FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Quez Watkins

WR · PHI · 2020–2023 · 47 games · Southern Mississippi · 72 in / 193 lb · Draft: 2020 R6 #200 (PHI)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2020PHI413710611235810%1.80023.6
2021PHI176243647174625314%30.813116
2022PHI175133354347614610%-12.83184.5
2023PHI5211514212454612%-3.30035.2
Career4314798124961590503–16.644259.3

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games4727-2021-25-13.42.227.70.140.011.3
Home2212-1012-9-13.12.028.40.135.611.3
Away2515-109-163.72.427.20.143.811.2
Team won2727-019-7-12.82.019.70.123.59.3
Team lost200-202-184.32.538.50.162.213.9
Team favored3123-815-15-13.02.122.50.131.67.8
Team underdog164-126-104.22.537.80.156.117.9
Playoffs41-31-33.51.513.80.072.06.5
Last 5 games51-41-44.63.227.40.253.49.4
Last 10 games104-63-73.32.117.60.137.17.8

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
DAL51-41-43.62.241.20.248.813.2
NYG53-22-35.63.838.40.259.27.8
WAS53-22-2-13.21.823.00.033.04.8
NO32-12-11.00.31.00.03.32.7
SF31-21-22.31.748.30.053.020.0
TB30-31-25.32.730.30.0105.76.0
ARI21-10-24.03.029.50.57.033.5
DET22-01-11.01.09.00.06.03.0
KC20-20-24.52.020.50.041.017.5
ATL11-01-03.03.023.00.0-7.030.0
CAR11-01-03.03.048.00.035.013.0
CHI11-00-16.04.06.00.047.015.0
DEN11-01-06.04.033.00.069.019.0
GB11-01-05.03.035.01.050.03.0
HOU11-00-12.02.025.00.011.014.0
IND11-00-12.02.031.01.025.06.0
JAX11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
LA11-01-03.02.04.00.017.011.0
LAC10-10-13.02.09.00.036.06.0
LV10-10-14.02.037.00.094.010.0
MIN11-01-02.02.069.01.066.03.0
NE11-01-02.02.017.00.03.014.0
NYJ11-01-03.03.060.00.041.019.0
PIT11-01-02.00.00.00.029.00.0
SEA10-10-11.00.00.00.045.00.0
TEN11-01-06.05.037.00.018.043.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Jamel Dean H2H30.000432021–2023
Julian Love H2H30.000142021–2023
Xavier McKinney H2H30.000122021–2023
Adoree' Jackson H2H20.000122021–2023
Fabian Moreau H2H10.000112022–2022
Nahshon Wright H2H20.000112021–2022
Charvarius Ward H2H20.000112022–2023
Mike Hughes H2H10.000112021–2021
Brandon Facyson H2H10.000102021–2021
Quez Watkins H2H30.000042021–2023
Marshon Lattimore H2H10.000102022–2022
Adam Gotsis H2H10.000102022–2022
Cameron Sutton H2H10.000102022–2022
Ambry Thomas H2H10.000102023–2023
Darnay Holmes H2H10.000102021–2021
Jalen Thompson H2H10.000102022–2022
Jayron Kearse H2H10.000102022–2022
DeAndre Houston-Carson H2H10.000102022–2022
DaRon Bland H2H10.000102022–2022
Shelby Harris H2H10.000102021–2021
Cole Holcomb H2H10.000102021–2021
Malik Reed H2H10.000102022–2022
Nick McCloud H2H20.000032022–2023
Isaiah Simmons H2H20.000032020–2022
Ronald Darby H2H10.000022021–2021

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
DeVonta Smith WRPHI3621-1516-2025.4+2.92021–2023
Jalen Hurts QBPHI3420-1416-1825.1+2.92020–2023
Dallas Goedert TEPHI2916-1312-1725.1+2.72021–2023
A.J. Brown WRPHI2014-69-1126.6+4.72022–2023
Miles Sanders RBPHI1913-69-1026.9+3.62021–2022
Jalen Reagor WRPHI146-86-823.6-0.42021–2021
Jack Stoll TEPHI98-15-428.4+11.32021–2023
Zach Ertz TEPHI61-53-319.8-7.82020–2021

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
J.Hurts13688105545+0.032020–2023

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2023.012.0PHIQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2023.06.0PHIOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.05.0PHI–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2023.04.0PHIOutHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2023.03.0PHIOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.015.0PHI–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2022.014.0PHI–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2022.03.0PHI–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2021.018.0PHI–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2021.05.0PHI–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2020.017.0PHI–RibFull Participation in Practice
2020.013.0PHIOutIllness

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2024-01-15202319P@TB9-32L-2.5LU43120251512%-1.3004.2
2024-01-07202318@NYG10-27L-4.5LU1189311131933%0.00023.3
2023-12-18202315@SEA17-20L-5.0LU10004503%-3.6000
2023-12-03202313SF19-42L+3.0LO4328067210%1.5005.8
2023-10-0820235@LA23-14W-3.5WU324017119%-3.1002.4
2023-09-1020231@NE25-20W-3.5WO221703147%1.8003.7
2023-02-12202222PKC35-38L-1.0LO21803576%-0.3001.8
2023-01-29202221PSF31-7W-2.5WU10003304%-1.6000
2023-01-08202218NYG22-16W-16.5LU42140251013%-2.1003.4
2023-01-01202217NO10-20L-5.5LU1000803%-0.8000
2022-12-24202216@DAL34-40L+4.0LO5119060015%-8.1002.9
2022-12-18202215@CHI25-20W-8.5LU6460471516%-7.2245
2022-12-11202214@NYG48-22W-7.5WO5419047916%-1.6005.9
2022-12-04202213TEN35-10W-5.0WO65370184316%1.8008.7
2022-11-27202212GB40-33W-6.5WO5335150320%2.60012.5
2022-11-20202211@IND17-16W-6.5LU223112569%4.40011.1
2022-11-14202210WAS21-32L-11.0LO44800611916%-5.20010
2022-11-0320229@HOU29-17W-14.0LO2225011148%2.4004.5
2022-10-3020228PIT35-13W-11.0WO20002907%-1.2000
2022-10-1620226DAL26-17W-6.5WO1100-335%-0.51-30.7
2022-10-0920225@ARI20-17W-5.5LU4319032112%-0.4004.9
2022-10-0220224JAX29-21W-6.5WO1000004%-1.6000
2022-09-2520223@WAS24-8W-6.0WU10002903%-1.7000
2022-09-1920222MIN24-7W-2.5WU226916636%6.40014.9
2022-09-1120221@DET38-35W-6.0LO0000000%–000
2022-01-16202119P@TB15-31L+7.5LO72350195416%-1.2005.5
2022-01-08202118DAL26-51L+6.5LO75841645621%10.20019.4
2022-01-02202117@WAS20-16W-6.5LU4215027216%-0.9003.5
2021-12-26202116NYG34-10W-11.0WO3343042111%0.4007.3
2021-12-21202115WAS27-17W-10.0PO221401318%1.4003.4
2021-12-05202113@NYJ33-18W-5.0WO33600411914%7.7009
2021-11-28202112@NYG7-13L-4.0LU5223069017%-3.4134.6
2021-11-21202111NO40-29W-2.5WO1000704%-0.7000
2021-11-14202110@DEN30-13W+1.0WU64330691927%-2.4007.3
2021-11-0720219LAC24-27L+1.0LO329036619%-0.8002.9
2021-10-3120218@DET44-6W-3.0WO2218012612%1.2003.8
2021-10-2420217@LV22-33L+1.0LO42370941013%0.5005.7
2021-10-1420216TB22-28L+7.0WU5344097-121%1.4009.4
2021-10-1020215@CAR21-18W+2.5WU3348035139%2.9007.8
2021-10-0320214KC30-42L+7.5LO73330472816%-1.4006.3
2021-09-2720213@DAL21-41L+3.5LO224604155%4.2006.6
2021-09-1920212SF11-17L+3.0LU22117059588%8.50013.7
2021-09-1220211@ATL32-6W+3.5WU33230-7309%1.9005.3
2021-01-03202017WAS14-20L+6.5WU516035217%-5.0001.6
2020-12-27202016@DAL17-37L-3.0LO325708229%2.5007.7
2020-12-20202015@ARI26-33L+6.5LO43401114610%4.90013
2020-12-13202014NO24-21W+7.5WO1130-584%-0.5001.3