FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Jordan Whittington

WR · LA · 2024–2026 · 36 games · Texas · 73 in / 202 lb · Draft: 2024 R6 #213 (LA)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2024LA14282229301512036%16.521252.5
2025LA1525181710171885%2.631236.3
2026LA3321201403%-0.6003.2
Career3256424760336291–18.552492

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games3620-1620-161.61.214.50.09.98.9
Home1710-79-81.61.316.60.08.710.8
Away1910-911-81.61.212.60.010.97.1
Team won2020-017-31.21.09.20.06.46.2
Team lost160-163-132.11.621.10.014.212.2
Team favored2316-713-101.31.09.60.07.56.0
Team underdog134-97-62.31.823.30.014.013.9
Playoffs42-22-20.80.811.80.04.87.0
2026 season31-21-21.00.74.00.04.70.0
Last 5 games52-31-41.00.89.40.04.45.4
Last 10 games105-55-50.80.67.10.03.53.9

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
ARI43-12-21.01.08.20.0-0.58.8
PHI41-32-21.51.05.80.05.80.2
SEA41-32-21.51.228.50.07.821.5
SF42-22-21.81.517.20.09.28.8
BUF21-11-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CHI21-10-25.04.048.50.030.526.0
DET21-11-10.50.00.00.00.50.0
ATL10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
BAL11-01-04.03.023.00.015.020.0
CAR10-10-11.00.00.00.022.00.0
GB10-10-110.07.089.00.079.052.0
HOU11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
IND11-01-01.01.07.00.05.02.0
JAX11-01-04.02.09.00.049.011.0
MIA10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIN11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
NE11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
NO11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
TB11-01-03.03.017.00.05.012.0
TEN11-01-02.02.042.00.029.013.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Cooper DeJean H2H20.000122025–2026
Evan Williams H2H10.000112024–2024
Jourdan Lewis H2H10.000102025–2025
Coby Bryant H2H10.000022024–2024
Kyler Gordon H2H10.000022024–2024
C.J. Gardner-Johnson H2H10.000022025–2025
Kyzir White H2H10.000022024–2024
Reed Blankenship H2H10.000022025–2025
Josh Hines-Allen H2H10.000012025–2025
Tyrique Stevenson H2H10.000012024–2024
Malik Mustapha H2H10.000012026–2026
Kindle Vildor H2H10.000012025–2025
Alohi Gilman H2H10.000012025–2025
Quay Walker H2H10.000012024–2024
Derek Stingley Jr. H2H10.000012025–2025
Jacob Parrish H2H10.000012025–2025
Kevin Byard H2H10.000012024–2024
Darius Slay H2H10.000012024–2024
Eric Stokes H2H10.000012024–2024
Julian Love H2H10.000012024–2024
Javon Bullard H2H10.000012024–2024
Isaiah McDuffie H2H10.000012024–2024
Jaquan Brisker H2H10.000012025–2025
Amani Hooker H2H10.000012025–2025
Charvarius Ward H2H10.000012024–2024

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Kyren Williams RBLA128-47-523.1+4.42024–2026
Matthew Stafford QBLA128-47-523.1+4.42024–2026
Davante Adams WRLA98-17-225.6+10.62025–2026
Puka Nacua WRLA87-16-224.4+8.42025–2026
Tyler Higbee TELA65-15-123.5+6.22025–2026

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
M.Stafford544142900+0.352024–2026

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.03.0LA–QuadricepFull Participation in Practice
2026.02.0LADoubtfulQuadricepDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.020.0LA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2025.019.0LAOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.016.0LA–BackFull Participation in Practice
2025.011.0LA–BackFull Participation in Practice
2025.010.0LAQuestionableBackLimited Participation in Practice
2024.018.0LA–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2024.016.0LA–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2024.015.0LAQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2024.010.0LA–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2024.09.0LAQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2024.08.0LAOutShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.07.0LAQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2026-10-1220265BUF34-37L-3.5LO0000000%–000
2026-10-0420264@PHI24-20W-3.5WO2140604%-0.9001.4
2026-09-1020261SF7-27L-3.5LU1180804%0.3001.8
2026-01-25202521P@SEA27-31L+2.5LO0000000%–000
2026-01-18202520P@CHI20-17W-3.5LU223508275%3.1105.5
2026-01-04202518ARI37-20W-14.5WO0000000%–000
2025-12-29202517@ATL24-27L-7.5LO0000000%–000
2025-12-18202516@SEA37-38L+1.5WO111901182%2.4002.9
2025-12-14202515DET41-34W-5.5WO1000103%-1.3000
2025-12-07202514@ARI45-17W-9.5WO1150143%0.1001.5
2025-11-30202513@CAR28-31L-10.0LO10002204%-0.5000
2025-11-23202512TB34-7W-7.0WU331705129%-0.2004.7
2025-11-16202511SEA21-19W-3.0LU1190364%0.8001.9
2025-10-1920257@JAX35-7W-3.0WU4290491112%-1.1002.9
2025-10-1220256@BAL17-3W-7.0WU43230152015%0.2005.3
2025-10-0220255SF23-26L-8.5LO3233024127%1.4005.3
2025-09-2820254IND27-20W-3.5WU1170522%0.4001.7
2025-09-2120253@PHI26-33L+3.5LO3270609%-1.4273.4
2025-09-1420252@TEN33-19W-5.5WO2242029136%1.8006.2
2025-09-0720251HOU14-9W-3.5WU0000000%–150.5
2025-01-19202420P@PHI22-28L+7.0WO111201112%1.2002.2
2025-01-13202419PMIN27-9W+2.5WU0000000%–000
2025-01-05202418SEA25-30L+7.5WO43860177210%3.521212.8
2024-12-28202417ARI13-9W-6.5LU1160154%0.6001.6
2024-12-22202416@NYJ19-9W-3.0WU0000000%–000
2024-12-12202415@SF12-6W+3.0WU0000000%–000
2024-12-08202414BUF44-42W+3.5WO0000000%–000
2024-12-01202413@NO21-14W-2.5WU0000000%–000
2024-11-24202412PHI20-37L+3.0LO0000000%–000
2024-11-17202411@NE28-22W-4.0WO0000000%–000
2024-11-11202410MIA15-23L-2.5LU0000000%–000
2024-10-0620245GB19-24L+3.0LU107890795222%4.20015.9
2024-09-2920244@CHI18-24L+3.0LO86620532528%3.90012.2
2024-09-2220243SF27-24W+6.0WO3328052313%1.9005.8
2024-09-1520242@ARI10-41L-1.0LO22220-4267%2.4004.2
2024-09-0820241@DET20-26L+5.0LU0000000%–000