FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Mike Purcell

NT · DEN · 2016–2023 · 68 games · Wyoming · 75 in / 328 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016SF91391000010
2019DEN1222206020000
2020DEN5852110000
2021DEN1013160020100
2022DEN16162411.540000
2023DEN166140050300
Career687888102.5140410

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games6825-4331-371.11.30.10.00.20.0
Home3416-1816-181.41.20.20.00.20.0
Away349-2515-190.91.40.10.00.20.0
Team won2525-022-31.01.20.20.00.20.0
Team lost430-439-341.21.30.10.00.20.0
Team favored2712-159-180.81.20.10.00.10.0
Team underdog4113-2822-191.41.30.20.10.20.0
Last 5 games52-32-30.61.20.00.00.40.0
Last 10 games106-45-50.40.80.00.00.30.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
KC71-64-31.61.70.10.00.60.0
LV71-60-70.91.70.00.00.10.0
LAC54-15-01.01.00.00.00.60.0
NYJ42-22-20.82.00.20.10.20.0
BUF31-21-20.30.70.00.00.00.0
CLE32-12-12.00.70.30.00.00.0
DET32-12-11.02.30.00.00.30.0
HOU32-11-20.71.30.00.00.00.0
LA32-12-11.00.30.00.00.00.0
TEN31-22-13.31.00.70.00.00.0
ARI21-11-12.51.00.00.00.50.0
BAL20-21-11.51.00.00.00.50.0
CAR20-20-21.01.50.00.00.00.0
IND20-21-11.01.50.50.00.00.0
JAX22-02-00.51.50.00.00.00.0
MIN21-11-12.01.00.50.00.00.0
NE21-11-10.01.50.00.00.00.0
PIT20-21-10.50.00.50.50.50.0
SEA20-20-20.03.50.00.00.00.0
TB20-20-20.50.50.00.00.00.0
ATL10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
CIN10-10-12.01.00.00.00.00.0
DAL10-10-13.00.01.00.00.00.0
GB11-01-00.03.00.00.00.00.0
MIA10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
SF11-01-03.01.01.01.00.00.0
WAS10-10-10.00.00.00.01.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Derrick Henry H2H30.000092019–2022
Ben Roethlisberger H2H11.001002020–2020
Jimmy Garoppolo H2H21.001002022–2023
Patrick Mahomes H2H30.003002021–2023
David Bell H2H10.000102023–2023
LeSean McCoy H2H20.000042019–2019
Kadarius Toney H2H10.000102023–2023
Tyler Conklin H2H10.000102023–2023
Josh Jacobs H2H30.000042021–2022
Zach Gentry H2H10.000102021–2021
Todd Gurley H2H10.000032016–2016
Ezekiel Elliott H2H10.000032016–2016
Zach Wilson H2H10.500002022–2022
Jerick McKinnon H2H30.000032021–2022
Philip Rivers H2H10.001002019–2019
Carlos Hyde H2H20.000022019–2021
Andre Ellington H2H10.000022016–2016
Frank Gore H2H10.000022020–2020
Easton Stick H2H10.001002023–2023
David Johnson H2H10.000022016–2016
Deebo Samuel Sr. H2H10.000022022–2022
Isiah Pacheco H2H20.000022023–2023
Melvin Gordon H2H20.000022019–2019
Lamar Jackson H2H10.001002021–2021
Bo Scarbrough H2H10.000022019–2019

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2023.018.0DEN–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
2023.017.0DEN–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
2023.016.0DEN–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
2023.015.0DEN–Not injury related - resting playerDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.014.0DEN–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
2023.013.0DEN–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
2023.012.0DEN–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2023.06.0DEN–RibsFull Participation in Practice
2023.05.0DENQuestionableRibsLimited Participation in Practice
2023.04.0DENOutRibsDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.03.0DENQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2022.018.0DEN–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2022.017.0DEN–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2022.012.0DEN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2022.011.0DEN–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
2022.08.0DEN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2022.06.0DEN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2022.04.0DEN–NeckFull Participation in Practice
2022.03.0DENQuestionableElbowFull Participation in Practice
2021.016.0DENQuestionableThumb, NeckLimited Participation in Practice
2021.015.0DEN–ThumbFull Participation in Practice
2021.014.0DEN–ThumbFull Participation in Practice
2021.013.0DEN–ThumbFull Participation in Practice
2021.012.0DEN–ThumbFull Participation in Practice
2021.010.0DEN–ThumbFull Participation in Practice
2021.09.0DENQuestionableThumbLimited Participation in Practice
2021.08.0DENOutThumbDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.06.0DEN–BackFull Participation in Practice
2021.04.0DEN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2021.03.0DENQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2020.07.0DEN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2020.06.0DEN–KneeLimited Participation in Practice
2019.017.0DEN–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2019.016.0DEN–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2019.015.0DEN–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2019.014.0DEN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2019.012.0DEN–RibsFull Participation in Practice
2019.07.0DEN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2019.06.0DEN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2016.05.0SF–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2016.04.0SF–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2016.03.0SF–AnkleFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2024-01-07202318@LV14-27L+3.5LO110000000
2023-12-31202317LAC16-9W-3.5WU110000000
2023-12-24202316NE23-26L-7.0LO020000000
2023-12-16202315@DET17-42L+5.5LO020010000
2023-12-10202314@LAC24-7W+3.0WU100010000
2023-12-03202313@HOU17-22L+3.5LU010000000
2023-11-26202312CLE29-12W-1.5WO000000100
2023-11-19202311MIN21-20W-2.5LU010000000
2023-11-13202310@BUF24-22W+7.5WU000000000
2023-10-2920238KC24-9W+7.0WU100010000
2023-10-2220237GB19-17W-1.5WU030000000
2023-10-1220236@KC8-19L+10.5LU110000100
2023-10-0820235NYJ21-31L-2.5LO100000100
2023-09-2420233@MIA20-70L+6.0LO010000000
2023-09-1720232WAS33-35L-4.0LO000010000
2023-09-1020231LV16-17L-3.0LU010010000
2023-01-01202217@KC24-27L+13.5WO110010000
2022-12-25202216@LA14-51L-3.0LO000000000
2022-12-18202215ARI24-15W-1.5WO120010000
2022-12-11202214KC28-34L+8.5WO130000000
2022-12-04202213@BAL9-10L+9.5WU110000000
2022-11-27202212@CAR10-23L-1.0LU110000000
2022-11-20202211LV16-22L-2.5LU110000000
2022-11-13202210@TEN10-17L+2.5LU220000000
2022-10-3020228@JAX21-17W+1.0WU010000000
2022-10-2320227NYJ9-16L+2.0LU0500.510000
2022-10-1720226@LAC16-19L+3.5WU120010000
2022-10-0620225IND9-12L-3.5LU110000000
2022-10-0220224@LV23-32L+2.5LO210000000
2022-09-2520223SF11-10W+1.0WU311100000
2022-09-1820222HOU16-9W-10.5LU110000000
2022-09-1220221@SEA16-17L-6.0LU010000000
2022-01-08202118KC24-28L+11.5WO130010000
2021-12-26202116@LV13-17L-1.0LU030000000
2021-12-19202115CIN10-15L-3.0LU210000000
2021-12-12202114DET38-10W-13.0WO120000000
2021-10-2120217@CLE14-17L+2.0LU510000000
2021-10-1720216LV24-34L-5.0LO120000000
2021-10-1020215@PIT19-27L-2.0LO000000100
2021-10-0320214BAL7-23L-1.0LU210010000
2021-09-2620213NYJ26-0W-10.5WU010000000
2021-09-1920212@JAX23-13W-6.0WU120000000
2020-10-1820206@NE18-12W+7.0WU010000000
2020-10-0120204@NYJ37-28W+1.0WO221000000
2020-09-2720203TB10-28L+6.0LU110000000
2020-09-2020202@PIT21-26L+6.0WO101110000
2020-09-1420201TEN14-16L+3.0WU410000000
2019-12-29201917LV16-15W-5.5LU130000000
2019-12-22201916DET27-17W-9.5WO230000000
2019-12-15201915@KC3-23L+10.0LU230000000
2019-12-08201914@HOU38-24W+8.0WO120000000
2019-12-01201913LAC23-20W+4.5WO100000000
2019-11-24201912@BUF3-20L+3.5LU020000000
2019-11-17201911@MIN23-27L+10.0WO411000000
2019-11-0320199CLE24-19W+4.0WO111000000
2019-10-2720198@IND13-15L+6.0WU121000000
2019-10-1720197KC6-30L+3.0LU411010000
2019-10-1320196TEN16-0W-1.0WU402000000
2019-10-0620195@LAC20-13W+4.0WU120010000
2016-12-24201616@LA22-21W+6.0WO010000000
2016-12-18201615@ATL13-41L+13.5LO100000000
2016-10-2320167TB17-34L-1.0LO000000000
2016-10-1620166@BUF16-45L+7.5LO100000010
2016-10-0620165ARI21-33L+3.5LO400000000
2016-10-0220164DAL17-24L+1.0LU301000000
2016-09-2520163@SEA18-37L+10.5LO060000000
2016-09-1820162@CAR27-46L+12.0LO120000000
2016-09-1220161LA28-0W+2.5WU300000000