FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Deonte Banks

CB · NYG · 2023–2026 · 47 games · Maryland · 74 in / 200 lb · Draft: 2023 R1 #24 (NYG)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2023NYG15511120021100
2024NYG14341310001210
2025NYG142372000500
2026NYG41170001801
Career471193850033611

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games4713-33-120-26-12.50.80.10.00.00.1
Home238-1510-12-12.61.00.10.00.00.1
Away245-18-110-142.50.70.10.00.00.0
Team won1313-012-13.51.20.20.00.00.2
Team lost330-337-25-12.10.60.10.00.00.0
Team favored42-21-32.50.00.20.00.00.0
Team underdog4311-31-119-23-12.50.90.10.00.00.1
2026 season42-1-13-12.81.80.00.00.00.2
Last 5 games53-1-14-12.21.60.00.00.00.2
Last 10 games104-5-16-41.50.80.00.00.00.1

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
DAL62-44-22.50.30.30.00.00.0
WAS62-3-13-32.50.80.00.00.00.2
PHI40-41-32.81.20.00.00.00.0
NO30-30-32.00.70.00.00.00.0
ARI22-01-12.51.50.50.00.00.5
GB21-12-05.01.50.50.00.00.0
LV21-11-13.51.50.00.00.00.0
MIN20-20-22.00.00.50.00.00.0
NE21-11-11.50.50.00.00.00.5
SEA21-11-13.02.50.00.00.00.0
SF20-20-22.00.50.00.00.00.0
ATL10-10-11.01.00.00.00.00.0
BUF10-11-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAR10-10-13.00.00.00.00.00.0
CHI10-11-03.02.00.00.00.00.0
CIN10-10-12.02.00.00.00.00.0
CLE11-01-04.00.00.00.00.00.0
DEN10-11-02.01.00.00.00.00.0
IND11-01-05.01.00.00.00.00.0
KC10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
LAC11-01-03.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIA10-10-12.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ10-10-0-13.00.00.00.00.00.0
PIT10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
TB10-10-13.01.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
CeeDee Lamb H2H40.000262023–2026
Terry McLaurin H2H30.000172023–2026
Garrett Wilson H2H10.000232023–2023
DK Metcalf H2H20.000222023–2024
Sam Howell H2H20.010012023–2023
Michael Wilson H2H10.000202026–2026
Jahan Dotson H2H20.000202023–2024
Tre Tucker H2H20.000142023–2025
Mac Jones H2H10.010002023–2023
Jacoby Brissett H2H10.010002026–2026
Davante Adams H2H10.000122023–2023
Ryan Flournoy H2H10.000112026–2026
Deebo Samuel Sr. H2H10.000112023–2023
George Pickens H2H20.000112024–2026
Jaylen Waddle H2H10.000112023–2023
Chris Olave H2H10.000112026–2026
Grant Calcaterra H2H20.000112023–2024
DeMario Douglas H2H10.000112023–2023
Romeo Doubs H2H20.000112023–2025
Noah Gray H2H10.000102025–2025
Jake Ferguson H2H10.000102023–2023
Jordan Akins H2H10.000102024–2024
Michael Gallup H2H10.000102023–2023
Quentin Johnston H2H10.000102025–2025
Trey McBride H2H10.000102026–2026

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.05.0NYG–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2026.04.0NYG–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2026.03.0NYGQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2026.02.0NYGQuestionableCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.017.0NYG–ShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2025.013.0NYG–HipFull Participation in Practice
2025.012.0NYGQuestionableHipDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.07.0NYG–Not injury related - personal matterFull Participation in Practice
2024.016.0NYGQuestionableRibLimited Participation in Practice
2024.015.0NYGQuestionableRibLimited Participation in Practice
2024.014.0NYGOutRibDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.013.0NYGQuestionableRibLimited Participation in Practice
2023.018.0NYGDoubtfulShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2023.017.0NYGQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2023.011.0NYG–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2023.06.0NYG–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2023.02.0NYG–CalfFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-1820266NO27-34L+1.5LO220000100
2026-10-1120265@WAS27-27T+3.5WO420000100
2026-10-0420264ARI36-24W+2.5WO130001401
2026-09-1320261DAL28-20W+3.0WO400000200
2026-01-04202518DAL34-17W+3.0WO010000000
2025-12-28202517@LV34-10W-3.0WO300000200
2025-12-21202516MIN13-16L+2.5LU000000000
2025-12-14202515WAS21-29L-2.5LO000000000
2025-12-01202513@NE15-33L+7.0LO000000000
2025-11-16202511GB20-27L+7.5WO100000100
2025-11-09202510@CHI20-24L+4.5WU320000000
2025-11-0220259SF24-34L+2.5LO210000000
2025-10-2620258@PHI20-38L+7.0LO120000000
2025-10-1920257@DEN32-33L+7.5WO210000000
2025-10-0520255@NO14-26L+1.5LU100000000
2025-09-2820254LAC21-18W+6.0WU300000100
2025-09-2120253KC9-22L+6.0LU100000100
2025-09-1420252@DAL37-40L+4.5WO602000000
2025-01-05202418@PHI13-20L+3.0LU010000200
2024-12-29202417IND45-33W+7.5WO510000100
2024-12-22202416@ATL7-34L+9.5LU110000200
2024-11-24202412TB7-30L+6.5LU310000100
2024-11-10202410@CAR17-20L-6.5LU300000000
2024-11-0320249WAS22-27L+4.5LO110000000
2024-10-2820248@PIT18-26L+6.0LO000000100
2024-10-2020247PHI3-28L+3.0LU420000000
2024-10-1320246CIN7-17L+4.5LU220000000
2024-10-0620245@SEA29-20W+7.0WO240000310
2024-09-2620244DAL15-20L+5.5WU200000000
2024-09-2220243@CLE21-15W+6.5WU400000100
2024-09-1520242@WAS18-21L+1.5LU300000100
2024-09-0820241MIN6-28L+1.0LU401000000
2023-12-25202316@PHI25-33L+14.0WO600000000
2023-12-17202315@NO6-24L+6.0LU300000000
2023-12-11202314GB24-22W+6.0WO931000100
2023-11-26202312NE10-7W+4.5WU310001100
2023-11-19202311@WAS31-19W+7.5WO200000000
2023-11-12202310@DAL17-49L+17.5LO300000100
2023-11-0520239@LV6-30L+1.0LU430000100
2023-10-2920238NYJ10-13L+3.0PU300000200
2023-10-2220237WAS14-7W+3.0WU520001100
2023-10-1520236@BUF9-14L+15.5WU100000000
2023-10-0820235@MIA16-31L+12.5LU200000100
2023-10-0220234SEA3-24L+2.5LU410000000
2023-09-2120233@SF12-30L+10.5LU200000100
2023-09-1720232@ARI31-28W-5.0LO401000000
2023-09-1020231DAL0-40L+3.5LU010000200