FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Ray-Ray Armstrong

LB · SEA · 2016–2020 · 23 games · Miami; Faulkner · 75 in / 220 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016SF2711001200
2017SF/NYG1241202112220
2018NYG/CLE710102000000
2019DAL1010000000
2020SEA1000000000
Career2358325113420

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games235-1813-102.51.40.20.00.00.1
Home103-75-52.01.40.20.00.00.1
Away132-118-52.91.40.20.10.10.2
Team won55-05-01.21.00.20.00.00.2
Team lost180-188-102.91.50.20.10.10.1
Team favored31-21-22.00.70.00.00.00.3
Team underdog204-1612-82.61.50.20.10.10.1
Last 5 games52-33-20.80.80.20.00.00.0
Last 10 games104-66-41.01.40.20.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
ARI30-31-23.31.00.30.30.30.3
CAR30-31-23.01.30.30.00.00.0
PHI30-31-21.70.70.00.00.00.0
WAS32-13-00.73.00.00.00.00.0
LA21-12-03.51.51.00.00.00.5
BAL10-11-03.02.01.00.00.00.0
DAL10-10-15.00.00.00.00.00.0
DEN11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
HOU11-01-02.00.00.00.00.00.0
IND10-10-16.01.00.00.00.01.0
JAX10-10-11.02.00.00.00.00.0
LV10-11-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
NO10-10-12.02.00.00.00.00.0
SEA10-11-04.04.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Carson Palmer H2H11.011002017–2017
Jacoby Brissett H2H10.010022017–2017
Case Keenum H2H10.010002016–2016
Todd Gurley H2H20.000052016–2017
Chris Johnson H2H10.000042017–2017
Darrell Daniels H2H10.000102017–2017
Tyler Higbee H2H10.000102016–2016
Lance Kendricks H2H10.000102016–2016
Jonathan Stewart H2H20.000042016–2017
Ezekiel Elliott H2H10.000032017–2017
Cam Newton H2H10.000022016–2016
Andre Ellington H2H10.000022017–2017
Corey Clement H2H10.000022017–2017
Alvin Kamara H2H10.000012018–2018
T.J. Yeldon H2H10.000012018–2018
Chris Thompson H2H10.000012017–2017
Marlon Mack H2H10.000012017–2017
Lamar Miller H2H10.000012018–2018
Kenneth Dixon H2H10.000012018–2018
C.J. Anderson H2H10.000012018–2018
Rod Smith H2H10.000012017–2017
Jermaine Gresham H2H10.000012017–2017
Brandon Williams H2H10.000012017–2017
Doug Baldwin H2H10.000012017–2017
Fozzy Whittaker H2H10.000012016–2016

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2017.08.0SF–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2017.07.0SFQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2017.06.0SF–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2020-10-2520207@ARI34-37L-3.5LO000000000
2019-12-29201917WAS47-16W-13.0WO010000000
2018-12-30201817@BAL24-26L+7.0WO321000000
2018-12-15201815@DEN17-16W+1.0WU100000000
2018-10-1120186PHI13-34L+1.5LO010000000
2018-10-0720185@CAR31-33L+7.0WO131000000
2018-09-3020184NO18-33L+3.5LU220000000
2018-09-2320183@HOU27-22W+6.5WO200000000
2018-09-0920181JAX15-20L+2.5LU120000000
2017-12-31201717WAS18-10W+5.0WU030000000
2017-12-24201716@ARI0-23L+3.0LU210000000
2017-12-17201715PHI29-34L+7.5WO110000000
2017-12-03201713@LV17-24L+10.0WU100000010
2017-10-2920178@PHI10-33L+13.0LU400000000
2017-10-2220177DAL10-40L+6.5LO500000000
2017-10-1520176@WAS24-26L+12.0WO250000010
2017-10-0820175@IND23-26L-1.0LO610001100
2017-10-0120174@ARI15-18L+6.5WU821111100
2017-09-2120173LA39-41L+3.0WO421000000
2017-09-1720172@SEA9-12L+13.5WU440000000
2017-09-1020171CAR3-23L+4.5LU410000000
2016-09-1820162@CAR27-46L+12.0LO400000000
2016-09-1220161LA28-0W+2.5WU311001200