FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

DaQuan Jones

DE · NE · 2016–2026 · 148 games · Penn State · 76 in / 320 lb · Draft: 2014 R4 #112 (TEN)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016TEN1310921.530000
2017TEN11191243.560000
2018TEN1315144050100
2019TEN1620210120300
2020TEN1623204260010
2021CAR1511191160010
2022BUF16151612110000
2023BUF66842.550000
2024BUF13101252.570100
2025BUF1210113381210
2026NE5220010000
Career1361411442819601730

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games14895-5374-71-31.01.10.20.10.40.0
Home7353-2038-33-21.01.10.20.20.50.0
Away7542-3336-38-11.01.10.20.10.40.0
Team won9595-073-19-30.91.00.20.20.50.0
Team lost530-531-521.21.20.20.10.30.0
Team favored9871-2749-46-31.01.10.20.20.50.0
Team underdog4924-2525-241.00.90.20.10.40.0
Playoffs127-56-60.61.20.10.10.40.0
2026 season54-13-20.40.40.00.00.20.0
Last 5 games54-13-20.40.40.00.00.20.0
Last 10 games108-25-50.70.70.00.00.30.1

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
HOU137-66-71.21.20.20.20.50.0
MIA127-54-80.81.10.30.10.40.0
JAX118-37-40.70.40.00.00.20.0
IND105-55-52.00.90.40.30.60.0
NYJ97-24-50.70.80.10.30.60.0
BAL86-24-2-21.20.60.40.20.40.0
KC74-34-30.91.00.00.10.60.0
NE76-15-20.10.60.00.00.30.0
PIT64-24-20.80.80.00.00.00.0
BUF52-32-31.81.40.40.20.00.0
CLE54-12-31.42.20.00.00.20.2
DEN53-22-30.61.00.00.00.00.0
LV53-23-20.41.00.20.00.40.0
DET44-03-11.50.50.20.20.80.0
NO42-21-30.81.20.20.50.80.0
TB42-22-21.02.50.20.20.20.0
ATL32-12-11.30.30.00.00.70.0
GB32-11-20.71.30.30.30.30.0
LAC31-21-1-11.71.00.30.00.70.0
WAS32-11-20.72.70.30.51.00.0
ARI22-01-10.01.50.00.00.50.0
CHI22-02-03.51.51.00.21.00.0
CIN21-10-21.01.00.00.01.00.0
LA21-11-11.02.50.50.00.50.0
MIN21-10-21.51.00.00.00.50.0
NYG21-11-10.01.50.00.00.50.0
PHI21-11-11.01.00.00.01.00.0
SEA22-02-00.00.00.00.00.50.0
TEN22-02-01.00.00.50.51.00.0
CAR10-10-11.05.00.00.01.00.0
DAL10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF11-01-01.02.01.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Jacoby Brissett H2H22.004002017–2022
Aaron Rodgers H2H32.502002016–2024
Tua Tagovailoa H2H31.504002022–2025
Lamar Jackson H2H31.502012019–2022
Philip Rivers H2H41.004002016–2020
Tom Savage H2H11.502002017–2017
Jared Goff H2H21.003002022–2024
Sam Howell H2H11.501002023–2023
Mason Rudolph H2H11.002002024–2024
Shedeur Sanders H2H10.010002025–2025
Baker Mayfield H2H11.001002025–2025
Jameis Winston H2H11.001002021–2021
Spencer Rattler H2H11.001002025–2025
Deshaun Watson H2H20.502002018–2020
David Montgomery H2H20.000072020–2022
Patrick Mahomes H2H30.502002019–2024
Nick Foles H2H20.502002019–2020
James Conner H2H30.000122017–2024
Frank Gore H2H50.000062016–2019
Marlon Mack H2H20.000062018–2019
Tyrod Taylor H2H11.000002025–2025
Josh Allen H2H11.000002019–2019
Ronald Jones H2H20.000112019–2021
Matt Ryan H2H20.002012021–2021
Greg Olsen H2H10.000102019–2019

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.03.0NE–Not injury related - personal matterFull Participation in Practice
2025.019.0BUF–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2025.018.0BUFOutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.017.0BUFOutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.016.0BUF–CalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.013.0BUF–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2025.012.0BUF–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
2025.010.0BUFQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2025.09.0BUFOutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.08.0BUFOutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.013.0BUF–FootFull Participation in Practice
2024.011.0BUF–FootFull Participation in Practice
2024.010.0BUF–FootFull Participation in Practice
2024.09.0BUF–FootFull Participation in Practice
2024.08.0BUF–FootLimited Participation in Practice
2024.07.0BUF–FootFull Participation in Practice
2024.06.0BUF–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2024.05.0BUF–Not injury related - resting playerDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.019.0BUF–Not injury related - resting playerDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.017.0BUFQuestionablePectoralFull Participation in Practice
2023.016.0BUFQuestionablePectoralLimited Participation in Practice
2022.020.0BUFQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2022.09.0BUF–Not injury related - resting playerLimited Participation in Practice
2022.06.0BUF–HipFull Participation in Practice
2022.05.0BUF–Not injury related - resting playerDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.014.0CAR–Not injury related - personal matterDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.012.0CAR–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2021.02.0CAR–GroinLimited Participation in Practice
2020.07.0TEN–FootFull Participation in Practice
2020.06.0TENQuestionableFootDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.013.0TEN–RibsFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-1820266NYJ26-19W-7.5LO010000000
2026-10-1120265LV45-17W-3.5WO000010000
2026-10-0420264@BUF29-26W+7.0WO010000000
2026-09-2720263@JAX6-35L+3.0LU100000000
2026-09-2020262PIT20-3W-4.5WU100000000
2026-01-17202520P@DEN30-33L+1.5LO020000000
2026-01-11202519P@JAX27-24W+1.5WU100000000
2025-12-21202516@CLE23-20W-10.5LO220001100
2025-12-14202515@NE35-31W-2.5WO100000000
2025-12-07202514CIN39-34W-6.0LO110020000
2025-11-30202513@PIT26-7W-3.0WU110000000
2025-11-20202512@HOU19-23L-5.5LU000020100
2025-11-16202511TB44-32W-6.0WO121110010
2025-11-09202510@MIA13-30L-8.5LU010010000
2025-10-0520255NE20-23L-7.5LU020010000
2025-09-2820254NO31-19W-15.5LO120110000
2025-09-1820253MIA31-21W-12.5LO101000000
2025-09-1420252@NYJ30-10W-6.0WU100100000
2025-09-0720251BAL41-40W+1.5WO101000000
2025-01-26202421P@KC29-32L+1.5LO010000000
2025-01-19202420PBAL27-25W+1.5WO210000000
2025-01-12202419PDEN31-7W-7.5WU110000000
2024-12-29202417NYJ40-14W-10.0WO0100.510000
2024-12-15202415@DET48-42W+2.5WO000010000
2024-12-08202414@LA42-44L-3.5LO131000000
2024-12-01202413SF35-10W-6.5WP121000000
2024-11-17202411KC30-21W-2.5WO110010000
2024-11-10202410@IND30-20W-4.5WO010000000
2024-10-2720248@SEA31-10W-3.0WU000000000
2024-10-2020247TEN34-10W-9.5WO101120000
2024-10-1420246@NYJ23-20W-1.0WO201110000
2024-10-0620245@HOU20-23L+1.0LU411000000
2024-09-2320243JAX47-10W-4.0WO010000000
2024-09-1220242@MIA31-10W+2.5WU010000000
2024-09-0820241ARI34-28W-6.5LO010010100
2024-01-21202320PKC24-27L-2.5LO010000000
2024-01-15202319PPIT31-17W-10.0WO020000000
2024-01-07202318@MIA21-14W-2.5WU221000000
2023-12-31202317NE27-21W-15.0LO020000000
2023-10-0120234MIA48-20W-2.5WO101120000
2023-09-2420233@WAS37-3W-5.5WU1411.520000
2023-09-1720232LV38-10W-7.5WO101010000
2023-09-1120231@NYJ16-22L-2.5LU100000000
2023-01-15202219PMIA34-31W-14.0LO010010000
2023-01-08202218NE35-23W-8.0WO000000000
2022-12-24202216@CHI35-13W-8.0WO300010000
2022-12-17202215MIA32-29W-7.0LO1200.510000
2022-12-11202214NYJ20-12W-10.0LU100020000
2022-12-01202213@NE24-10W-3.5WU000000000
2022-11-24202212@DET28-25W-10.0LU321120000
2022-11-20202211CLE31-23W-7.5WO110010000
2022-11-13202210MIN30-33L-6.5LO120000000
2022-11-0620229@NYJ17-20L-11.0LU010010000
2022-10-3020228GB27-17W-10.5LU020000000
2022-10-1620226@KC24-20W-2.5WU200010000
2022-10-0920225PIT38-3W-14.0WU100000000
2022-10-0220224@BAL23-20W-3.0PU0200.510000
2022-09-2520223@MIA19-21L-4.0LU020000000
2022-09-1920222TEN41-7W-10.0WO100000000
2022-09-0820221@LA31-10W-1.0WU120010000
2022-01-09202118@TB17-41L+11.0LO120000000
2022-01-02202117@NO10-18L+7.0LU000010000
2021-12-26202116TB6-32L+11.5LU230000000
2021-12-19202115@BUF14-31L+14.0LO110000000
2021-12-12202114ATL21-29L-2.5LO400010010
2021-11-28202112@MIA10-33L-1.0LO010000000
2021-11-21202111WAS21-27L-3.5LO020010000
2021-11-14202110@ARI34-10W+7.0WO020000000
2021-10-3120218@ATL19-13W+2.5WU000010000
2021-10-2420217@NYG3-25L-3.0LU020010000
2021-10-1020215PHI18-21L-2.5LU020000000
2021-10-0320214@DAL28-36L+4.5LO100000000
2021-09-2320213@HOU24-9W-8.0WU100000000
2021-09-1920212NO26-7W+3.0WU121110000
2021-09-1220211NYJ19-14W-3.5WU020000000
2021-01-10202018PBAL13-20L+3.5LU211110000
2021-01-03202017@HOU41-38W-7.0LO130000000
2020-12-27202016@GB14-40L+3.0LO110000000
2020-12-20202015DET46-25W-9.5WO300000010
2020-12-13202014@JAX31-10W-7.5WU010010000
2020-12-06202013CLE35-41L-4.0LO020000000
2020-11-29202012@IND45-26W+3.0WO310010000
2020-11-22202011@BAL30-24W+6.0WO100000000
2020-11-12202010IND17-34L+1.0LO311110000
2020-11-0820209CHI24-17W-6.5WU4320.510000
2020-11-0120208@CIN20-31L-7.5LO110000000
2020-10-2520207PIT24-27L-1.0LP120000000
2020-10-1820206HOU42-36W-4.0WO1210.510000
2020-10-1320205BUF42-16W+3.0WO110000000
2020-09-2720203@MIN31-30W-3.0LO200010000
2020-09-2020202JAX33-30W-7.0LO010000000
2020-09-1420201@DEN16-14W-3.0LU110000000
2020-01-19201920P@KC24-35L+7.5LO1300.510000
2020-01-11201919P@BAL28-12W+10.0WU010010000
2020-01-04201918P@NE20-13W+4.5WU000010000
2019-12-29201917@HOU35-14W-10.0WO100000000
2019-12-22201916NO28-38L+3.5LO110000000
2019-12-15201915HOU21-24L-3.0LU410000000
2019-12-08201914@LV42-21W-3.0WO020000000
2019-12-01201913@IND31-17W-1.0WO030000000
2019-11-24201912JAX42-20W-4.5WO100010100
2019-11-10201910KC35-32W+5.0WO200000000
2019-11-0320199@CAR20-30L+3.5LO150010100
2019-10-2720198TB27-23W-2.0WO030000100
2019-10-2020197LAC23-20W-3.0PO110000000
2019-10-1320196@DEN0-16L+1.0LU100000000
2019-10-0620195BUF7-14L-3.5LU210100000
2019-09-2920194@ATL24-10W+3.5WU010000000
2019-09-1920193@JAX7-20L-1.5LU100000000
2019-09-1520192IND17-19L-3.0LU410000000
2019-09-0820191@CLE43-13W+5.5WO120000000
2018-12-30201817IND17-33L+5.0LO200010000
2018-12-22201816WAS25-16W-12.5LO120000000
2018-12-16201815@NYG17-0W-2.5WU010000000
2018-12-06201814JAX30-9W-5.5WO000000000
2018-12-02201813NYJ26-22W-10.5LO120000000
2018-11-26201812@HOU17-34L+3.5LO030000000
2018-11-11201810NE34-10W+6.0WU000000000
2018-10-2120187@LAC19-20L+6.5WU211010000
2018-10-1420186BAL0-21L+2.5LU201000100
2018-10-0720185@BUF12-13L-6.0LU532000000
2018-09-3020184PHI26-23W+3.0WO200020000
2018-09-1620182HOU20-17W+3.5WU010010000
2018-09-0920181@MIA20-27L-1.0LO010000000
2017-12-03201713HOU24-13W-7.0WU2311.520000
2017-11-26201712@IND20-16W-3.0WU313230000
2017-11-16201711@PIT17-40L+7.0LO100000000
2017-11-0520179BAL23-20W-3.0PO200000000
2017-10-2220177@CLE12-9W-5.5LU340000000
2017-10-1620176IND36-22W-7.0WO200000000
2017-10-0820175@MIA10-16L-0.0LU320000000
2017-10-0120174@HOU14-57L-2.5LO100000000
2017-09-2420173SEA33-27W-2.0WO000010000
2017-09-1720172@JAX37-16W-1.0WO100000000
2017-09-1020171LV16-26L-2.5LU120000000
2017-01-01201617HOU24-17W-3.0WU010000000
2016-12-24201616@JAX17-38L-4.0LO300000000
2016-12-18201615@KC19-17W+6.0WU0100.510000
2016-12-11201614DEN13-10W-2.0WU010000000
2016-11-20201611@IND17-24L+3.0LU100000000
2016-11-13201610GB47-25W+3.0WO111110000
2016-11-0620169@LAC35-43L+3.5LO210010000
2016-10-2720168JAX36-22W-3.0WO010000000
2016-10-2320167IND26-34L-4.0LO210000000
2016-10-0920165@MIA30-17W+2.5WO101000000
2016-10-0220164@HOU20-27L+4.0LO010000000
2016-09-2520163LV10-17L+1.5LU010000000
2016-09-1820162@DET16-15W+6.0WU000000000