FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Baker Mayfield

QB · TB · 2018–2026 · 131 games · Oklahoma; Texas Tech · 73 in / 215 lb · Draft: 2018 R1 #1 (CLE)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSkPass EPACPOECarRush YdsRush TDFPts
2018CLE14310486372527142533.33.1391310240.1
2019CLE163175343827222140-11.7-3.6281413229.2
2020CLE1630548635632682688.83.5541651247.6
2021CLE142534183010171343-5.4-1.4371341180.9
2022CAR/LA12201335216310836-51.3-6.931891121.4
2023TB17364566404428104049.80.3621631274.1
2024TB174075704500411640115.43.6603783365.8
2025TB1734354336932611360.7-2.5553821271.9
2026TB361966152213-29.81.11165135.1
Career1262561403429140199103299189.7–3771648121966.1

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSk
All games13162-6958-72-120.432.1232.71.60.82.4
Home6436-2824-39-120.432.0236.61.50.82.1
Away6726-4134-3320.332.1228.91.70.92.6
Team won6262-046-15-119.929.8243.11.90.51.8
Team lost690-6912-5720.834.1223.21.41.12.9
Team favored6539-2623-41-120.131.6232.91.60.82.3
Team underdog6623-4335-3120.632.5232.51.70.82.4
Playoffs52-33-221.433.2267.62.40.62.0
2026 season30-30-320.332.0205.00.70.74.3
Last 5 games51-40-522.032.4232.81.01.03.6
Last 10 games102-80-1018.829.9194.31.11.02.9

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSk
BAL103-74-622.938.1278.71.61.31.7
CIN96-33-617.626.0235.32.30.81.4
PIT83-52-617.631.0194.61.50.83.6
ATL73-43-421.433.0227.02.40.61.6
CAR76-13-419.128.0217.01.40.72.1
NO75-24-319.030.3220.71.91.11.6
DET52-31-420.035.2228.81.21.43.0
HOU53-22-321.230.4244.41.20.81.8
PHI53-23-220.234.0264.61.60.42.6
SF51-43-218.431.0186.60.80.83.0
ARI41-30-422.233.8218.01.51.02.5
DEN42-22-223.533.5213.51.50.52.8
KC40-43-124.034.5255.51.20.81.8
LAC41-31-319.531.0240.81.80.82.5
LV42-22-218.232.5235.51.51.02.5
NYJ43-12-220.835.0261.00.50.22.2
BUF31-21-1-122.336.0216.01.70.32.0
GB31-22-118.328.3238.02.31.75.0
MIN32-12-117.733.7181.71.00.33.3
NE30-30-319.731.7180.01.70.73.0
NYG32-12-121.730.3245.31.00.01.0
SEA31-22-121.332.0258.31.01.32.0
TEN32-12-122.733.3299.02.31.32.7
WAS32-12-118.323.7210.02.70.01.3
CHI22-02-022.532.5281.51.00.02.5
CLE20-20-218.530.5208.51.01.03.5
DAL21-11-125.036.5234.02.00.53.0
IND21-11-120.533.5223.02.01.53.5
JAX22-01-122.532.0270.52.00.02.0
LA20-20-213.527.5118.01.01.52.5
MIA21-11-128.539.0336.52.51.52.0
TB10-11-023.034.0215.02.00.05.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
T.J. Watt H2H68.5014002018–2021
Aidan Hutchinson H2H45.509012023–2025
Nick Bosa H2H34.509002019–2024
Marlon Humphrey H2H40.050002019–2024
Josh Sweat H2H55.004012020–2025
Tyus Bowser H2H63.016012019–2021
Carl Lawson H2H33.0010002019–2020
Kyle Van Noy H2H44.504002019–2026
Bud Dupree H2H33.505002018–2020
Danielle Hunter H2H34.003002021–2025
Cameron Heyward H2H52.007022019–2021
Preston Smith H2H23.005002021–2022
Chris Jones H2H43.005002018–2024
Sam Hubbard H2H22.505002019–2021
Carlos Dunlap H2H62.504022018–2020
Rasul Douglas H2H30.030012021–2025
Adam Butler H2H23.003002019–2024
Alex Highsmith H2H23.003002020–2021
Jason Pierre-Paul H2H22.012002018–2022
Chase Young H2H42.504012023–2025
Darius Phillips H2H20.030002019–2020
Cameron Wake H2H12.504002019–2019
Stephon Tuitt H2H32.503012018–2020
Nathan Shepherd H2H32.005002020–2025
Derrick Brown H2H32.005002023–2025

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Jarvis Landry WRCLE5628-2824-3122.9-2.22018–2021
Cade Otton TETB5326-2726-2723.4+1.22023–2026
Mike Evans WRTB3923-1621-1824.4+4.12023–2025
Nick Chubb RBCLE3920-1917-2124.4+0.72018–2021
Rachaad White RBTB3819-1922-1623.2+1.32023–2025
Chris Godwin WRTB3717-2017-2023.2+1.12023–2026
David Njoku TECLE3316-1714-1922.7-2.12018–2021
Austin Hooper TECLE2817-1113-1524.0-0.32020–2021
Odell Beckham Jr. WRCLE2712-1510-1622.4-3.32019–2021
Rashard Higgins WRCLE2615-1111-1523.2-0.82018–2021
Emeka Egbuka WRTB208-125-1522.1-2.42025–2026
Sterling Shepard WRTB198-118-1125.7+0.52024–2025
Bucky Irving RBTB1910-95-1425.6+3.62024–2026
Kareem Hunt RBCLE1810-87-1020.3-2.52019–2021
Donovan Peoples-Jones WRCLE189-99-926.6-0.12020–2021

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
J.Landry44427133271617+0.132018–2021
M.Evans33620129142911+0.342023–2025
C.Otton2711881912107+0.132023–2026
C.Godwin2681842165105+0.402023–2026
O.Beckham202110151368+0.012019–2021
R.White1811611209100+0.212023–2025
D.Njoku1591041319114+0.262018–2021
R.Higgins1571011510105+0.462018–2021
E.Egbuka14475104773+0.062025–2026
A.Hooper1398878082+0.342020–2021
N.Chubb1269580840+0.132018–2021
K.Hunt1239977660+0.252019–2021
B.Irving1049173140+0.202024–2026
S.Shepard1036970020+0.152024–2025
T.Palmer945464551+0.022023–2024

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.07.0TBQuestionableThumbFull Participation in Practice
2026.06.0TBOutThumbDid Not Participate In Practice
2026.05.0TBOutThumbDid Not Participate In Practice
2026.04.0TBOutThumbDid Not Participate In Practice
2026.03.0TB–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2025.018.0TB–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2025.015.0TB–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2025.014.0TB–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2025.013.0TBQuestionableShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2025.012.0TB–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2025.010.0TB–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2025.08.0TB–KneeLimited Participation in Practice
2025.05.0TB–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2025.04.0TBQuestionableBicepsLimited Participation in Practice
2025.03.0TB–FootFull Participation in Practice
2024.016.0TB–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.014.0TB–AchillesFull Participation in Practice
2024.010.0TB–ToeLimited Participation in Practice
2023.019.0TBQuestionableAnkle, RibsLimited Participation in Practice
2023.018.0TBQuestionableRibsFull Participation in Practice
2023.013.0TB–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2023.09.0TB–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2023.08.0TBQuestionableKneeFull Participation in Practice
2023.02.0TB–right ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2022.07.0CARDoubtfulAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2022.06.0CARDoubtfulAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.017.0CLE–left ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2021.015.0CLE–FootFull Participation in Practice
2021.014.0CLE–FootFull Participation in Practice
2021.012.0CLE–left ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2021.011.0CLE–left ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2021.010.0CLE–left ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2021.09.0CLE–left ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2021.08.0CLE–left ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2021.07.0CLEOutleft ShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.03.0CLE–left ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2020.07.0CLE–ChestFull Participation in Practice
2020.06.0CLEQuestionableChestFull Participation in Practice
2019.014.0CLE–right HandFull Participation in Practice
2019.08.0CLE–HipFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSkPass EPACPOECarRush YdsRush TDFPts
2026-09-2720263MIN16-23L+1.5LU1734217116-10.9-14.826011.3
2026-09-2020262CLE19-23L-8.5LO2134182113-13.64.2429012.2
2026-09-1320261@CIN27-33L+3.5LO2328216004-5.414.0530111.6
2026-01-03202518CAR16-14W-3.0LU16222031126.85.5431013.2
2025-12-28202517@MIA17-20L-5.5LU33443462231.79.3316017.4
2025-12-21202516@CAR20-23L-3.0LU18261451122.81.4449012.7
2025-12-11202515ATL28-29L-6.0LO19342772154.4-1.111019.2
2025-12-07202514NO20-24L-7.5LO1430122110-9.8-16.5642011.1
2025-11-30202513ARI20-17W-4.5LU18281941021.8-0.6627014.5
2025-11-23202512@LA7-34L+7.0LU91941122-18.2-20.541903.5
2025-11-16202511@BUF32-44L+6.0LO1628173111-9.0-8.3539116.8
2025-11-09202510NE23-28L-2.5LO28432733021.0-2.500022.9
2025-10-2620258@NO23-3W-4.5WU1524152003-1.8-9.60004.1
2025-10-2020257@DET9-24L+6.0LU2850228114-25.0-9.400011.1
2025-10-1220256SF30-19W-3.5WO172325620112.17.5314019.6
2025-10-0520255@SEA38-35W+3.5WO293337920126.020.4515026.7
2025-09-2820254PHI25-31L+3.5LO2240289212-5.4-10.2213018.9
2025-09-2120253NYJ29-27W-6.5LO19292331018.31.2444017.7
2025-09-1520252@HOU20-19W+2.5WU2538215204-0.61.9333019.9
2025-09-0720251@ATL23-20W-1.5WU17321673015.8-10.4539022.6
2025-01-12202419PWAS20-23L-3.0LU151818520113.520.2723015.7
2025-01-05202418NO27-19W-14.5LO21322212119.42.9968021.6
2024-12-29202417CAR48-14W-9.5WO273235950225.220.212034.6
2024-12-22202416@DAL24-26L-4.5LO31433032142.23.2342022.3
2024-12-15202415@LAC40-17W+3.0WO222728841117.914.9225028.0
2024-12-08202414LV28-13W-7.0WU18292953244.7-2.3212019
2024-12-01202413@CAR26-23W-6.5LO2133235124-8.4-2.338010.2
2024-11-24202412@NYG30-7W-6.5WU243029400016.712.6429118.7
2024-11-10202410SF20-23L+6.5WU1829116102-1.5-8.53308.9
2024-11-0420249@KC24-30L+9.0WO23312002027.63.2420018
2024-10-2720248ATL26-31L+1.5LO37503303208.511.5311022.3
2024-10-2120247BAL31-41L+4.5LO314537032312.23.6522027
2024-10-1320246@NO51-27W-3.5WO24363254313.2-6.7329025.9
2024-10-0320245@ATL30-36L+2.5LO19241803019.46.2642023.4
2024-09-2920244PHI33-16W+1.0WO30473472029.4-5.9410128.9
2024-09-2220243DEN7-26L-6.0LU2533163117-18.33.90008.5
2024-09-1520242@DET20-16W+7.5WU1219185115-3.4-7.9534118.8
2024-09-0820241WAS37-20W-4.0WO243028940120.612.7321029.7
2024-01-21202320P@DET23-31L+6.0LO26413493243.9-2.8215023.5
2024-01-15202319PPHI32-9W+2.5WU223633730411.5-4.2216027.1
2024-01-07202318@CAR9-0W-5.0WU2032137003-8.0-3.75706.2
2023-12-31202317NO13-23L-2.5LU22333092226.0-0.91-1016.3
2023-12-24202316JAX30-12W+2.0WU263528320212.97.255019.8
2023-12-17202315@GB34-20W+4.0WO222838140523.514.22-2029.0
2023-12-10202314@ATL29-25W+1.5WO14291442012.4-17.833120.1
2023-12-03202313CAR21-18W-4.0LO1429202111-3.7-11.72-209.9
2023-11-26202312@IND20-27L+2.5LO2030199216-7.5-0.0314013.4
2023-11-19202311@SF14-27L+13.5WU2945246114-9.22.435010.3
2023-11-12202310TEN20-6W-2.5WU18292782137.92.6312018.3
2023-11-0520239@HOU37-39L+2.5WO213026520210.62.744019
2023-10-2620238@BUF18-24L+10.0WU2542237203-1.1-2.6319021.4
2023-10-2220237ATL13-16L-3.0LU27422751130.6-1.9332016.2
2023-10-1520236DET6-20L+3.0LU1937206011-8.3-10.52606.8
2023-10-0120234@NO26-9W+4.0WU25322463117.915.1831022.9
2023-09-2520233PHI11-25L+6.0LU15251461121.6-2.512010.0
2023-09-1720232CHI27-17W-2.5WO263431710013.315.6617018.4
2023-09-1020231@MIN20-17W+4.0WU21341732010.9-3.0811016.0
2023-01-08202218@SEA16-19L+5.5WU1326147015-11.5-10.351605.5
2023-01-01202217@LAC10-31L+6.5LU1119132003-11.6-3.53804.1
2022-12-25202216DEN51-14W+3.0WO242823020013.98.822017.4
2022-12-19202215@GB12-24L+8.0LU1221111115-3.4-7.61106.5
2022-12-08202214LV17-16W+6.5WU22352301041.9-6.2410014.2
2022-11-20202211@BAL3-13L+13.0WU2133196024-14.3-3.021205.0
2022-11-0620229@CIN21-42L+7.0LO142015520011.82.900014.2
2022-10-0920225SF15-37L+6.0LO2036215014-10.8-8.80006.6
2022-10-0220224ARI16-26L-1.0LU2236197122-13.3-10.22005.9
2022-09-2520223NO22-14W+2.0WU1225170103-4.8-19.41-1010.7
2022-09-1820222@NYG16-19L-1.0LU1429145102-7.7-15.7635013.3
2022-09-1120221CLE24-26L-2.5LO1627235114-1.6-9.256118
2022-01-03202117@PIT14-26L-1.0LU1638185229-15.7-20.2216013
2021-12-25202116@GB22-24L+7.5WU2136222245-1.9-6.9211010.0
2021-12-12202114BAL24-22W-3.0LO2232190210-1.93.0614015.0
2021-11-28202112@BAL10-16L+3.0LU1837247102-2.2-11.124012.3
2021-11-21202111DET13-10W-13.0LU1529176121-7.1-11.84907.9
2021-11-14202110@NE7-45L+2.5LO112173112-5.2-11.00004.9
2021-11-0720219@CIN41-16W+2.5WO142121820210.414.400016.7
2021-10-3120218PIT10-15L-5.5LU20312250042.9-3.01509.5
2021-10-1720216ARI14-37L-3.0LO1928234215-6.10.738012.2
2021-10-1020215@LAC42-47L+2.5LO233230520110.99.528023.0
2021-10-0320214@MIN14-7W-1.0WU1533155003-6.1-18.221109.3
2021-09-2620213CHI26-6W-7.5WU1931246105-2.30.6431016.9
2021-09-1920212HOU31-21W-13.5LO19212131128.019.6810117.5
2021-09-1220211@KC29-33L+5.5WO212832101210.814.217012.6
2021-01-17202019P@KC17-22L+7.5WU23372041111.60.0311010.5
2021-01-10202018P@PIT48-37W+5.0WO213426330014.3-6.753022.8
2021-01-03202017PIT24-22W-10.5LO17271961045.41.1644016.2
2020-12-27202016@NYJ16-23L-6.5LU2853285004-9.2-11.13608
2020-12-20202015@NYG20-6W-6.0WU273229720120.423.2411021.0
2020-12-14202014BAL42-47L+3.0LO284734321011.71.4523130.0
2020-12-06202013@TEN41-35W+4.0WO253333440024.914.645028.5
2020-11-29202012@JAX27-25W-7.5LO192925820213.37.141018.4
2020-11-22202011PHI22-17W-2.5WU12222040030.17.86907.1
2020-11-15202010HOU10-7W-4.5LU1220132001-3.3-2.23105.4
2020-11-0120208LV6-16L-1.0LU1225122000-1.7-18.162907.8
2020-10-2520207@CIN37-34W-4.5LO222829751021.521.11-1029.8
2020-10-1820206@PIT7-38L+3.0LU1018119124-13.5-9.41505.3
2020-10-1120205IND32-23W-1.0WO21372472213.4-6.5217015.6
2020-10-0420204@DAL49-38W+3.5WO19301652026.811.336015.2
2020-09-2720203WAS34-20W-7.5WO16231562028.58.011014.3
2020-09-1720202CIN35-30W-6.0LO162321921011.012.435015.3
2020-09-1320201@BAL6-38L+7.0LU2139189112-10.6-4.22309.9
2019-12-29201917@CIN23-33L-2.5LO12272793362.2-0.9429020.1
2019-12-22201916BAL15-31L+9.5LU20331922100.8-0.824014.1
2019-12-15201915@ARI24-38L-3.0LO30432472115.42.5211017.0
2019-12-08201914CIN27-19W-6.5WO1124192021-2.1-11.3213111.0
2019-12-01201913@PIT13-20L-1.0LU1832196115-4.6-6.31208.0
2019-11-24201912MIA41-24W-11.0WO243432731113.69.925023.6
2019-11-14201911PIT21-7W-3.0WU17321932011.1-6.811121.8
2019-11-10201910BUF19-16W-3.0PU26382382025.03.521017.6
2019-11-0320199@DEN19-24L-4.0LO27422731027.1-3.1322017.1
2019-10-2720198@NE13-27L+9.5LU2031194115-9.2-1.4118011.6
2019-10-1320196SEA28-32L-1.0LO2237249130-2.1-4.2435119.5
2019-10-0720195@SF3-31L+5.0LU822100024-23.3-18.9000-2
2019-09-2920194@BAL40-25W+7.5WO203034211114.9-1.631015.8
2019-09-2220193LA13-20L+4.0LU1836195113-4.9-11.21-109.7
2019-09-1620192@NYJ23-3W-6.5WU19353251132.1-5.100015
2019-09-0820191TEN13-43L-5.5LO2538285135-17.8-2.40009.4
2018-12-30201817@BAL24-26L+7.0WO23423763307.7-4.200021.0
2018-12-23201816CIN26-18W-10.0LP273728430014.74.8616025.0
2018-12-15201815@DEN17-16W+1.0WU1831188212-2.3-2.046012.1
2018-12-09201814CAR26-20W+1.0WU18222381017.813.942013.7
2018-12-02201813@HOU13-29L+5.0LU2943397130-4.34.400013.9
2018-11-25201812@CIN35-20W-1.0WO192625840022.412.54-4025.9
2018-11-11201810ATL28-16W+5.5WU172021630019.015.7620022.6
2018-11-0420189KC21-37L+7.5LO2942297212-0.42.400017.9
2018-10-2820188@PIT18-33L+8.5LO2236180212-5.81.419014.1
2018-10-2120187@TB23-26L+3.5WU2334215205-2.24.3443020.9
2018-10-1420186LAC14-38L-1.0LO2246238125-22.2-10.428012.3
2018-10-0720185BAL12-9W+3.0WU2543342115-3.5-2.8223018.0
2018-09-3020184@LV42-45L+2.5LO2141295222-6.8-11.4410012.8
2018-09-2020183NYJ21-17W-3.0WU17232010019.314.42-209.8