FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Jamie Gillan

P · NYG · 2019–2025 · 111 games · University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff · 73 in / 207 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGPuntsYdsNetIn20Long
2019CLE1663291326622871
2020CLE1651224419551459
2021CLE1242184216601565
2022NYG1774346330062669
2023NYG1795437240223574
2024NYG1356244822732767
2025NYG1655244520881769
Career1074361972717666162–

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSPuntsYdsNetIn20Long
All games11147-63-154-55-24.1183.1164.31.553.4
Home5227-24-126-24-24.1183.2166.11.653.4
Away5920-3928-314.1183.1162.81.453.4
Team won4747-038-8-13.9173.5154.91.552.5
Team lost630-6315-47-14.1188.0169.21.554.0
Team favored3724-1315-21-13.4150.6134.61.351.7
Team underdog7423-50-139-34-14.4199.4179.21.654.2
Playoffs42-23-13.5149.8143.81.247.2
Last 5 games52-33-22.6116.489.00.648.2
Last 10 games102-86-43.3147.2120.20.851.6

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSPuntsYdsNetIn20Long
DAL92-75-43.6166.7150.61.051.7
PHI93-65-44.6201.9181.71.650.7
BAL72-52-53.7162.7143.11.153.4
WAS74-2-15-25.7264.7240.61.958.7
PIT63-32-44.8214.3184.81.854.7
CIN54-12-32.2100.293.40.651.4
MIN52-33-24.0173.2167.22.253.4
NE41-31-35.0232.2189.01.860.8
SEA41-31-34.0209.2187.81.562.5
ARI31-20-32.3100.098.00.348.0
CHI32-13-03.3155.0129.70.753.7
DEN31-22-14.0192.7157.71.762.7
DET31-21-24.0154.0148.31.749.0
GB32-13-02.7118.0112.01.051.3
HOU33-01-24.0165.3145.71.045.7
IND33-03-02.095.384.00.749.7
KC30-32-11.769.363.01.044.3
LV31-21-22.7122.0108.70.750.3
NO30-31-25.0204.0192.32.346.7
NYJ31-21-1-18.3343.7328.33.752.7
SF30-30-36.0315.3272.72.063.7
TEN32-12-14.7221.7201.03.056.0
BUF21-11-0-13.5174.0155.51.558.5
CAR21-11-15.0228.5200.52.056.5
JAX22-01-11.563.550.50.046.5
LA20-21-15.5231.0231.02.053.5
LAC21-11-14.0189.0160.51.561.0
MIA21-11-12.599.099.01.543.0
ATL10-10-15.0210.0204.03.051.0
CLE11-01-07.0361.0283.02.067.0
NYG11-01-03.0120.088.01.047.0
TB10-10-14.0168.0153.03.053.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Zech McPhearson H2H11.001002022–2022
Marcus Kemp H2H10.000012021–2021
L.J. Fort H2H10.000012020–2020
Josiah Deguara H2H10.000012022–2022
Jeremiah Pharms Jr. H2H10.000012025–2025

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.016.0NYG–KneeLimited Participation in Practice
2025.015.0NYGDoubtfulKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.010.0NYG–Left HamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2024.09.0NYGOutRight HamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.08.0NYGOutRight HamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.07.0NYGOutRight HamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.06.0NYGQuestionableLeft HamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.017.0NYG–left GroinLimited Participation in Practice
2023.016.0NYG–left GroinLimited Participation in Practice
2023.06.0NYG–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2022.06.0NYG–Not injury related - personal matterFull Participation in Practice
2020.07.0CLE–left GroinLimited Participation in Practice
2020.06.0CLEQuestionableleft GroinLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UPuntsYdsNetIn20Long
2026-01-04202518DAL34-17W+3.0WO28484148
2025-12-28202517@LV34-10W-3.0WO28887144
2025-12-21202516MIN13-16L+2.5LU29179051
2025-12-01202513@NE15-33L+7.0LO419975054
2025-11-23202512@DET27-34L+14.0WO3120120144
2025-11-16202511GB20-27L+7.5WO29090046
2025-11-09202510@CHI20-24L+4.5WU311097154
2025-11-0220259SF24-34L+2.5LO5233179160
2025-10-2620258@PHI20-38L+7.0LO4194177158
2025-10-1920257@DEN32-33L+7.5WO6263214257
2025-10-0920256PHI34-17W+7.0WO4171155252
2025-10-0520255@NO14-26L+1.5LU27575240
2025-09-2820254LAC21-18W+6.0WU5244219369
2025-09-2120253KC9-22L+6.0LU26157233
2025-09-1420252@DAL37-40L+4.5WO3135133050
2025-09-0720251@WAS6-21L+6.0LU6287247065
2025-01-05202418@PHI13-20L+3.0LU3120120143
2024-12-29202417IND45-33W+7.5WO3146139051
2024-12-22202416@ATL7-34L+9.5LU5210204351
2024-12-15202415BAL14-35L+16.5LO311896151
2024-12-08202414NO11-14L+5.5WU8299299447
2024-11-28202413@DAL20-27L+4.5LO5228231254
2024-11-24202412TB7-30L+6.5LU4168153353
2024-11-10202410@CAR17-20L-6.5LU5204185446
2024-10-0620245@SEA29-20W+7.0WO4186179159
2024-09-2620244DAL15-20L+5.5WU14444144
2024-09-2220243@CLE21-15W+6.5WU7361283267
2024-09-1520242@WAS18-21L+1.5LU28763160
2024-09-0820241MIN6-28L+1.0LU6277277454
2024-01-07202318PHI27-10W+4.5WU5228220455
2023-12-31202317LA25-26L+6.0WO5222222152
2023-12-25202316@PHI25-33L+14.0WO415892144
2023-12-17202315@NO6-24L+6.0LU5238203153
2023-12-11202314GB24-22W+6.0WO4164157350
2023-11-26202312NE10-7W+4.5WU8363322474
2023-11-19202311@WAS31-19W+7.5WO7318298256
2023-11-12202310@DAL17-49L+17.5LO7350321258
2023-11-0520239@LV6-30L+1.0LU4169163148
2023-10-2920238NYJ10-13L+3.0PU13549529558
2023-10-2220237WAS14-7W+3.0WU8395362258
2023-10-1520236@BUF9-14L+15.5WU4202199264
2023-10-0820235@MIA16-31L+12.5LU4161161349
2023-10-0220234SEA3-24L+2.5LU5268225261
2023-09-2120233@SF12-30L+10.5LU6316294160
2023-09-1720232@ARI31-28W-5.0LO3111111142
2023-09-1020231DAL0-40L+3.5LU3160143062
2023-01-21202220P@PHI7-38L+8.0LU5216216148
2023-01-15202219P@MIN31-24W+2.5WO29090147
2023-01-08202218@PHI16-22L+16.5WU6264234054
2023-01-01202217IND38-10W-5.5WO14727047
2022-12-24202216@MIN24-27L+4.5WO3129122361
2022-12-18202215@WAS20-12W+4.5WU5213209356
2022-12-11202214PHI22-48L+7.5LO5241212352
2022-12-04202213WAS20-20T+2.5WP7324299359
2022-11-24202212@DAL20-28L+10.5WO4193153149
2022-11-20202211DET18-31L-3.0LO4153153251
2022-11-13202210HOU24-16W-5.5WU6242205149
2022-10-3020228@SEA13-27L+3.0LU6322286269
2022-10-2320227@JAX23-17W+3.0WU28060046
2022-10-1620226BAL24-20W+5.5WU4185173260
2022-10-0920225@GB27-22W+8.5WO210089058
2022-10-0220224CHI20-12W-3.0WU5273214059
2022-09-2620223DAL16-23L-1.0LO3135107155
2022-09-1820222CAR19-16W+1.0WU5253216067
2022-09-1120221@TEN21-20W+5.5WU6309247569
2021-11-28202112@BAL10-16L+3.0LU6261225252
2021-11-21202111DET13-10W-13.0LU5189172252
2021-11-14202110@NE7-45L+2.5LO4189189259
2021-11-0720219@CIN41-16W+2.5WO311896148
2021-10-3120218PIT10-15L-5.5LU4197168156
2021-10-2120217DEN17-14W-2.0WU3155139265
2021-10-1720216ARI14-37L-3.0LO210698054
2021-10-1020215@LAC42-47L+2.5LO3134102053
2021-10-0320214@MIN14-7W-1.0WU7279268354
2021-09-2620213CHI26-6W-7.5WU28278148
2021-09-1920212HOU31-21W-13.5LO28080143
2021-09-1220211@KC29-33L+5.5WO15245052
2021-01-17202019P@KC17-22L+7.5WU29587148
2021-01-10202018P@PIT48-37W+5.0WO5198182246
2021-01-03202017PIT24-22W-10.5LO3139136150
2020-12-27202016@NYJ16-23L-6.5LU6251230153
2020-12-20202015@NYG20-6W-6.0WU312088147
2020-12-14202014BAL42-47L+3.0LO29171056
2020-12-06202013@TEN41-35W+4.0WO3123123147
2020-11-29202012@JAX27-25W-7.5LO14741047
2020-11-22202011PHI22-17W-2.5WU5225209150
2020-11-15202010HOU10-7W-4.5LU4174152145
2020-11-0120208LV6-16L-1.0LU210976059
2020-10-2520207@CIN37-34W-4.5LO15039050
2020-10-1820206@PIT7-38L+3.0LU6242205259
2020-10-1120205IND32-23W-1.0WO29386251
2020-10-0420204@DAL49-38W+3.5WO4171139145
2020-09-2720203WAS34-20W-7.5WO5229206257
2020-09-1720202CIN35-30W-6.0LO14343043
2020-09-1320201@BAL6-38L+7.0LU3137111159
2019-12-29201917@CIN23-33L-2.5LO4207206262
2019-12-22201916BAL15-31L+9.5LU5220213250
2019-12-15201915@ARI24-38L-3.0LO28385048
2019-12-08201914CIN27-19W-6.5WO28383054
2019-12-01201913@PIT13-20L-1.0LU3144130158
2019-11-24201912MIA41-24W-11.0WO13737037
2019-11-14201911PIT21-7W-3.0WU8366288459
2019-11-10201910BUF19-16W-3.0PU3146112153
2019-11-0320199@DEN19-24L-4.0LO3160120166
2019-10-2720198@NE13-27L+9.5LU4178170156
2019-10-1320196SEA28-32L-1.0LO16161161
2019-10-0720195@SF3-31L+5.0LU7397345471
2019-09-2920194@BAL40-25W+7.5WO3127113046
2019-09-2220193LA13-20L+4.0LU6240240355
2019-09-1620192@NYJ23-3W-6.5WU6231226547
2019-09-0820191TEN13-43L-5.5LO5233233352