FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Ihmir Smith-Marsette

WR · NYG · 2021–2024 · 42 games · Iowa · 73 in / 200 lb · Draft: 2021 R5 #157 (MIN)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2021MIN6651162128174%11.40028.6
2022CHI4411502855%-8.01-10.4
2023CAR171085109482%1.587432.5
2024NYG150000000%0006
Career422014182216570–4.997367.5

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games428-3414-26-20.50.34.30.03.91.7
Home205-158-11-10.50.46.70.15.22.0
Away223-196-15-10.50.32.20.02.81.4
Team won88-08-00.90.813.90.214.43.1
Team lost340-346-26-20.40.22.10.01.51.3
Team favored52-32-31.21.023.20.425.63.4
Team underdog376-3112-23-20.40.21.80.01.01.4
Last 5 games51-42-30.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games101-92-80.00.00.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
DAL40-41-30.20.21.50.01.00.5
ATL31-21-20.70.70.30.0-3.03.3
CHI32-12-0-11.71.336.70.741.35.0
NO30-31-1-10.30.00.00.03.30.0
SEA32-12-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
TB30-31-20.70.32.00.0-0.31.0
CIN20-20-20.00.00.00.00.00.0
GB20-21-10.50.59.00.04.05.0
IND21-11-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIN20-21-11.00.57.50.05.52.5
PHI20-20-20.00.00.00.00.00.0
WAS20-20-20.50.00.00.06.50.0
ARI10-11-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
BAL10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAR10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLE11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
DET10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
HOU11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
JAX10-10-13.03.012.00.01.011.0
MIA10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYG10-10-11.00.00.00.04.00.0
PIT10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
TEN10-10-11.01.014.00.00.014.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Thomas Graham Jr. H2H10.000102021–2021
Jordan Hicks H2H10.000102022–2022
A.J. Terrell H2H10.000012023–2023
Clark Phillips III H2H10.000012023–2023
Darious Williams H2H10.000012023–2023
Eddie Jackson H2H10.000012021–2021
Travon Walker H2H10.000012023–2023
Trevon Diggs H2H10.000012021–2021
Tyrann Mathieu H2H10.000012023–2023
Calais Campbell H2H10.000012023–2023
Cameron Dantzler H2H10.000012022–2022
Kindle Vildor H2H10.000012021–2021
Kaden Elliss H2H10.000012023–2023
Antonio Johnson H2H10.000012023–2023
Montez Sweat H2H10.000012022–2022
Amani Hooker H2H10.000012023–2023
Eric Stokes H2H10.000012023–2023
Zyon McCollum H2H10.000012023–2023

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2024.09.0NYG–AnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2023.018.0CAR–HipFull Participation in Practice
2023.01.0CAR–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2021.06.0MIN–ToeFull Participation in Practice
2021.05.0MINOutToeDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.04.0MINOutToeDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2025-01-05202418@PHI13-20L+3.0LU0000000%–000
2024-12-29202417IND45-33W+7.5WO0000000%–006
2024-12-22202416@ATL7-34L+9.5LU0000000%–000
2024-12-15202415BAL14-35L+16.5LO0000000%–000
2024-12-08202414NO11-14L+5.5WU0000000%–000
2024-11-28202413@DAL20-27L+4.5LO0000000%–000
2024-11-24202412TB7-30L+6.5LU0000000%–000
2024-11-10202410@CAR17-20L-6.5LU0000000%–000
2024-11-0320249WAS22-27L+4.5LO0000000%–000
2024-10-2820248@PIT18-26L+6.0LO0000000%–000
2024-10-2020247PHI3-28L+3.0LU0000000%–000
2024-10-1320246CIN7-17L+4.5LU0000000%–000
2024-10-0620245@SEA29-20W+7.0WO0000000%–000
2024-09-2620244DAL15-20L+5.5WU0000000%–000
2024-09-2220243@CLE21-15W+6.5WU0000000%–000
2024-01-07202318TB0-9L+5.0LU2160-1311%0.9001.6
2023-12-31202317@JAX0-26L+3.5LU3312011110%0.4104.2
2023-12-24202316GB30-33L+3.5WO111808103%1.023312.1
2023-12-17202315ATL9-7W+3.0WU2210-9109%-0.54315.2
2023-12-10202314@NO6-28L+5.5LU10001003%-1.11101
2023-12-03202313@TB18-21L+4.0WO0000000%–000
2023-11-26202312@TEN10-17L+3.5LU111400144%0.9002.4
2023-11-19202311DAL10-33L+11.0LP0000000%–000
2023-11-09202310@CHI13-16L+3.0PU0000000%–006
2023-11-0520239IND13-27L+1.5LU0000000%–000
2023-10-2920238HOU15-13W+3.0WU0000000%–000
2023-10-1520236@MIA21-42L+14.0LO0000000%–000
2023-10-0820235@DET24-42L+9.5LO0000000%–000
2023-10-0120234MIN13-21L+4.5LU0000000%–000
2023-09-2420233@SEA27-37L+5.0LO0000000%–000
2023-09-1820232NO17-20L+3.0PU0000000%–000
2023-09-1020231@ATL10-24L+3.5LU0000000%–000
2022-10-1320226WAS7-12L+1.0LU10001304%-2.11-1-0.1
2022-10-0920225@MIN22-29L+10.0WO2115011510%-5.2000.5
2022-10-0220224@NYG12-20L+3.0LU1000405%-0.7000
2022-09-1820222@GB10-27L+10.5LU0000000%–000
2022-01-09202118CHI31-17W-3.5WO331031881514%10.00019.3
2021-12-20202115@CHI17-9W-7.0WU21713609%1.3007.7
2021-10-3120218DAL16-20L-4.5LU1160423%0.1001.6
2021-09-2620213SEA30-17W+2.0WU0000000%–000
2021-09-1920212@ARI33-34L+4.0WO0000000%–000
2021-09-1220211@CIN24-27L-3.0LO0000000%–000