FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

JD Bertrand

LB · ATL · 2024–2025 · 17 games · Notre Dame · 73 in / 230 lb · Draft: 2024 R5 #143 (ATL)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2024ATL81471110000
2025ATL913221000200
Career1727292110200

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games178-98-91.61.70.10.10.10.0
Home74-33-41.61.70.00.00.00.0
Away104-65-51.61.70.20.10.10.0
Team won88-06-21.41.00.00.00.00.0
Team lost90-92-71.82.30.20.10.10.0
Team favored127-55-71.21.30.00.00.00.0
Team underdog51-43-22.42.60.40.20.20.0
Last 5 games51-42-31.21.60.20.00.00.0
Last 10 games102-83-71.62.40.20.10.10.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
CAR31-21-20.30.70.00.00.00.0
TB22-02-01.51.00.00.00.00.0
WAS21-11-11.51.50.50.50.50.0
IND10-11-01.03.01.00.00.00.0
LV11-00-13.01.00.00.00.00.0
MIA10-10-13.06.00.00.00.00.0
NE10-11-04.01.00.00.00.00.0
NO11-00-11.02.00.00.00.00.0
NYG11-01-03.01.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
PHI11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
PIT10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF10-10-14.06.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Jayden Daniels H2H11.001012024–2024
De'Von Achane H2H10.000102025–2025
Kevin Austin Jr. H2H10.000102025–2025
Christian McCaffrey H2H10.000042025–2025
Ameer Abdullah H2H10.000022024–2024
Cade Otton H2H10.000022024–2024
Jakobi Meyers H2H10.000012024–2024
Jalen Coker H2H10.000012024–2024
Darius Slayton H2H10.000012024–2024
Malik Washington H2H10.000012025–2025
Drake Maye H2H10.000012025–2025
Zach Ertz H2H10.000012024–2024
Hunter Henry H2H10.000012025–2025
Wan'Dale Robinson H2H10.000012024–2024
Tanner Conner H2H10.000012025–2025
Baker Mayfield H2H10.000012024–2024
Malik Nabers H2H10.000012024–2024
Jaylen Waddle H2H10.000012025–2025
Terrell Jennings H2H10.000012025–2025
Jonathan Taylor H2H10.000012025–2025

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.013.0ATL–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2025.010.0ATL–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.018.0ATLQuestionableEyeLimited Participation in Practice
2024.013.0ATL–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2024.011.0ATLOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.010.0ATLOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.09.0ATLOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-01-04202518NO19-17W-4.5LU120000100
2025-11-30202513@NYJ24-27L-3.0LO010000000
2025-11-16202511CAR27-30L-4.5LO010000000
2025-11-09202510@IND25-31L+6.5WO131000000
2025-11-0220259@NE23-24L+5.5WO410000000
2025-10-2620258MIA10-34L-7.0LU360000100
2025-10-1920257@SF10-20L+1.5LU460000000
2025-09-2820254WAS34-27W-2.5WO010000000
2025-09-2120253@CAR0-30L-5.5LU010000000
2024-12-29202417@WAS24-30L+3.5LO321110000
2024-12-22202416NYG34-7W-9.5WU310000000
2024-12-16202415@LV15-9W-6.5LU310000000
2024-10-2720248@TB31-26W-1.5WO010000000
2024-10-1320246@CAR38-20W-6.0WO100000000
2024-10-0320245TB36-30W-2.5WO310000000
2024-09-1620242@PHI22-21W+5.5WU010000000
2024-09-0820241PIT10-18L-4.0LU100000000