FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Amani Oruwariye

CB · BAL · 2019–2025 · 54 games · Penn State · 74 in / 205 lb · Draft: 2019 R5 #146 (DET)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2019DET51710002300
2020DET164481001700
2021DET14421320061100
2022DET113380000300
2024DAL72361001300
2025BAL1010000000
Career5415937400102700

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games5417-36-128-25-12.90.70.10.00.00.2
Home297-2214-14-12.90.60.00.00.00.2
Away2510-14-114-113.00.80.10.00.00.2
Team won1717-015-22.80.60.20.00.00.1
Team lost360-3612-23-13.00.70.00.00.00.2
Team favored106-44-62.70.60.10.00.00.3
Team underdog4411-32-124-19-13.00.70.10.00.00.2
Last 5 games53-22-32.41.20.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games107-35-52.50.80.10.00.00.1

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
CHI73-44-2-13.00.60.00.00.00.3
MIN62-45-14.21.00.20.00.00.0
GB51-43-22.60.40.00.00.00.2
TB31-21-22.02.00.00.00.00.0
ARI22-02-03.00.50.00.00.00.5
CAR21-11-13.01.00.00.00.00.5
CIN20-20-20.50.50.00.00.00.5
DAL20-20-22.00.50.00.00.00.0
NYG22-01-12.50.00.50.00.00.5
PHI20-21-13.50.00.00.00.00.0
PIT21-0-12-04.01.50.50.00.00.0
SF20-21-13.51.00.00.00.00.0
WAS21-11-13.50.50.00.00.00.5
ATL11-01-03.01.01.00.00.00.0
BAL10-11-03.01.00.00.00.01.0
BUF10-11-02.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLE10-11-05.00.00.00.00.01.0
DEN10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
DET10-10-15.00.00.00.00.00.0
HOU10-10-11.01.00.00.00.00.0
IND10-10-13.00.00.00.00.00.0
JAX11-01-02.00.00.00.00.00.0
LA10-11-02.01.00.00.00.00.0
MIA10-10-16.02.00.00.00.00.0
NO10-10-12.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ11-00-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
SEA10-10-14.01.00.00.00.00.0
TEN10-10-14.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Justin Jefferson H2H30.0000102020–2021
DJ Chark H2H10.000222020–2020
Baker Mayfield H2H10.010022021–2021
Daniel Jones H2H20.010012022–2024
KeeSean Johnson H2H10.000212020–2020
A.J. Green H2H10.000212021–2021
James Washington H2H10.000212021–2021
PJ Walker H2H10.010002020–2020
Aaron Rodgers H2H10.010002019–2019
Kyler Murray H2H10.010002021–2021
Justin Fields H2H10.010002021–2021
Lamar Jackson H2H10.010002021–2021
Andy Dalton H2H10.010002021–2021
Dwayne Haskins H2H10.010002019–2019
Joe Burrow H2H10.010002021–2021
Davante Adams H2H20.000132019–2020
A.J. Brown H2H20.000132020–2022
Allen Robinson H2H30.000132020–2024
Kelvin Harmon H2H10.000122019–2019
Adam Thielen H2H30.000062020–2022
Paul Richardson H2H10.000112019–2019
Emmanuel Sanders H2H10.000112020–2020
Darius Slayton H2H10.000112024–2024
Tyler Lockett H2H10.000112022–2022
Damiere Byrd H2H10.000112021–2021

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2024.017.0DALOutFootDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.03.0DET–BackFull Participation in Practice
2022.02.0DETQuestionableBackDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.016.0DETOutThumbDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.06.0DET–HipFull Participation in Practice
2020.012.0DETQuestionableBackLimited Participation in Practice
2019.010.0DET–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2019.09.0DETQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2019.08.0DETOutKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2019.07.0DETOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.06.0DETOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2025-11-23202512NYJ23-10W-14.0LU010000000
2024-12-22202416TB26-24W+4.5WO330000000
2024-12-15202415@CAR30-14W+2.5WO300000000
2024-12-09202414CIN20-27L+5.0LU000000000
2024-10-2720248@SF24-30L+5.5LO620000000
2024-10-1320246DET9-47L+3.5LO500000100
2024-10-0620245@PIT20-17W+2.5WU310000000
2024-09-2620244@NYG20-15W-5.5LU301001200
2023-01-08202218@GB20-16W+5.5WU210000000
2023-01-01202217CHI41-10W-4.5WU000000100
2022-12-11202214MIN34-23W-2.5WO410000000
2022-11-24202212BUF25-28L+10.0WU200000000
2022-11-20202211@NYG31-18W+3.0WO200000000
2022-11-13202210@CHI31-30W+3.0WO100000000
2022-10-3020228MIA27-31L+3.5LO620000000
2022-10-2320227@DAL6-24L+7.0LU310000000
2022-10-0220224SEA45-48L-3.0LO410000100
2022-09-2520223@MIN24-28L+6.5WP520000000
2022-09-1120221PHI35-38L+6.0WO400000100
2021-12-19202115ARI30-12W+13.0WU410001200
2021-12-12202114@DEN10-38L+13.0LO100000000
2021-12-05202113MIN29-27W+7.0WO701000000
2021-11-25202112CHI14-16L+2.0PU210001200
2021-11-21202111@CLE10-13L+13.0WU500001100
2021-11-14202110@PIT16-16T+9.0WU521000200
2021-10-3120218PHI6-44L+3.0LO300000000
2021-10-2420217@LA19-28L+17.0WU210000000
2021-10-1720216CIN11-34L+3.5LU110001100
2021-10-1020215@MIN17-19L+10.0WU630000000
2021-10-0320214@CHI14-24L+3.0LU230001100
2021-09-2620213BAL17-19L+7.5WU310001100
2021-09-2020212@GB17-35L+11.5LO000000000
2021-09-1220211SF33-41L+9.5WO100000100
2021-01-03202017MIN35-37L+3.0WO300000000
2020-12-26202016TB7-47L+12.0LU220000000
2020-12-20202015@TEN25-46L+9.5LO400000000
2020-12-13202014GB24-31L+9.5WU410000100
2020-12-06202013@CHI34-30W+3.0WO500000000
2020-11-26202012HOU25-41L+3.0LO110000000
2020-11-22202011@CAR0-20L-3.0LU320001100
2020-11-15202010WAS30-27W-2.5WO310000000
2020-11-0820209@MIN20-34L+3.0LO000000000
2020-11-0120208IND21-41L+3.5LO300000000
2020-10-2520207@ATL23-22W+1.0WU311000000
2020-10-1820206@JAX34-16W-3.0WU200000200
2020-10-0420204NO29-35L+3.0LO200000100
2020-09-2720203@ARI26-23W+4.5WU200000200
2020-09-2020202@GB21-42L+7.0LO300000000
2020-09-1320201CHI23-27L-2.5LO400000000
2019-12-29201917GB20-23L+13.5WU400001100
2019-12-15201915TB17-38L+5.5LO110000000
2019-11-28201913CHI20-24L+5.5WO700000000
2019-11-24201912@WAS16-19L-4.0LU400001200
2019-11-17201911DAL27-35L+7.5LO100000000