FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Jarius Wright

WR · CAR · 2016–2019 · 50 games · Arkansas · 70 in / 191 lb · Draft: 2012 R4 #118 (MIN)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2016MIN41411671564210%5.30023.7
2017MIN1225181982190867%11.40049.8
2018CAR165943447136519811%11.523997.6
2019CAR16582829606188910%-19.71-756.9
Career48156100100841229415–8.5332228

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games5025-2525-24-13.42.122.30.127.58.8
Home2515-1014-10-13.62.220.90.130.88.2
Away2510-1511-143.12.123.70.124.29.4
Team won2525-023-23.12.020.90.123.88.8
Team lost250-252-22-13.62.223.70.031.18.7
Team favored2918-1116-133.21.921.30.128.89.0
Team underdog206-148-11-13.62.524.40.126.78.4
Playoffs21-10-26.03.053.50.072.012.0
Last 5 games50-50-4-14.82.220.40.059.46.0
Last 10 games101-92-7-13.71.615.80.042.13.6

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
NO63-34-23.72.022.00.031.56.2
ATL51-41-45.04.039.60.240.013.0
TB53-23-23.21.616.40.228.611.0
WAS41-31-32.21.513.20.225.06.2
BAL22-02-03.52.529.50.040.04.5
CIN22-02-01.01.09.00.05.04.0
CLE21-11-13.01.518.00.019.53.5
DET21-11-13.02.532.50.023.517.5
GB21-11-12.01.014.50.022.01.5
HOU22-02-05.04.545.50.033.014.0
IND20-20-23.51.010.50.043.53.5
LA21-11-11.01.018.50.07.011.5
PHI21-11-14.02.544.00.040.512.0
PIT20-20-22.52.015.50.013.04.5
SEA20-20-1-13.01.517.00.023.07.5
ARI11-01-02.02.038.00.021.017.0
CAR10-10-12.02.013.00.06.07.0
CHI11-01-07.05.024.01.025.015.0
DAL11-01-05.03.023.00.08.019.0
JAX11-01-03.01.06.00.012.08.0
NYG11-00-16.03.025.00.062.018.0
SF10-10-14.02.012.00.018.05.0
TEN11-01-04.00.00.00.049.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Harold Jones-Quartey H2H10.000202016–2016
Damontae Kazee H2H30.000122018–2019
Anthony Brown H2H10.000112018–2018
Eli Apple H2H10.000112018–2018
D.J. Hayden H2H10.000102019–2019
Kenny Vaccaro H2H10.000102019–2019
Vic Beasley H2H10.000102019–2019
Jermaine Whitehead H2H10.000102017–2017
Genard Avery H2H10.000102018–2018
Benardrick McKinney H2H10.000102019–2019
Andrew Adams H2H10.000102018–2018
Brian Poole H2H20.000042018–2018
Jalen Mills H2H10.000102017–2017
Myles Jack H2H10.000102019–2019
Adrian Amos H2H10.000102019–2019
K.J. Wright H2H10.000102019–2019
Landon Collins H2H10.000102019–2019
Anthony Walker H2H10.000102019–2019
P.J. Williams H2H30.000032017–2019
De'Vondre Campbell H2H20.000032018–2018
Jarius Wright H2H20.000022019–2019
Lardarius Webb H2H10.000022017–2017
Charles James H2H10.000022016–2016
Ricardo Allen H2H20.000022017–2019
Jordan Whitehead H2H20.000022018–2019

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Christian McCaffrey RBCAR245-197-1619.2-8.82018–2019
Curtis Samuel WRCAR194-156-1218.9-9.02018–2019
D.J. Moore WRCAR194-156-1220.2-7.32018–2019
Greg Olsen TECAR165-116-1020.4-7.32018–2019
Kyle Allen QBCAR124-85-621.3-8.32019–2019
Cam Newton QBCAR101-92-818.9-6.62018–2019
Ian Thomas TECAR80-81-616.8-11.92018–2019

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
C.Newton563738711+0.252018–2019
K.Allen502729204-0.282018–2019
C.Keenum352328420+0.442017–2017

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2019.09.0CAR–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2017.016.0MIN–FootFull Participation in Practice
2016.09.0MIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2016.08.0MINQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2016.07.0MINDoubtfulAnkleLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2019-12-29201917NO10-42L+13.5LO5210029510%-3.0003
2019-12-22201916@IND6-38L+7.5LU5119075212%-0.7002.9
2019-12-15201915SEA24-30L+6.0PO419031510%-6.8001.9
2019-12-08201914@ATL20-40L+3.5LO54300671312%-0.7007
2019-12-01201913WAS21-29L-10.5LO5334095512%1.4006.4
2019-11-24201912@NO31-34L+10.0WO1140403%-1.1001.4
2019-11-17201911ATL3-29L-3.5LU211902114%1.6002.9
2019-11-10201910@GB16-24L+5.0LU212103205%-4.2003.1
2019-11-0320199TEN30-20W-3.5WO400049013%-7.31-7-0.7
2019-10-2720198@SF13-51L+4.5LO4212018511%-1.3003.2
2019-10-1320196@TB37-26W-2.0WO316032210%-2.8001.6
2019-10-0620195JAX34-27W-3.0WO316012811%-1.6001.6
2019-09-2920194@HOU16-10W+5.5WU65590461618%3.70010.9
2019-09-2220193@ARI38-20W+2.5WO2238021178%2.7005.8
2019-09-1220192TB14-20L-6.5LU6215076612%-1.0003.5
2019-09-0820191LA27-30L+1.5LO111401043%1.4002.4
2018-12-30201817@NO33-14W+8.0WO4220081213%2.3004
2018-12-23201816ATL10-24L+2.5LU87690512315%-4.20011.9
2018-12-17201815NO9-12L+6.0WU4321019714%0.9005.1
2018-12-09201814@CLE20-26L-1.0LU5336039712%-2.3157.1
2018-12-02201813@TB17-24L-3.5LU3244024357%-1.0006.4
2018-11-25201812SEA27-30L-3.0LO2225015107%0.9004.5
2018-11-18201811@DET19-20L-4.0LU3340014268%3.2007
2018-11-08201810@PIT21-52L+3.5LO3322013911%3.0005.2
2018-11-0420189TB42-28W-6.0WO1180714%1.8001.8
2018-10-2820188BAL36-21W+2.5WO32509311%-0.8002.5
2018-10-2120187@PHI21-17W+5.0WU223702895%3.513411.1
2018-10-1420186@WAS17-23L-1.0LU2130905%-2.8001.3
2018-10-0720185NYG33-31W-7.0LO63250621818%1.3005.5
2018-09-2320183CIN31-21W-2.5WO1170614%1.6001.7
2018-09-1620182@ATL24-31L+5.5LO75621531816%5.30017.2
2018-09-0920181DAL16-8W-2.5WU5323081920%-1.1005.3
2018-01-21201720P@PHI7-38L-3.0LO63510531513%2.4148.5
2018-01-14201719PNO29-24W-5.5LO6356091915%2.2008.6
2017-12-23201716@GB16-0W-8.5WU21801238%-0.6001.8
2017-12-17201715CIN34-7W-12.5WU11110474%-0.5002.1
2017-12-10201714@CAR24-31L-2.5LO22130675%1.3003.3
2017-12-03201713@ATL14-9W+2.0WU3318081010%1.1004.8
2017-11-23201712@DET30-23W-2.5WO3225033910%2.2004.5
2017-11-19201711LA24-7W-1.0WU112304193%2.4003.3
2017-11-12201710@WAS38-30W-1.0WO1171-3103%2.7007.7
2017-10-2920178@CLE33-16W-11.0WO1000002%-1.9000
2017-10-2220177BAL24-16W-5.0WO4354071613%5.4008.4
2017-09-2420173TB34-17W+0.0WO32914119%-0.8008.9
2017-09-1720172@PIT9-26L+8.5LU21901306%-0.4001.9
2017-09-1120171NO29-19W-3.0WO212103846%0.6003.1
2017-01-01201617CHI38-10W-6.0WO75241251521%1.80013.4
2016-12-18201615IND6-34L-5.0LU21201255%-0.5001.2
2016-11-13201610@WAS20-26L+2.5LO1190-1102%0.6001.9
2016-10-0920165HOU31-13W-6.0WO44320201213%3.5007.2