FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Dallas Goedert

TE · PHI · 2018–2026 · 124 games · South Dakota State · 77 in / 256 lb · Draft: 2018 R2 #49 (PHI)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2018PHI15443333443281708%12.00090.4
2019PHI158758607550033416%8.600144.7
2020PHI116546524356020217%14.900116.4
2021PHI157656830464338621%53.400165
2022PHI126955702342442020%45.200141.2
2023PHI148359592344531919%16.111136.3
2024PHI105242496234325719%19.400103.6
2025PHI1582605911158323421%36.100185.1
2026PHI4241718021467418%11.60047
Career11158242648563739722396–217.4111129.7

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games12474-49-158-63-35.33.944.00.336.721.4
Home6341-21-129-32-25.23.842.20.336.520.9
Away6133-2829-31-15.43.945.80.436.922.0
Team won7474-055-16-35.13.945.10.431.223.4
Team lost490-493-465.74.043.00.345.718.8
Team favored8960-28-141-45-35.23.943.10.334.021.0
Team underdog3514-2117-185.53.946.20.443.322.4
Playoffs137-67-65.84.345.80.444.219.9
2026 season42-21-36.04.245.00.536.518.5
Last 5 games52-31-46.24.242.60.646.616.6
Last 10 games105-54-66.14.342.80.739.819.1

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
WAS1513-27-6-25.34.151.30.436.424.8
DAL146-85-94.13.341.50.331.118.4
NYG1410-46-85.63.841.40.335.118.6
LA65-14-25.03.844.50.337.518.8
NO63-34-25.73.753.30.048.731.2
GB54-14-15.43.840.60.427.622.0
MIN53-22-2-15.24.237.20.030.221.0
TB52-32-37.45.250.60.661.416.8
DET43-12-24.22.839.00.030.825.0
SEA40-41-38.86.252.50.262.021.8
ARI31-20-37.75.760.30.354.333.3
ATL32-12-14.02.728.00.336.710.0
CAR31-21-25.34.044.00.334.720.7
CHI32-12-14.32.728.70.325.313.0
JAX32-13-05.34.047.30.322.731.7
KC31-21-24.74.347.70.334.314.3
NYJ32-12-15.74.052.70.725.733.0
SF31-21-25.03.726.70.338.011.7
BUF22-02-05.53.015.01.022.012.5
CLE21-10-23.52.538.50.524.518.5
DEN21-11-15.52.523.50.559.010.0
HOU22-01-16.05.565.00.550.524.5
LAC20-20-28.05.560.50.058.538.0
LV21-11-16.04.570.01.064.028.0
MIA21-11-16.05.571.50.522.052.0
NE21-11-13.51.518.00.525.513.5
TEN21-10-22.01.58.50.04.04.5
BAL11-01-04.03.035.01.023.022.0
CIN10-0-10-11.01.07.00.01.06.0
IND11-00-17.07.073.01.057.016.0
PIT11-01-06.06.064.00.035.029.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Byron Murphy H2H30.000312020–2025
Leonard Williams H2H30.000302019–2021
Marshon Lattimore H2H20.000232020–2024
Bobby Wagner H2H60.000162019–2024
Bobby Okereke H2H40.000222023–2026
Eric Kendricks H2H30.000222019–2025
Paulson Adebo H2H40.000152021–2025
Chris Banjo H2H20.000212018–2020
John Johnson H2H10.000212020–2020
Micah Parsons H2H10.000202022–2022
Steven Parker H2H20.000202021–2021
Malik Hooker H2H40.000142021–2025
C.J. Mosley H2H20.000132021–2023
Kam Curl H2H30.000132021–2023
Landon Collins H2H40.000132018–2021
Quandre Diggs H2H20.000132020–2023
Daniel Sorensen H2H20.000132021–2022
Bradley McDougald H2H20.000122019–2019
Dane Belton H2H30.000122022–2025
Xavier McKinney H2H40.000062021–2023
Nick Scott H2H10.000122026–2026
Mike Hughes H2H20.000122021–2024
Talanoa Hufanga H2H10.000122022–2022
Terrence Brooks H2H10.000112019–2019
Jeremy Chinn H2H20.000052024–2024

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Jalen Hurts QBPHI7449-2537-3425.6+4.62020–2026
DeVonta Smith WRPHI7147-2434-3425.7+4.92021–2026
A.J. Brown WRPHI5238-1428-2226.6+6.32022–2025
Zach Ertz TEPHI3317-1613-2022.8-0.22018–2021
Miles Sanders RBPHI3215-1712-2022.7-0.92019–2022
Saquon Barkley RBPHI2921-818-1125.4+5.92024–2026
Quez Watkins WRPHI2916-1312-1725.1+2.72021–2023
Carson Wentz QBPHI2713-1410-1722.3-0.02018–2020
Jalen Reagor WRPHI249-158-1522.1-2.22020–2021
Jahan Dotson WRPHI1912-711-826.8+5.82024–2025
Alshon Jeffery WRPHI1810-88-1025.2+1.72018–2020
Nelson Agholor WRPHI1811-78-1024.5+2.72018–2019
Greg Ward WRPHI136-76-721.3-0.92019–2020
D'Andre Swift RBPHI128-44-624.9+1.22023–2023
Jack Stoll TEPHI98-15-330.8+15.42021–2023

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
J.Hurts4403263686275+0.422020–2026
C.Wentz1651161266124+0.242018–2020

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.07.0PHI–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2026.05.0PHI–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2026.04.0PHIOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2026.03.0PHIOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.019.0PHI–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2025.018.0PHIOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.08.0PHI–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2025.05.0PHI–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2025.03.0PHI–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2025.02.0PHIOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.022.0PHI–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2024.021.0PHI–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2024.020.0PHI–IllnessLimited Participation in Practice
2024.019.0PHI–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.018.0PHI–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.014.0PHIOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.011.0PHI–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2024.010.0PHI–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2024.09.0PHIOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.08.0PHIOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.07.0PHIOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.014.0PHI–ForearmFull Participation in Practice
2023.013.0PHIDoubtfulForearmLimited Participation in Practice
2023.012.0PHIOutForearmDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.011.0PHIOutForearmDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.07.0PHI–GroinLimited Participation in Practice
2021.011.0PHI–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2021.07.0PHI–IllnessLimited Participation in Practice
2021.06.0PHI–IllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.017.0PHIOutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.04.0PHI–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2019.03.0PHIQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2026-10-1820266CAR14-25L+3.0LU86610542618%4.40012.1
2026-10-1120265@JAX17-19L+7.5WU96380361624%-0.4009.8
2026-09-2020262@TEN24-20W-7.0LO2140406%-0.6001.4
2026-09-1320261WAS24-22W-6.0LO54772523223%8.30023.7
2026-01-11202519PSF19-23L-6.0LU7433187921%1.81119.4
2025-12-28202517@BUF13-12W+3.0WU638126627%-2.3009.8
2025-12-20202516@WAS29-18W-7.0WO3332123910%5.20012.2
2025-12-14202515LV31-0W-12.5WU76702294539%5.00025
2025-12-08202514@LAC19-22L-1.5LU108780504326%8.60015.8
2025-11-28202513CHI15-24L-7.0LU4227037513%-1.9004.7
2025-11-23202512@DAL21-24L-3.0LU222001196%1.0004
2025-11-16202511DET16-9W-2.5WU52240411519%-0.4004.4
2025-11-10202510@GB10-7W+1.5WU6443054926%2.7008.3
2025-10-2620258NYG38-20W-7.0WO33282111715%5.30017.8
2025-10-1920257@MIN28-22W-2.5WO3318013513%-0.4004.8
2025-10-0920256@NYG17-34L-7.0LO11911011072234%6.10026
2025-10-0520255DEN17-21L-3.5LU93191971324%-1.50010.9
2025-09-2820254@TB31-25W-3.5WO44372201717%4.10019.7
2025-09-2120253LA33-26W-3.5WO213313097%2.40010.3
2025-09-0420251DAL24-20W-8.5LU77440341035%2.10011.4
2025-02-09202422PKC40-22W+1.5WO222702169%2.3004.7
2025-01-26202421PWAS55-23W-6.0WO87850435433%5.621316.8
2025-01-19202420PLA28-22W-7.0LO44560263020%3.9009.6
2025-01-12202419PGB22-10W-5.5WU64471253933%1.40014.7
2025-01-05202418NYG20-13W-3.0WU64550442615%4.1009.5
2024-12-01202413@BAL24-19W+3.0WU43351232224%3.90012.5
2024-11-24202412@LA37-20W-3.0WO5419031626%-0.7005.9
2024-11-14202411WAS26-18W-4.5WU55610322920%3.80011.1
2024-11-10202410@DAL34-6W-7.5WU3225130715%-3.20010.5
2024-10-1320246CLE20-16W-8.0LU10001204%-1.5000
2024-09-2920244@TB16-33L-1.0LO8762067928%2.90013.2
2024-09-2220243@NO15-12W+2.5WU111017007011831%11.60027
2024-09-1620242ATL21-22L-5.5LU4338038914%-1.9006.8
2024-09-0620241GB34-29W-2.0WO54310-43117%0.4007.1
2024-01-15202319P@TB9-32L-2.5LU6421137719%-1.70012.1
2024-01-07202318@NYG10-27L-4.5LU31403209%-3.8001.4
2023-12-31202317ARI31-35L-12.0LO65471442426%5.50015.7
2023-12-25202316NYG33-25W-14.0LO97710443625%-3.00014.1
2023-12-18202315@SEA17-20L-5.0LU94300431430%-0.8117.1
2023-12-10202314@DAL13-33L+3.5LU4430072314%1.6007
2023-11-0520239DAL28-23W-3.5WO43500292519%5.4008
2023-10-2920238@WAS38-31W-7.0PO74360252320%-0.3007.6
2023-10-2220237MIA31-17W-3.0WU55771225517%8.10018.7
2023-10-1520236@NYJ14-20L-6.5LU85420163519%-6.7009.2
2023-10-0820235@LA23-14W-3.5WU981171645626%10.10025.7
2023-10-0120234WAS34-31W-9.5LO4225041312%1.5004.5
2023-09-2520233@TB25-11W-6.0WU75410281720%1.8009.1
2023-09-1420232MIN34-28W-6.0PO7622035832%-2.3008.2
2023-09-1020231@NE25-20W-3.5WO10001503%-0.9000
2023-02-12202222PKC35-38L-1.0LO76600521121%5.00012
2023-01-29202221PSF31-7W-2.5WU6523021825%-1.4007.3
2023-01-21202220PNYG38-7W-8.0WU55581243421%5.80016.8
2023-01-08202218NYG22-16W-16.5LU76460273323%3.00010.6
2023-01-01202217NO10-20L-5.5LU6345071919%0.6007.5
2022-12-24202216@DAL34-40L+4.0LO3367050179%4.9009.7
2022-11-14202210WAS21-32L-11.0LO33231101312%-2.9009.3
2022-11-0320229@HOU29-17W-14.0LO981001853536%8.90024
2022-10-3020228PIT35-13W-11.0WO66640352920%6.70012.4
2022-10-1620226DAL26-17W-6.5WO62220461227%1.5004.2
2022-10-0920225@ARI20-17W-5.5LU98950376826%7.80017.5
2022-10-0220224JAX29-21W-6.5WO6572097025%3.60012.2
2022-09-2520223@WAS24-8W-6.0WU43261-13112%1.80011.6
2022-09-1920222MIN24-7W-2.5WU65820465119%5.00013.2
2022-09-1120221@DET38-35W-6.0LO4360095214%4.3009
2022-01-16202119P@TB15-31L+7.5LO1269201553428%5.00015.2
2022-01-02202117@WAS20-16W-6.5LU76710661528%5.60013.1
2021-12-26202116NYG34-10W-11.0WO4228092814%-0.2004.8
2021-12-21202115WAS27-17W-10.0PO9713501003635%5.80020.5
2021-12-05202113@NYJ33-18W-5.0WO661052456027%10.50028.5
2021-11-28202112@NYG7-13L-4.0LU310013510%-2.1001
2021-11-21202111NO40-29W-2.5WO85620563835%4.40011.2
2021-11-14202110@DEN30-13W+1.0WU222802179%2.9004.8
2021-11-0720219LAC24-27L+1.0LO63430673338%0.8007.3
2021-10-3120218@DET44-6W-3.0WO76720473344%2.00013.2
2021-10-2420217@LV22-33L+1.0LO53700991116%7.10012
2021-10-1020215@CAR21-18W+2.5WU3228021109%2.2004.8
2021-10-0320214KC30-42L+7.5LO55561302611%4.60016.6
2021-09-2720213@DAL21-41L+3.5LO42660294811%2.3008.6
2021-09-1920212SF11-17L+3.0LU222406188%2.6004.4
2021-09-1220211@ATL32-6W+3.5WU54421341816%4.90014.2
2020-12-27202016@DAL17-37L-3.0LO3338022169%2.7006.8
2020-12-20202015@ARI26-33L+6.5LO8439082820%-4.4007.9
2020-12-13202014NO24-21W+7.5WO64430402223%0.5008.3
2020-12-06202013@GB16-30L+8.0LU75660641428%3.30011.6
2020-11-30202012SEA17-23L+6.5WU1077511212924%3.60020.5
2020-11-22202011@CLE17-22L+2.5LU65771373718%6.00018.7
2020-11-15202010@NYG17-27L-4.5LU6433059617%-0.5007.3
2020-11-0120208DAL23-9W-10.0WU111501324%1.0002.5
2020-09-2720203CIN23-23T-5.5LU1170162%0.4001.7
2020-09-2020202LA19-37L-2.0LO84300641020%-4.5007
2020-09-1320201@WAS17-27L-5.5LO981011575221%6.70024.1
2020-01-05201918PSEA9-17L-1.0LU87730631732%4.60014.3
2019-12-29201917@NYG34-17W-4.0WO104650731025%1.20010.5
2019-12-22201916DAL17-9W+2.0WU129911902630%5.00024.1
2019-12-15201915@WAS37-27W-7.0WO65550353915%2.50010.5
2019-12-09201914NYG23-17W-9.5LU63410281212%1.1007.1
2019-12-01201913@MIA31-37L-10.5LO76660224916%4.10012.6
2019-11-24201912SEA9-17L+1.0LU87320212718%-9.4008.2
2019-11-17201911NE10-17L+4.5LU63361362716%3.20012.6
2019-11-0320199CHI22-14W-5.0WU54390182413%0.9007.9
2019-10-2720198@BUF31-13W+1.0WO53221181921%1.50011.2
2019-10-2020197@DAL10-37L+3.0LU44691353416%2.00014.9
2019-10-1320196@MIN20-38L+3.5LO85480463620%-4.6009.8
2019-10-0620195NYJ31-6W-14.0WU3111016411%-1.2002.1
2019-09-2620194@GB34-27W+3.5WO32161-11711%2.2009.6
2019-09-2220193DET24-27L-4.0LO10002603%-0.4000
2019-09-0820191WAS32-27W-10.5LO3216037108%0.6003.6
2019-01-13201819P@NO14-20L+8.5WU0000000%–000
2019-01-06201818P@CHI16-15W+6.5WU42201211010%1.10010
2018-12-30201817@WAS24-0W-6.0WU332701269%1.1005.7
2018-12-23201816HOU32-30W-1.0WO3330016146%3.4006
2018-12-16201815@LA30-23W+13.5WO221201026%1.9003.2
2018-12-09201814@DAL23-29L+3.5LO54441392916%2.90014.4
2018-12-03201813WAS28-13W-5.5WU30002508%-1.8000
2018-11-25201812NYG25-22W-4.5LU43330152914%1.0006.3
2018-11-18201811@NO7-48L+7.0LU30005509%-4.1000
2018-11-11201810DAL20-27L-7.5LO0000000%–000
2018-10-2820188@JAX24-18W-4.0WU113212393%3.90010.2
2018-10-2120187CAR17-21L-5.0LU54431292614%3.10014.3
2018-10-1120186@NYG34-13W-1.5WO1170523%0.4001.7
2018-10-0720185MIN21-23L-3.5LU221601156%0.6003.6
2018-09-3020184@TEN23-26L-3.0LO22130494%0.0003.3
2018-09-2320183IND20-16W-6.5LU77731571619%5.90020.3
2018-09-0620181ATL18-12W-1.0WU31403839%-6.3001.4