FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Adarius Taylor

ILB · CAR · 2016–2020 · 48 games · Florida Atlantic; Eastern Arizona · 72 in / 230 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016TB7920000000
2017TB82190120110
2018TB1536194111510
2019CLE9450000000
2020CAR91091000000
Career4880445231620

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games4817-3120-26-21.70.90.10.00.10.0
Home2611-1511-151.70.80.10.10.10.0
Away226-169-11-21.61.00.10.00.00.0
Team won1717-015-21.30.70.10.10.10.0
Team lost310-315-24-21.91.00.10.00.00.0
Team favored199-107-120.90.80.20.10.10.0
Team underdog278-1913-12-22.10.90.10.00.00.0
Last 5 games51-42-31.61.20.20.00.00.0
Last 10 games103-74-61.01.00.10.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
ATL72-54-32.31.00.00.00.00.0
NO51-42-32.40.80.20.00.00.2
CHI42-22-21.20.50.00.00.20.0
CAR31-21-23.01.70.00.00.00.0
CIN31-22-10.31.30.00.00.00.0
PIT31-21-20.00.70.00.00.00.0
ARI21-11-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
DAL20-21-0-12.01.00.50.00.00.0
LV20-20-20.00.50.00.00.00.0
MIA22-02-00.51.00.00.00.00.0
NE20-20-23.00.50.00.50.50.0
NYG21-10-1-13.02.00.00.00.00.0
WAS21-11-12.01.51.00.00.00.0
BAL10-10-12.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLE11-00-13.02.01.01.01.00.0
DEN10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
DET10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
KC11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIN10-10-14.04.00.00.00.00.0
PHI11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
TB10-10-11.01.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Tom Brady H2H11.001002017–2017
Drew Brees H2H10.010002018–2018
Baker Mayfield H2H11.001002018–2018
Evan Engram H2H10.000112017–2017
Josh Perkins H2H10.000102018–2018
Amari Cooper H2H10.000102018–2018
Matt Breida H2H10.000102018–2018
Mark Ingram H2H10.000102018–2018
Alvin Kamara H2H20.000042018–2020
Tevin Coleman H2H20.000042018–2018
Devin Funchess H2H10.000102018–2018
Cam Newton H2H30.000032017–2018
Dalvin Cook H2H10.000032017–2017
Christian McCaffrey H2H20.000032018–2018
Adrian Peterson H2H10.000032018–2018
Devonta Freeman H2H20.000032016–2017
Ezekiel Elliott H2H10.000022018–2018
Wayne Gallman H2H20.000022017–2018
Benjamin Watson H2H10.000022018–2018
Terron Ward H2H10.000022016–2016
Chris Hogan H2H10.000022017–2017
Dion Lewis H2H10.000022017–2017
Mike Glennon H2H10.001002017–2017
Tre'Quan Smith H2H10.000022020–2020
Zach Miller H2H20.000022016–2017

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2020.016.0CARQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2020.04.0CAR–HipLimited Participation in Practice
2020.01.0CAR–Not Injury RelatedDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.04.0CLE–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.03.0CLEQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2019.02.0CLEOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.016.0TB–Not Injury RelatedFull Participation in Practice
2018.015.0TBQuestionableNot Injury RelatedFull Participation in Practice
2017.07.0TBQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2016.02.0TBQuestionableKneeFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2021-01-03202017NO7-33L+6.0LU020000000
2020-12-27202016@WAS20-13W-1.0WU120000000
2020-10-2920208ATL17-25L-1.5LU110000000
2020-10-2520207@NO24-27L+7.0WO601000000
2020-10-1820206CHI16-23L-2.0LU010000000
2020-10-1120205@ATL23-16W+2.5WU010000000
2020-10-0420204ARI31-21W+3.0WU100000000
2020-09-2020202@TB17-31L+7.5LO110000000
2020-09-1320201LV30-34L+3.0LO010000000
2019-12-29201917@CIN23-33L-2.5LO010000000
2019-12-22201916BAL15-31L+9.5LU200000000
2019-12-15201915@ARI24-38L-3.0LO100000000
2019-12-08201914CIN27-19W-6.5WO010000000
2019-12-01201913@PIT13-20L-1.0LU010000000
2019-11-24201912MIA41-24W-11.0WO010000000
2019-11-14201911PIT21-7W-3.0WU010000000
2019-11-0320199@DEN19-24L-4.0LO100000000
2019-10-2720198@NE13-27L+9.5LU000000000
2018-12-30201817ATL32-34L+2.5WO430000000
2018-12-23201816@DAL20-27L+7.0PU411000100
2018-12-09201814NO14-28L+8.5LU420001100
2018-12-02201813CAR24-17W+3.5WU400000100
2018-11-25201812SF27-9W-1.5WU100000100
2018-11-18201811@NYG35-38L+3.0PO220000010
2018-11-11201810WAS3-16L-3.5LU312000000
2018-11-0420189@CAR28-42L+6.0LO450000000
2018-10-2820188@CIN34-37L+3.5WO120000000
2018-10-2120187CLE26-23W-3.5LU321110000
2018-10-1420186@ATL29-34L+3.0LO310000000
2018-09-3020184@CHI10-48L+3.0LO200000000
2018-09-2420183PIT27-30L-1.0LO000000000
2018-09-1620182PHI27-21W+3.0WO000000100
2018-09-0920181@NO48-40W+10.0WO100000000
2017-12-18201715ATL21-24L+7.0WU310000000
2017-12-10201714DET21-24L+0.0LU100000000
2017-11-19201711@MIA30-20W-1.0WO110000000
2017-10-2920178CAR3-17L-1.5LU100000000
2017-10-0520175NE14-19L+3.5LU610110010
2017-10-0120174NYG25-23W-2.5LO420000100
2017-09-2420173@MIN17-34L-0.0LO440000000
2017-09-1720172CHI29-7W-7.0WU100010000
2016-12-24201616@NO24-31L+3.0LO100000000
2016-12-18201615@DAL20-26L+7.0WU010000000
2016-11-20201611@KC19-17W+7.0WU100000000
2016-11-13201610CHI36-10W+2.5WO210000000
2016-11-0320169ATL28-43L+4.5LO300000000
2016-10-3020168LV24-30L-1.0LO000000000
2016-09-1120161@ATL31-24W+2.5WO200000000