FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Kyle Wilber

LB · LV · 2016–2021 · 43 games · Wake Forest · 76 in / 240 lb · Draft: 2012 R4 #113 (DAL)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016DAL8620000010
2017DAL9820000010
2018LV9850000000
2019LV6510000200
2020LV9750000000
Career4134150000220

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games4321-2221-220.90.30.00.00.00.0
Home2310-1311-120.90.40.00.00.00.0
Away2011-910-100.80.20.00.00.00.0
Team won2121-018-30.80.30.00.00.00.0
Team lost220-223-191.00.40.00.00.00.0
Team favored2314-911-120.70.30.00.00.00.0
Team underdog207-1310-101.10.40.00.00.00.0
Playoffs20-20-21.50.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games51-41-41.20.60.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games105-55-50.90.50.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
LAC63-33-30.70.30.00.00.00.0
DEN31-22-11.30.00.00.00.00.0
KC31-22-10.70.30.00.00.00.0
ARI22-02-00.00.50.00.00.00.0
ATL20-20-20.50.50.00.00.00.0
BAL21-11-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
CIN21-10-21.50.00.00.00.00.0
CLE22-02-00.50.50.00.00.00.0
GB20-20-20.50.50.00.00.00.0
MIN21-10-21.00.50.00.00.00.0
NYG20-20-20.50.00.00.00.00.0
PHI22-02-00.50.00.00.00.00.0
SEA20-20-20.50.00.00.00.00.0
SF21-11-11.50.00.00.00.00.0
CAR11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
CHI11-01-01.01.00.00.00.00.0
DET11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
IND10-10-14.01.00.00.00.00.0
MIA10-11-02.01.00.00.00.00.0
NO11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ11-00-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
TB10-10-11.01.00.00.00.00.0
WAS11-01-02.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Andre Patton H2H10.000102019–2019
Marlon Mack H2H10.000022018–2018
Jordan Howard H2H10.000012016–2016
Myles Gaskin H2H10.000012020–2020
C.J. Beathard H2H10.000012017–2017
Shane Vereen H2H10.000012016–2016
Taysom Hill H2H10.000012020–2020
Melvin Gordon H2H10.000012019–2019
Salvon Ahmed H2H10.000012020–2020
C.J. Anderson H2H10.000012017–2017
Nyheim Hines H2H10.000012018–2018
Devontae Booker H2H10.000012018–2018

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2019.016.0LV–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.015.0LVQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2019.014.0LVOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.04.0LV–QuadricepFull Participation in Practice
2018.017.0LV–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2018.016.0LV–HamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.015.0LVQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.014.0LVQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.011.0LVQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2017.09.0DAL–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2017.08.0DALQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2016.08.0DALQuestionableNeckFull Participation in Practice
2016.06.0DALQuestionableNeckLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2022-01-15202119P@CIN19-26L+6.0LU200000000
2020-12-26202016MIA25-26L+2.0WO210000000
2020-12-17202015LAC27-30L-3.5LO110000000
2020-12-06202013@NYJ31-28W-7.5LO010000000
2020-11-29202012@ATL6-43L-3.5LU100000000
2020-11-0820209@LAC31-26W-1.0WO000000000
2020-10-2520207TB20-45L+3.5LO110000000
2020-10-1120205@KC40-32W+11.0WO100000000
2020-09-2120202NO34-24W+4.0WO100000000
2020-09-1320201@CAR34-30W-3.0WO010000000
2019-12-29201917@DEN15-16L+5.5WU100000000
2019-12-22201916@LAC24-17W+7.5WU100000000
2019-11-17201911CIN17-10W-13.0LU100000000
2019-11-07201910LAC26-24W+1.0WO100000200
2019-09-2220193@MIN14-34L+8.5LO010000000
2019-09-1520192KC10-28L+7.0LU100000000
2018-12-24201816DEN27-14W+2.5WU100000000
2018-12-02201813KC33-40L+14.0WO010000000
2018-11-25201812@BAL17-34L+13.0LO100000000
2018-11-18201811@ARI23-21W+4.5WO010000000
2018-11-11201810LAC6-20L+10.5LU010000000
2018-11-0120189@SF3-34L-1.5LU100000000
2018-10-2820188IND28-42L+3.5LO410000000
2018-10-1420186SEA3-27L+3.0LU100000000
2018-09-3020184CLE45-42W-2.5WO010000000
2017-12-31201717@PHI6-0W-3.5WU100000000
2017-12-24201716SEA12-21L-4.5LU000000000
2017-11-30201713WAS38-14W+1.5WO200000010
2017-11-23201712LAC6-28L+1.0LU100000000
2017-11-12201710@ATL7-27L+3.5LU010000000
2017-10-2220177@SF40-10W-6.5WO200000000
2017-10-0820175GB31-35L-2.5LO010000000
2017-09-2520173@ARI28-17W-3.0WU000000000
2017-09-1720172@DEN17-42L-2.5LO200000000
2017-01-15201619PGB31-34L-5.5LO100000000
2016-12-26201616DET42-21W-6.5WO010000000
2016-12-11201614@NYG7-10L-3.5LU000000000
2016-12-01201613@MIN17-15W-3.0LU200000010
2016-11-20201611BAL27-17W-7.0WU100000000
2016-11-0620169@CLE35-10W-7.0WU100000000
2016-10-3020168PHI29-23W-5.0WO000000000
2016-09-2520163CHI31-17W-6.5WO110000000
2016-09-1120161NYG19-20L-1.0LU100000000