FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Joe Giles-Harris

LB · CIN · 2019–2026 · 29 games · Duke · 74 in / 234 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2019JAX2210000000
2020JAX88102150000
2021BUF1110000000
2022BUF1100000000
2024NE/JAX4220010000
2025CIN814130000200
2026CIN5430000000
Career2932302160200

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games299-2014-14-11.11.00.10.00.20.0
Home165-117-91.11.10.10.10.10.0
Away134-97-5-11.20.90.10.00.40.0
Team won99-08-0-11.10.90.00.00.10.0
Team lost200-206-141.11.10.10.10.20.0
Team favored95-44-4-11.41.30.00.00.00.0
Team underdog204-1610-100.90.90.10.10.30.0
2026 season53-22-2-10.80.60.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games53-22-2-10.80.60.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games105-55-4-11.51.20.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
PIT41-31-30.80.20.00.00.00.0
BAL20-20-21.50.00.50.00.00.0
CHI21-11-10.00.50.00.00.50.0
CLE20-21-11.02.00.00.00.00.0
IND21-12-01.01.00.00.00.00.0
MIA22-01-0-12.01.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ20-20-21.01.50.00.00.00.0
TB21-11-10.51.00.00.00.00.0
TEN21-11-10.52.00.50.50.50.0
ARI11-01-04.03.00.00.00.00.0
BUF10-11-03.01.00.00.00.00.0
GB10-11-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
HOU11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
JAX10-10-12.00.00.00.00.00.0
LA10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
LAC10-10-11.01.00.00.00.00.0
MIN10-11-02.03.00.00.04.00.0
NE10-11-01.02.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Ryan Tannehill H2H11.001002020–2020
Kirk Cousins H2H10.004002020–2020
Darren Waller H2H10.000102025–2025
Hunter Henry H2H10.000102025–2025
Dalvin Cook H2H10.000022020–2020
Caleb Williams H2H10.001002024–2024
Michael Carter H2H10.000022025–2025
Trey McBride H2H10.000012025–2025
Marquise Brown H2H10.000012020–2020
Lamar Jackson H2H10.000012020–2020
Braelon Allen H2H10.000012024–2024
Jack Doyle H2H10.000012020–2020
Alec Ingold H2H10.000012025–2025
Nick Chubb H2H10.000012020–2020

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2016.

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-1120265@MIA31-24W-7.0PO200000000
2026-10-0420264JAX17-22L-2.5LU200000000
2026-09-2720263@PIT27-30L-3.5LO010000000
2026-09-2020262@HOU20-6W+3.0WU010000000
2026-09-1320261TB33-27W-3.5WO010000000
2026-01-04202518CLE18-20L-9.5LU130000000
2025-12-28202517ARI37-14W-7.0WU430000000
2025-12-21202516@MIA45-21W-3.5WO220000100
2025-12-14202515BAL0-24L+2.5LU100000000
2025-12-07202514@BUF34-39L+6.0WO310000000
2025-11-23202512NE20-26L+7.5WU120000100
2025-11-16202511@PIT12-34L+5.5LU100000000
2025-10-2620258NYJ38-39L-5.5LO120000000
2024-12-29202417TEN20-13W+1.0WU010000000
2024-11-17202411LA22-28L+4.0LO100000000
2024-11-10202410@CHI19-3W+6.5WU000010000
2024-09-1920243@NYJ3-24L+6.5LU110000000
2022-10-0920225PIT38-3W-14.0WU100000000
2021-12-12202114@TB27-33L+3.5LO110000000
2021-01-03202017@IND14-28L+15.5WU120000000
2020-12-27202016CHI17-41L+9.5LO010000000
2020-12-20202015@BAL14-40L+13.0LO201000000
2020-12-13202014TEN10-31L+7.5LU131110000
2020-12-06202013@MIN24-27L+10.5WP230040000
2020-11-29202012CLE25-27L+7.5WO110000000
2020-11-22202011PIT3-27L+11.0LU100000000
2020-11-15202010@GB20-24L+13.5WU000000000
2019-12-29201917IND38-20W+5.0WO100000000
2019-12-08201914LAC10-45L+3.5LO110000000