FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Breece Hall

RB · NYJ · 2022–2026 · 59 games · Iowa State · 71 in / 217 lb · Draft: 2022 R2 #36 (NYJ)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2022NYJ780463413.9311921810115.1
2023NYJ172239945-20.7957659140290.5
2024NYJ162098765-20.9765748331240.9
2025NYJ1624310654-22.3483635012207.7
2026NYJ3511631-8.810101020042.5
Career59806356119-58.8260198174493896.7

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
All games5921-3825-32-213.760.40.3-1.04.43.4
Home3010-2013-1713.759.90.3-1.44.93.6
Away2911-1812-15-213.660.80.4-0.63.93.1
Team won2121-019-1-116.082.70.70.94.23.3
Team lost380-386-31-112.448.00.1-2.04.53.4
Team favored178-96-10-112.756.00.4-1.25.23.8
Team underdog4213-2919-22-114.062.10.3-0.94.13.2
2026 season31-22-0-117.054.30.3-2.93.33.3
Last 5 games51-42-2-116.265.60.4-1.03.22.8
Last 10 games102-84-5-115.656.40.3-2.42.72.4

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
MIA62-42-411.852.50.2-1.04.23.0
NE62-42-418.283.20.5-0.22.82.0
BUF51-41-411.667.40.00.13.62.8
DEN42-23-114.578.00.50.82.01.2
CLE32-12-113.772.30.00.93.73.7
PIT31-22-116.070.30.71.96.33.3
ATL21-11-116.042.00.5-4.05.04.0
BAL20-21-111.033.50.0-4.86.55.0
CIN21-11-113.086.01.02.47.04.0
DAL20-20-29.061.00.0-1.93.52.0
GB21-12-018.072.50.5-1.83.53.5
HOU22-02-012.557.00.0-1.16.55.0
JAX21-11-110.526.50.5-3.42.02.0
TEN22-02-018.082.00.50.45.04.5
ARI10-10-110.052.00.01.54.04.0
CAR10-10-111.038.00.0-0.93.02.0
DET10-10-0-113.032.00.0-4.13.03.0
IND10-10-116.078.01.0-0.27.07.0
KC10-11-06.056.00.01.54.03.0
LA10-10-114.052.00.0-4.26.05.0
LAC10-10-116.050.00.0-2.24.04.0
LV10-10-113.028.00.0-7.43.03.0
MIN10-10-19.023.00.0-2.94.03.0
NO10-10-116.054.00.0-0.23.02.0
NYG11-00-0-112.017.00.0-5.89.06.0
PHI11-01-012.039.01.0-0.35.05.0
SEA10-10-112.060.00.0-2.91.00.0
SF10-10-116.054.01.0-4.76.05.0
TB10-11-09.021.00.0-3.46.04.0
WAS11-00-120.095.02.01.316.012.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Jordyn Brooks H2H30.0000112024–2025
Jahlani Tavai H2H40.0000102023–2025
Khaleke Hudson H2H10.000152023–2023
Kenneth Murray, Jr. H2H20.000082023–2024
Anfernee Jennings H2H50.000082023–2025
Jessie Bates H2H30.000132022–2025
Jerome Baker H2H30.000072022–2025
Minkah Fitzpatrick H2H40.000062022–2025
Jevon Holland H2H30.000062022–2024
Keeanu Benton H2H20.000122024–2025
Cam Taylor-Britt H2H10.000112025–2025
Derrick Brown H2H10.000112025–2025
Christian Barmore H2H20.000052023–2025
Denzel Perryman H2H10.000112023–2023
K'Lavon Chaisson H2H10.000112025–2025
Ernest Jones H2H20.000052024–2024
Taron Johnson H2H30.000052023–2024
Jonathan Bullard H2H20.000112024–2025
Fred Warner H2H10.000052024–2024
Michael Danna H2H10.000112023–2023
Jonathan Jones H2H20.000052023–2024
Bradley Chubb H2H30.000052023–2025
Danielle Hunter H2H10.000112024–2024
Zion Logue H2H10.000102025–2025
Xavien Howard H2H10.000102023–2023

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Garrett Wilson WRNYJ3713-2415-2119.2-2.72022–2026
Tyler Conklin TENYJ2912-1710-1818.7-2.02022–2024
Allen Lazard WRNYJ188-107-1018.4-1.62023–2025
Aaron Rodgers QBNYJ144-104-1019.0-2.92024–2024
Mason Taylor TENYJ144-108-619.9-5.72025–2026
Xavier Gipson WRNYJ102-81-915.8-9.22023–2024
Zach Wilson QBNYJ107-36-320.9+3.62022–2023
Davante Adams WRNYJ82-62-619.1-5.82024–2024
Justin Fields QBNYJ82-64-422.0-6.22025–2025
Adonai Mitchell WRNYJ72-54-316.1-10.72025–2026
Mike Williams WRNYJ62-42-418.8+0.32024–2024
Isaiah Williams WRNYJ61-52-415.0-13.02025–2026
Tyler Johnson WRNYJ62-44-224.8-4.82025–2025
John Metchie WRNYJ61-52-414.5-16.32025–2025

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
A.Rodgers765748330-0.022024–2024
Z.Wilson604549930+0.342022–2023
T.Siemian312616910-0.062023–2023
J.Fields251918910+0.252025–2025
J.Flacco211310111-0.232022–2022

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.07.0NYJQuestionableQuadricepLimited Participation in Practice
2026.06.0NYJOutQuadricepDid Not Participate In Practice
2026.05.0NYJOutQuadricepDid Not Participate In Practice
2026.04.0NYJOutQuadricepDid Not Participate In Practice
2026.01.0NYJ–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2025.018.0NYJOutKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2025.016.0NYJ–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2025.015.0NYJ–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2025.08.0NYJQuestionableKneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.015.0NYJQuestionableKneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.014.0NYJDoubtfulKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.013.0NYJQuestionableKneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.03.0NYJ–QuadricepFull Participation in Practice
2023.015.0NYJ–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2023.014.0NYJQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2023.013.0NYJQuestionableHamstringFull Participation in Practice
2023.04.0NYJ–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2023.03.0NYJ–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2023.02.0NYJQuestionableKneeFull Participation in Practice
2023.01.0NYJQuestionableKneeFull Participation in Practice
2022.05.0NYJ–KneeFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2026-09-2720263@DET24-31L+7.0PO13320-4.13323008.5
2026-09-2020262GB17-20L+3.5WU16290-7.055630014.2
2026-09-1320261@TEN23-10W+1.5WU2210212.322160019.8
2025-12-28202517NE10-42L+12.5LO1411114.132180020.9
2025-12-21202516@NO6-29L+6.5LU16540-0.2329008.3
2025-12-14202515@JAX20-48L+13.5LO12230-6.52214005.7
2025-12-07202514MIA10-34L+2.5LO14430-3.5100004.3
2025-11-30202513ATL27-24W+3.0WO19681-1.32280015.6
2025-11-23202512@BAL10-23L+14.0WU16440-8.344750113.9
2025-11-13202511@NE14-27L+12.5LU145800.3226008.4
2025-11-09202510CLE27-20W+1.5WO21830-2.411421019.5
2025-10-2620258@CIN39-38W+5.5WO1813324.932140032.9
2025-10-1920257CAR6-13L-1.5LU11380-0.93214007.2
2025-10-1220256DEN11-13L+7.5WU22590-3.2000005.9
2025-10-0520255DAL22-37L-1.5LO141130-2.254420117.5
2025-09-2920254@MIA21-27L+2.5LO148100.565300016.1
2025-09-2120253@TB27-29L+6.5WO9210-3.46431009.2
2025-09-1420252BUF10-30L+6.0LU10290-2.8329005.8
2025-09-0720251PIT32-34L+3.0WO1910702.742380016.5
2025-01-05202418MIA32-20W-1.5WO12570-0.653151018.2
2024-12-29202417@BUF14-40L+10.0LO104500.4118006.3
2024-12-22202416LA9-19L+3.0LU14520-4.265380014
2024-12-15202415@JAX32-25W-3.5WO9301-0.422210013.1
2024-12-01202413SEA21-26L-1.0LO12600-2.9100016
2024-11-17202411IND27-28L-4.0LO16781-0.277431031.1
2024-11-10202410@ARI6-31L-2.0LU105201.544310012.3
2024-10-3120249HOU21-13W-2.5WU157400.142110010.5
2024-10-2720248@NE22-25L-7.0LO168001.4319009.9
2024-10-2020247@PIT15-37L-3.0LO12381-0.0961030026.1
2024-10-1420246BUF20-23L+1.0LO1811300.265560021.9
2024-10-0620245@MIN17-23L+2.5LU9230-2.94314006.7
2024-09-2920244DEN9-10L-7.5LU1040-5.75214003.8
2024-09-1920243NE24-3W-6.5WU16541-1.354290018.3
2024-09-1520242@TEN24-17W-3.5WU14620-1.687521024.4
2024-09-0920241@SF19-32L+3.5LO16541-4.765390018.3
2024-01-07202318@NE17-3W+2.5WU371781-1.522120029
2023-12-28202317@CLE20-37L+6.5LO138402.899421027.6
2023-12-24202316WAS30-28W-3.0LO209521.31612960043.1
2023-12-17202315@MIA0-30L+7.5LU6120-2.8216002.8
2023-12-10202314HOU30-6W+3.5WO10400-2.498861026.6
2023-12-03202313ATL8-13L+2.0LU13160-6.786290010.5
2023-11-24202312MIA13-34L+9.5LO7250-1.597240011.9
2023-11-19202311@BUF6-32L+8.0LU10230-1.965501018.3
2023-11-12202310@LV12-16L-1.0LU13280-7.433470010.5
2023-11-0620239LAC6-27L+3.0LU16500-2.244100010
2023-10-2920238@NYG13-10W-3.0PU12170-5.896761021.3
2023-10-1520236PHI20-14W+6.5WU12391-0.355540020.3
2023-10-0820235@DEN31-21W+2.5WO2217717.533170028.4
2023-10-0120234KC20-23L+9.5WO65601.54313009.9
2023-09-2420233NE10-15L+2.5LU12180-4.2219003.7
2023-09-1720232@DAL10-30L+8.5LO490-1.7200000.9
2023-09-1120231BUF22-16W+2.5WU1012704.621200015.7
2022-10-2320227@DEN16-9W-2.0WU47214.60000013.2
2022-10-1620226@GB27-10W+7.5WU2011613.42250020.1
2022-10-0920225MIA40-17W+3.0WO189711.8221000027.7
2022-10-0220224@PIT24-20W+3.0WO176613.162120015.8
2022-09-2520223CIN12-27L+6.5LU8390-0.0116530015.2
2022-09-1820222@CLE31-30W+6.5WO75002.411101013
2022-09-1120221BAL9-24L+6.5LU6230-1.496380010.1