LO401000000
2019-12-29201917ATL22-28L-1.0LO511000100
2019-12-21201916HOU20-23L+3.0PU410000000
2019-12-15201915@DET38-17W-5.5WO200000100
2019-12-08201914IND38-35W-3.0PO500000300
2019-12-01201913@JAX28-11W-3.0WU120000200
2019-11-24201912@ATL35-22W+3.5WO500001500
2019-11-17201911NO17-34L+5.0LO200000110
2019-10-2720198@TEN23-27L+2.0LO010000300
2019-10-1320196CAR26-37L+2.0LO200000100
2019-10-0620195@NO24-31L+3.0LO500000000
2019-09-2920194@LA55-40W+9.0WO802000000
2019-09-2220193NYG31-32L-5.0LO400000000
2019-09-1220192@CAR20-14W+6.5WU700000200
2019-09-0820191SF17-31L-1.0LU210000000
2018-12-30201817ATL32-34L+2.5WO200000100
2018-12-23201816@DAL20-27L+7.0PU200000010
2018-12-16201815@BAL12-20L+8.5WU200000000
2018-11-25201812SF27-9W-1.5WU100000000
2018-11-18201811@NYG35-38L+3.0PO300000000
2018-11-11201810WAS3-16L-3.5LU321000000
2018-11-0420189@CAR28-42L+6.0LO410000000
2018-10-2820188@CIN34-37L+3.5WO200000100
2018-10-2120187CLE26-23W-3.5LU200000100
2018-09-3020184@CHI10-48L+3.0LO300000000
2018-09-2420183PIT27-30L-1.0LO300000000
2018-09-1620182PHI27-21W+3.0WO600000100
2018-09-0920181@NO48-40W+10.0WO310000000