FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Clark Phillips III

CB · CHI · 2023–2026 · 23 games · Utah · 70 in / 183 lb · Draft: 2023 R4 #113 (ATL)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2023ATL71950000500
2024ATL142783001520
2025ATL1100000000
2026CHI1100010000
Career23481330111020

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games2310-139-142.10.60.10.00.00.0
Home115-64-71.50.50.20.00.00.0
Away125-75-72.60.60.10.00.10.1
Team won1010-09-11.50.30.20.00.10.1
Team lost130-130-132.50.80.10.00.00.0
Team favored169-78-81.90.60.20.00.10.1
Team underdog71-61-62.40.60.00.00.00.0
2026 season11-01-01.00.00.00.01.00.0
Last 5 games53-23-21.20.40.20.00.20.0
Last 10 games104-64-62.10.60.10.00.10.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
CAR31-21-22.71.00.70.00.00.3
NO31-20-33.71.30.00.00.00.0
TB32-12-12.30.70.30.00.00.0
ARI10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
ATL11-01-01.00.00.00.01.00.0
CHI10-10-13.00.00.00.00.00.0
DEN10-10-13.01.00.00.00.00.0
IND11-01-02.01.00.00.00.00.0
KC10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
LAC10-10-13.01.00.00.00.00.0
MIN10-10-12.01.00.00.00.00.0
NYG11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ11-01-02.00.00.00.00.00.0
PHI11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
PIT10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
SEA10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
WAS11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Andy Dalton H2H10.010002024–2024
Chris Godwin Jr. H2H10.000112023–2023
Jordan Mims H2H20.000112023–2024
Xavier Legette H2H10.000112024–2024
Cade Otton H2H20.000112023–2024
David Moore H2H10.000102024–2024
Diontae Johnson H2H10.000102024–2024
Malik Nabers H2H10.000102024–2024
Rondale Moore H2H10.000102023–2023
Quentin Johnston H2H10.000102024–2024
Rashid Shaheed H2H20.000032023–2024
Trey Palmer H2H20.000022023–2024
Khalil Herbert H2H10.000022023–2023
Devaughn Vele H2H10.000022024–2024
Breece Hall H2H10.000022023–2023
Rachaad White H2H20.000022023–2024
Taysom Hill H2H20.000022023–2024
Adam Thielen H2H10.000022023–2023
Chuba Hubbard H2H10.000022024–2024
Michael Penix Jr. H2H10.001002026–2026
Alvin Kamara H2H10.000012024–2024
MyCole Pruitt H2H10.000012024–2024
Ihmir Smith-Marsette H2H10.000012023–2023
Kyler Murray H2H10.000012023–2023
Alec Pierce H2H10.000012023–2023

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.018.0ATLOutTriceps, IllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.017.0ATLOutTriceps, IllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.07.0ATLOutTriceps, IllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.06.0ATLOutTriceps, IllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.01.0ATL–RibFull Participation in Practice
2024.013.0ATL–Not injury related - personal matterLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-1820266@ATL31-23W-1.5WO100010000
2025-09-2820254WAS34-27W-2.5WO100000000
2025-01-05202418CAR38-44L-7.5LO211000210
2024-12-22202416NYG34-7W-9.5WU000000100
2024-12-08202414@MIN21-42L+6.0LO210000000
2024-12-01202413LAC13-17L+1.0LU310000110
2024-11-17202411@DEN6-38L+2.0LU310000000
2024-11-10202410@NO17-20L-3.5LU520000000
2024-10-2720248@TB31-26W-1.5WO300000000
2024-10-2020247SEA14-34L-3.0LU100000000
2024-10-1320246@CAR38-20W-6.0WO211001100
2024-10-0320245TB36-30W-2.5WO101000000
2024-09-2920244NO26-24W-2.5LO210000000
2024-09-2220243KC17-22L+3.0LU100000000
2024-09-1620242@PHI22-21W+5.5WU100000000
2024-09-0820241PIT10-18L-4.0LU100000000
2024-01-07202318@NO17-48L+3.5LO410000100
2023-12-31202317@CHI17-37L+3.0LO300000000
2023-12-24202316IND29-10W-3.0WU210000100
2023-12-17202315@CAR7-9L-3.0LU410000000
2023-12-10202314TB25-29L-1.5LO320000200
2023-12-03202313@NYJ13-8W-2.0WU200000000
2023-11-12202310@ARI23-25L-2.0LO100000100