FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Darrick Forrest

SAF · WAS · 2021–2024 · 33 games · Cincinnati · 71 in / 200 lb · Draft: 2021 R5 #163 (WAS)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2021WAS4430010000
2022WAS1749321004920
2023WAS514110000000
2024WAS6670000000
Career3273531014920

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games3317-15-115-17-12.21.70.00.00.00.1
Home179-88-8-12.41.60.10.00.00.1
Away168-7-17-92.11.80.00.00.10.2
Team won1717-014-32.41.60.00.00.10.2
Team lost150-151-13-12.11.70.10.00.00.1
Team favored1611-4-18-82.71.80.00.00.10.1
Team underdog176-117-9-11.81.50.10.00.00.1
Playoffs10-10-10.02.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games54-12-31.01.40.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games105-54-61.61.60.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
DAL52-31-41.81.60.00.00.00.0
PHI41-32-22.02.50.20.00.00.2
NYG31-1-11-22.02.00.00.00.30.0
ATL22-02-03.51.50.00.00.00.0
CHI21-11-14.01.50.00.00.00.0
CLE21-11-11.02.00.00.00.00.0
ARI11-00-12.03.00.00.00.00.0
BAL10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
BUF10-10-12.02.00.00.00.00.0
CAR11-01-01.01.00.00.00.00.0
DEN11-01-02.01.00.00.00.00.0
DET10-10-17.02.00.00.00.00.0
GB11-01-03.02.00.00.00.00.0
HOU11-01-02.02.00.00.00.01.0
IND11-01-02.00.00.00.00.00.0
JAX11-01-04.01.00.00.00.01.0
MIN10-10-0-11.02.00.00.00.00.0
NO11-00-13.02.00.00.00.00.0
SF10-10-12.01.00.00.00.01.0
TB11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
TEN10-10-11.01.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Davis Mills H2H10.010002022–2022
Brock Purdy H2H10.010002022–2022
Trevor Lawrence H2H10.010002022–2022
Jalen Hurts H2H10.010002022–2022
Saquon Barkley H2H20.000122021–2022
Christian Kirk H2H10.000112022–2022
A.J. Brown H2H20.000112022–2022
Noah Brown H2H10.000102022–2022
Dante Pettis H2H10.000102022–2022
Jauan Jennings H2H10.000102022–2022
Dalton Schultz H2H10.000102022–2022
Zay Jones H2H10.000102022–2022
Amon-Ra St. Brown H2H10.000042022–2022
Justin Fields H2H10.000032023–2023
Miles Sanders H2H20.000032022–2022
Russell Wilson H2H10.000022023–2023
Malik Davis H2H10.000022022–2022
Marcus Mariota H2H10.000022022–2022
Jonathan Taylor H2H10.000022022–2022
Jake Fromm H2H10.001002021–2021
Ezekiel Elliott H2H10.000022022–2022
Olamide Zaccheaus H2H20.000022022–2023
Cordarrelle Patterson H2H10.000022022–2022
Tyler Allgeier H2H10.000022022–2022
DJ Moore H2H10.000022023–2023

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2024.08.0WAS–NeckFull Participation in Practice
2022.017.0WAS–IllnessFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2025-01-26202421P@PHI23-55L+6.0LO020000000
2025-01-05202418@DAL23-19W-7.0LU120000000
2024-12-29202417ATL30-24W-3.5WO000000000
2024-12-15202415@NO20-19W-7.5LU320000000
2024-10-2020247CAR40-7W-10.0WU110000000
2024-10-1320246@BAL23-30L+6.5LO010000000
2024-10-0620245CLE34-13W-3.0WO110000000
2023-10-0520235CHI20-40L-6.0LO610000000
2023-10-0120234@PHI31-34L+9.5WO240000000
2023-09-2420233BUF3-37L+5.5LU220000000
2023-09-1720232@DEN35-33W+4.0WO210000000
2023-09-1020231ARI20-16W-7.0LU230000000
2023-01-08202218DAL26-6W+7.5WU430000100
2023-01-01202217CLE10-24L-1.0LU130000000
2022-12-24202216@SF20-37L+6.5LO210001100
2022-12-18202215NYG12-20L-4.5LU230000100
2022-12-04202213@NYG20-20T-2.5LP220000000
2022-11-27202212ATL19-13W-3.5WU730000000
2022-11-20202211@HOU23-10W-3.0WU220001100
2022-11-14202210@PHI32-21W+11.0WO330001100
2022-11-0620229MIN17-20L+3.0PU120000000
2022-10-3020228@IND17-16W+3.0WU200000010
2022-10-2320227GB23-21W+4.0WO320000000
2022-10-1320226@CHI12-7W-1.0WU220000100
2022-10-0920225TEN17-21L+1.0LU110000000
2022-10-0220224@DAL10-25L+3.0LU310000100
2022-09-2520223PHI8-24L+6.0LU311000000
2022-09-1820222@DET27-36L-1.0LO720000000
2022-09-1120221JAX28-22W-3.0WO410001210
2022-01-09202118@NYG22-7W-6.0WU210010000
2021-12-26202116@DAL14-56L+10.5LO020000000
2021-12-12202114DAL20-27L+6.5LU100000000
2021-11-14202110TB29-19W+10.0WU100000000