FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Samaje Perine

RB · CIN · 2017–2026 · 128 games · Oklahoma · 70 in / 240 lb · Draft: 2017 R4 #114 (WAS)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2017WAS131756031-36.6242218212108.5
2018WAS483200.3435006.7
2019CIN/MIA45160-0.3000001.6
2020CIN12633013-1.11211660065.7
2021CIN15552461-6.831271961083.2
2022CIN16953942-3.9513828740142.1
2023DEN17532381-9.5565045501121.3
2024KC1720921-0.735283221081.4
2025CIN15843823-0.22117870277.9
2026CIN5271100-1.7107611030.1
Career118585241412-60.5244203166185718.5

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
All games12873-5566-59-34.719.40.1-0.62.11.7
Home6641-2533-32-14.619.30.1-0.82.11.7
Away6232-3033-27-24.819.50.1-0.42.11.7
Team won7373-056-14-35.019.50.1-0.82.11.8
Team lost550-5510-454.319.30.1-0.42.01.5
Team favored6748-1931-33-34.117.10.1-0.52.41.9
Team underdog6125-3635-265.321.90.1-0.71.71.5
Playoffs107-36-41.86.80.1-0.32.01.3
2026 season53-22-2-15.422.00.0-0.32.01.4
Last 5 games53-22-2-15.422.00.0-0.32.01.4
Last 10 games105-55-4-16.525.50.2-0.32.01.5

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
BAL96-35-3-16.624.70.1-2.31.61.3
PIT96-36-34.316.30.0-0.41.91.4
CLE84-44-43.420.00.20.72.51.8
KC74-34-34.923.40.10.53.02.4
LAC74-32-54.916.60.1-0.92.12.0
LV75-23-44.714.60.0-2.32.12.0
BUF63-35-12.312.00.00.72.32.0
DEN53-22-34.617.60.0-2.01.81.6
HOU54-13-23.220.40.41.02.22.0
MIA53-22-2-15.621.80.20.21.81.2
DAL41-31-36.218.50.0-1.61.51.5
MIN42-21-34.821.20.00.22.22.2
NYJ41-31-36.040.80.20.42.52.2
ARI32-12-15.714.00.3-1.81.01.0
ATL32-12-13.015.00.00.13.02.3
CAR33-02-12.722.30.00.71.71.3
CHI31-20-2-12.35.70.0-0.61.00.7
GB31-22-16.328.30.00.43.73.0
JAX32-11-22.04.70.0-1.50.70.3
NE32-12-13.37.00.0-1.33.02.3
NO32-13-08.340.70.30.42.01.3
NYG31-22-18.734.30.0-1.51.71.3
SF32-11-25.013.30.0-1.53.02.7
TB33-02-14.318.00.0-0.13.02.7
TEN33-03-09.030.00.7-0.73.32.0
DET20-20-25.032.00.00.91.51.5
LA21-12-011.533.50.0-4.91.00.5
PHI20-20-22.07.50.00.20.50.0
SEA21-12-01.04.50.00.50.00.0
WAS20-20-23.011.50.0-0.53.02.0
CIN11-00-10.00.00.0–1.01.0
IND10-11-01.00.00.0-1.90.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Roquan Smith H2H20.000092022–2025
Myles Garrett H2H10.000202022–2022
Amani Hooker H2H20.000132021–2022
Mark Barron H2H10.000072017–2017
Mario Edwards H2H20.000112017–2022
Cam Lewis H2H10.000112024–2024
Shaquil Barrett H2H10.000042017–2017
Anthony Hitchens H2H10.000042017–2017
Landon Collins H2H10.000042017–2017
Kyle Hamilton H2H20.000042025–2025
Keion White H2H10.000102023–2023
Jeffery Simmons H2H30.000042020–2022
Daron Payne H2H10.000102023–2023
Alex Wright H2H10.000102025–2025
Azeez Al-Shaair H2H10.000102021–2021
Chase Young H2H10.000102020–2020
Jaylon Smith H2H10.000032020–2020
Myles Jack H2H20.000032022–2022
Divine Deablo H2H10.000032023–2023
Zach Cunningham H2H10.000032020–2020
Harrison Smith H2H10.000032017–2017
Willie Gay Jr. H2H20.000032022–2026
Kevin Byard H2H20.000032020–2022
Ja'Whaun Bentley H2H20.000032022–2023
L'Jarius Sneed H2H30.000032021–2022

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Tee Higgins WRCIN64-23-325.0+2.52021–2022
Joe Burrow QBCIN64-23-325.0+2.52021–2022
Vernon Davis TEWAS63-34-220.8-2.22017–2017
Ryan Grant WRWAS63-34-220.8-2.22017–2017
Josh Doctson WRWAS63-34-220.8-2.22017–2017
Kirk Cousins QBWAS63-34-220.8-2.22017–2017

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
J.Burrow12810070371+0.052020–2026
R.Wilson504541600+0.242023–2023
P.Mahomes372830110+0.362024–2024
K.Cousins242218210+0.432017–2017

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.02.0CIN–IllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.016.0CIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2025.013.0CIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2025.012.0CINDoubtfulAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.011.0CINOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.04.0CIN–FingerFull Participation in Practice
2023.018.0DEN–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
2023.017.0DEN–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
2023.016.0DEN–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
2023.015.0DEN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2023.014.0DENQuestionableKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.012.0DEN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2023.011.0DEN–AnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2022.09.0CIN–FingerFull Participation in Practice
2022.06.0CIN–AbdomenFull Participation in Practice
2021.07.0CIN–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
2020.010.0CIN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2018.012.0WASQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2018.011.0WASOutKnee, CalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.017.0WAS–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2017.016.0WASQuestionableGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.013.0WAS–FingerFull Participation in Practice
2017.012.0WASQuestionableFingerLimited Participation in Practice
2017.04.0WAS–HandFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2026-10-1120265@MIA31-24W-7.0PO146802.122101015.8
2026-10-0420264JAX17-22L-2.5LU370-2.1100000.7
2026-09-2720263@PIT27-30L-3.5LO390-0.3315002.4
2026-09-2020262@HOU20-6W+3.0WU260-0.91116003.2
2026-09-1320261TB33-27W-3.5WO5200-0.63330008
2026-01-04202518CLE18-20L-9.5LU84200.64310008.2
2025-12-28202517ARI37-14W-7.0WU3510.4118008.3
2025-12-21202516@MIA45-21W-3.5WO72511.832160012.1
2025-12-14202515BAL0-24L+2.5LU14420-6.0111005.3
2025-12-07202514@BUF34-39L+6.0WO63102.3117004.8
2025-11-27202513@BAL32-14W+7.0WU14390-7.22215015.4
2025-11-0220259CHI42-47L+3.0LO1500.1000000.5
2025-10-2620258NYJ38-39L-5.5LO99416.81160017
2025-10-1620257PIT33-31W+5.5WO73100.9000003.1
2025-10-1220256@GB18-27L+14.0WO61600.43216005.2
2025-10-0520255DET24-37L+10.5LO42700.4222004.9
2025-09-2920254@DEN3-28L+7.5LU140-0.1100000.4
2025-09-2120253@MIN10-48L+3.0LO4210-0.6000010.1
2025-09-1420252JAX31-27W-3.5WO000–000000
2025-09-0720251@CLE17-16W-5.5LU000–226002.6
2025-02-09202422P@PHI22-40L-1.5LO1800.7100000.8
2025-01-26202421PBUF32-29W-1.5WO000–1117002.7
2025-01-18202420PHOU23-14W-9.5LU000–100000
2025-01-05202418@DEN0-38L+10.5LU110-0.51113002.4
2024-12-25202417@PIT29-10W-3.0WU290-0.82220004.9
2024-12-21202416HOU27-19W-3.5WO000–3350008
2024-12-15202415@CLE21-7W-4.5WU1110-0.31123004.4
2024-12-08202414LAC19-17W-5.0LU130-0.22116002.9
2024-11-29202413LV19-17W-13.5LU000–1115002.5
2024-11-24202412@CAR30-27W-11.0LO11300.82211004.4
2024-11-17202411@BUF21-30L+2.5LO000–428002.8
2024-11-10202410DEN16-14W-7.5LU000–2237005.7
2024-11-0420249TB30-24W-9.0LO11000.054251013.5
2024-10-2720248@LV27-20W-9.0LO000–2230005
2024-10-2020247@SF28-18W+2.5WU260-0.61122003.8
2024-10-0720245NO26-13W-5.5WU000–2124003.4
2024-09-2920244@LAC17-10W-7.5LU51411.7000007.4
2024-09-2220243@ATL22-17W-3.0WU6250-0.84315007
2024-09-1520242CIN26-25W-6.5LO000–113001.3
2024-09-0520241BAL27-20W-3.0WO000–2110002
2024-01-07202318@LV14-27L+3.5LO3700.14323006
2023-12-31202317LAC16-9W-3.5WU4100-0.92216004.6
2023-12-24202316NE23-26L-7.0LO120-0.15427006.9
2023-12-16202315@DET17-42L+5.5LO63701.51111005.8
2023-12-10202314@LAC24-7W+3.0WU2800.35536009.4
2023-12-03202313@HOU17-22L+3.5LU110-1.5225002.6
2023-11-26202312CLE29-12W-1.5WO75511.911110013.6
2023-11-19202311MIN21-20W-2.5LU170-0.377600013.7
2023-11-13202310@BUF24-22W+7.5WU180-0.13335007.3
2023-10-2920238KC24-9W+7.0WU150-0.03216004.1
2023-10-2220237GB19-17W-1.5WU21000.13331007.1
2023-10-1220236@KC8-19L+10.5LU000–2216001.6
2023-10-0820235NYJ21-31L-2.5LO6220-7.154730111.5
2023-10-0120234@CHI31-28W-3.0PO6120-1.22223005.5
2023-09-2420233@MIA20-70L+6.0LO390-1.13215004.4
2023-09-1720232WAS33-35L-4.0LO140-0.04320005.4
2023-09-1020231LV16-17L-3.0LU8410-1.044370011.8
2023-01-29202221P@KC20-23L+2.0LU52211.44340011.6
2023-01-22202220P@BUF27-10W+6.0WU7330-0.255310011.4
2023-01-15202219PBAL24-17W-7.5LO230-0.1100000.3
2023-01-08202218BAL27-16W-11.0PO6180-1.5114003.2
2022-12-24202216@NE22-18W-3.0WU430-3.44319005.2
2022-12-18202215@TB34-23W-3.5WO72400.1110003.4
2022-12-11202214CLE23-10W-4.5WU42212.0512009.4
2022-12-04202213KC27-24W+2.5WU2110600.276490021.5
2022-11-27202212@TEN20-16W-1.0WU17581-0.974350019.3
2022-11-20202211@PIT37-30W-3.5WO11300-1.444523030.2
2022-11-0620229CAR42-21W-7.0WO65101.7213006.4
2022-10-3120228@CLE13-32L-3.0LP1700.73310004.7
2022-10-2320227ATL35-17W-6.5WO100-1.2228002.8
2022-10-1620226@NO30-26W-3.0WO250-0.42211003.6
2022-10-0920225@BAL17-19L+3.0WU31700.14439009.6
2022-09-2920224MIA27-15W-4.0WU100-0.9100000
2022-09-2520223@NYJ27-12W-6.5WU94701.422141014.1
2022-09-1820222@DAL17-20L-7.5LU120-0.3118002
2022-09-1120221PIT20-23L-7.5LU140-0.15333006.7
2022-02-13202122PLA20-23L+4.5WU200-3.1100000
2022-01-30202121P@KC27-24W+7.0WU000–43431013.3
2022-01-22202120P@TEN19-16W+4.0WU000–214001.4
2022-01-15202119PLV26-19W-6.0WU120-0.3000000.2
2022-01-02202117KC34-31W+3.5WO1400.21110002.4
2021-12-26202116BAL41-21W-7.5WO000–226002.6
2021-12-19202115@DEN15-10W+3.0WU43000.62213006.3
2021-12-12202114SF23-26L+2.5LP4110-0.85422007.3
2021-12-05202113LAC22-41L-2.5LO5360-0.9225006.1
2021-11-28202112PIT41-10W-3.5WO330-1.21112002.5
2021-11-21202111@LV32-13W-1.0WU230-0.33318005.1
2021-11-0720219CLE16-41L-2.5LO52000.03217005.7
2021-10-3120218@NYJ31-34L-11.5LO000–2216003.6
2021-10-2420217@BAL41-17W+6.5WO11521-2.111230014.5
2021-10-1020215GB22-25L+2.0LU115900.554241018.3
2021-09-3020214JAX24-21W-7.5LU370-0.91115003.2
2021-09-2620213@PIT24-10W+2.5WU1-10-0.9118001.7
2021-09-1920212@CHI17-20L+2.0LU000–100000
2021-09-1220211MIN27-24W+3.0WO5220-0.9117003.9
2021-01-03202017BAL3-38L+13.5LU95100.6000005.1
2020-12-27202016@HOU37-31W+7.5WO139525.444410029.6
2020-12-21202015PIT27-17W+14.5WO4140-0.9000001.4
2020-12-13202014DAL7-30L+3.0LU10320-3.0229006.1
2020-12-06202013@MIA7-19L+10.5LU370-0.9000000.7
2020-11-29202012NYG17-19L+6.5WU000–112001.2
2020-11-22202011@WAS9-20L+2.0LU5190-0.9212003.1
2020-11-15202010@PIT10-36L+6.5LO74801.1117006.5
2020-11-0120208TEN31-20W+7.5WO10321-0.51120010.4
2020-10-2520207CLE34-37L+4.5WO130-0.1113001.6
2020-10-1820206@IND27-31L+7.5WO100-1.9000000
2020-09-1320201LAC13-16L+2.5LU000–000000
2019-12-29201917@NE27-24W+17.5WO5160-0.3000001.6
2019-10-0620195ARI23-26L-3.0LO000–000000
2019-09-2220193@BUF17-21L+5.5WU000–000000
2019-09-0820191@SEA20-21L+9.5WU000–000000
2018-12-30201817PHI0-24L+6.0LU370-0.4000000.7
2018-11-0420189ATL14-38L-1.5LO22002.2328004.8
2018-10-2120187DAL20-17W+1.5WU220-1.3000000.2
2018-10-1420186CAR23-17W+1.0WU130-0.211-3001
2017-12-31201717@NYG10-18L-5.0LU230-1.1000000.3
2017-12-24201716DEN27-11W-3.0WU17530-8.03321018.4
2017-12-17201715ARI20-15W-4.0WU14370-4.02229008.6
2017-12-10201714@LAC13-30L+6.0LU17450-5.6447009.2
2017-11-30201713@DAL14-38L-1.5LO12380-1.73331009.9
2017-11-23201712NYG20-10W-7.0WU241000-1.943300016
2017-11-19201711@NO31-34L+9.5WO2311711.22190019.6
2017-11-12201710MIN30-38L+1.0LO93502.61125007
2017-11-0520179@SEA17-14W+8.0WU2900.5000000.9
2017-10-1520176SF26-24W-12.0LO9230-3.133241013.7
2017-10-0220174@KC20-29L+6.5LO62700.9000002.7
2017-09-2420173LV27-10W+3.5WU19490-9.7116014.5
2017-09-1720172@LA27-20W+3.0WO21670-6.6110007.7