FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Micah McFadden

LB · NYG · 2022–2026 · 48 games · Indiana · 74 in / 232 lb · Draft: 2022 R5 #146 (NYG)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2022NYG1425235220010
2023NYG16553811161500
2024NYG1447478360110
2025NYG1210010000
2026NYG3030000000
Career48129112246151620

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games4816-31-124-23-12.72.30.50.10.30.0
Home2610-15-114-11-12.62.50.30.10.20.0
Away226-1610-122.82.10.70.20.50.0
Team won1616-015-11.81.60.10.10.40.0
Team lost310-318-22-13.22.60.70.10.30.0
Team favored85-34-41.61.80.00.00.10.0
Team underdog4011-28-120-19-12.92.50.60.10.30.0
2026 season32-12-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games52-32-31.01.20.00.00.20.0
Last 10 games102-83-72.72.50.50.10.20.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
WAS73-3-14-32.33.60.30.20.60.0
DAL60-62-42.82.80.80.00.00.0
PHI51-43-23.42.00.40.20.20.0
NO30-31-23.31.72.00.00.00.0
SEA31-21-22.31.00.30.30.30.0
ARI22-01-12.01.50.00.00.50.0
CAR21-11-12.02.00.00.00.00.0
GB22-02-01.51.50.00.20.50.0
ATL10-10-13.02.00.00.00.00.0
BAL10-10-17.04.00.01.01.00.0
BUF10-11-03.04.00.00.01.01.0
CHI11-01-02.02.00.00.00.00.0
CIN10-10-13.02.00.00.00.00.0
CLE11-01-02.01.00.00.53.00.0
DET10-10-12.02.00.00.00.00.0
HOU11-01-00.02.00.00.00.00.0
IND11-01-01.02.00.00.00.00.0
LA10-11-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
LV10-10-13.02.02.00.01.00.0
MIN10-11-02.05.00.00.00.00.0
NE11-01-04.02.01.00.00.00.0
NYJ10-10-0-13.02.00.00.00.00.0
PIT10-10-11.04.01.00.51.00.0
SF10-10-18.01.04.00.00.00.0
TB10-10-16.05.00.00.00.00.0
TEN11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Jayden Daniels H2H31.002012024–2025
Kenny Gainwell H2H30.000172022–2024
Josh Allen H2H10.011002023–2023
Deshaun Watson H2H10.503002024–2024
Lamar Jackson H2H11.001012024–2024
Jalen Hurts H2H11.001002022–2022
Geno Smith H2H11.001002022–2022
Sam Howell H2H10.502002023–2023
Alvin Kamara H2H20.000072023–2024
Ezekiel Elliott H2H30.000062022–2024
Boston Scott H2H30.000122022–2023
Brian Robinson H2H30.000052022–2024
Zach Charbonnet H2H10.000112023–2023
Russell Wilson H2H10.501002024–2024
Tony Pollard H2H30.000052022–2023
Jonathan Mingo H2H10.000102024–2024
Miles Sanders H2H30.000042022–2024
Elijah Mitchell H2H10.000032023–2023
Rachaad White H2H10.000032024–2024
CeeDee Lamb H2H30.000032023–2024
Bucky Irving H2H10.000032024–2024
Jordan Love H2H10.500002023–2023
Christian McCaffrey H2H20.000032022–2023
Zach Ertz H2H10.000022023–2023
Austin Ekeler H2H20.000022024–2025

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.03.0NYG–NeckFull Participation in Practice
2026.02.0NYGQuestionableNeckLimited Participation in Practice
2025.02.0NYG–FootDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.018.0NYGOutNeckDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.017.0NYGOutNeckDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.013.0NYG–ThumbLimited Participation in Practice
2024.012.0NYGQuestionableHeelDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.04.0NYG–BackLimited Participation in Practice
2024.02.0NYG–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2024.01.0NYG–GroinLimited Participation in Practice
2023.06.0NYGQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2023.05.0NYGQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2023.03.0NYGQuestionableNeckLimited Participation in Practice
2022.015.0NYG–NeckFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-1820266NO27-34L+1.5LO010000000
2026-10-0420264ARI36-24W+2.5WO020000000
2026-09-2720263TEN12-7W-2.5WU000000000
2025-09-0720251@WAS6-21L+6.0LU210010000
2024-12-22202416@ATL7-34L+9.5LU320000000
2024-12-15202415BAL14-35L+16.5LO740110000
2024-12-08202414NO11-14L+5.5WU535000000
2024-11-28202413@DAL20-27L+4.5LO130000100
2024-11-24202412TB7-30L+6.5LU650000000
2024-11-10202410@CAR17-20L-6.5LU340000000
2024-11-0320249WAS22-27L+4.5LO460000000
2024-10-2820248@PIT18-26L+6.0LO1410.510000
2024-10-2020247PHI3-28L+3.0LU240000000
2024-10-1320246CIN7-17L+4.5LU320000010
2024-10-0620245@SEA29-20W+7.0WO110000000
2024-09-2620244DAL15-20L+5.5WU531000000
2024-09-2220243@CLE21-15W+6.5WU2100.530000
2024-09-1520242@WAS18-21L+1.5LU451110000
2024-01-07202318PHI27-10W+4.5WU720000200
2023-12-31202317LA25-26L+6.0WO100000000
2023-12-25202316@PHI25-33L+14.0WO130000000
2023-12-17202315@NO6-24L+6.0LU511000000
2023-12-11202314GB24-22W+6.0WO2300.510000
2023-11-26202312NE10-7W+4.5WU421000000
2023-11-19202311@WAS31-19W+7.5WO331000100
2023-11-12202310@DAL17-49L+17.5LO421000000
2023-11-0520239@LV6-30L+1.0LU322010000
2023-10-2920238NYJ10-13L+3.0PU320000000
2023-10-2220237WAS14-7W+3.0WU0400.520000
2023-10-1520236@BUF9-14L+15.5WU340011100
2023-10-0220234SEA3-24L+2.5LU310000100
2023-09-2120233@SF12-30L+10.5LU814000000
2023-09-1720232@ARI31-28W-5.0LO410010000
2023-09-1020231DAL0-40L+3.5LU471000000
2023-01-08202218@PHI16-22L+16.5WU511110000
2023-01-01202217IND38-10W-5.5WO120000000
2022-12-24202216@MIN24-27L+4.5WO250000000
2022-12-18202215@WAS20-12W+4.5WU010000000
2022-12-11202214PHI22-48L+7.5LO201000000
2022-12-04202213WAS20-20T+2.5WP350000010
2022-11-24202212@DAL20-28L+10.5WO212000000
2022-11-20202211DET18-31L-3.0LO220000000
2022-11-13202210HOU24-16W-5.5WU020000000
2022-10-3020228@SEA13-27L+3.0LU311110000
2022-10-0920225@GB27-22W+8.5WO100000000
2022-10-0220224CHI20-12W-3.0WU220000000
2022-09-2620223DAL16-23L-1.0LO110000000
2022-09-1820222CAR19-16W+1.0WU100000000