FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Chris Rumph II

LB · NO · 2021–2026 · 44 games · Duke · 74 in / 244 lb · Draft: 2021 R4 #118 (LAC)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2021LAC86111130000
2022LAC11782260100
2023LAC4210000000
2025NO1723233240110
2026NO3130000000
Career43394665130210

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games4422-2225-17-20.91.00.10.10.30.0
Home2011-98-10-20.81.10.20.10.30.0
Away2411-1317-71.01.00.10.10.20.0
Team won2222-018-2-20.91.00.20.20.50.0
Team lost220-227-150.91.00.00.00.10.0
Team favored1915-411-6-20.80.80.20.20.40.0
Team underdog257-1814-111.01.20.10.10.20.0
Playoffs10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
2026 season32-13-00.31.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games53-25-00.21.20.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games106-49-10.81.10.20.10.10.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
KC51-43-20.61.00.00.00.00.0
LV32-11-1-10.70.30.00.00.00.0
NYG33-03-01.71.30.00.00.30.0
ATL20-21-11.01.00.00.00.00.0
BAL21-11-10.51.00.00.00.00.0
CAR22-02-00.02.00.50.00.00.0
CHI21-11-11.50.00.00.00.00.0
DEN21-11-11.01.50.00.00.50.0
JAX20-20-20.51.00.00.00.00.0
MIA21-12-00.50.00.00.00.50.0
NYJ22-02-01.01.00.50.50.50.0
TB21-11-12.52.00.00.00.00.0
TEN22-01-0-10.50.50.50.51.00.0
ARI10-10-11.02.00.00.00.00.0
BUF10-11-02.00.00.00.01.00.0
CIN11-01-02.03.01.01.03.00.0
CLE11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
DET10-11-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
HOU11-01-00.01.00.00.01.00.0
IND11-01-01.00.01.01.01.00.0
LA10-10-11.04.00.00.00.00.0
MIN10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
NE10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
PIT11-00-10.02.00.00.00.00.0
SEA10-10-12.02.00.00.00.00.0
SF10-10-12.00.01.01.01.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Joe Burrow H2H11.003002021–2021
Ryan Tannehill H2H11.002002022–2022
Nick Foles H2H11.001002022–2022
Brady Cook H2H11.001002025–2025
Mac Jones H2H11.001002025–2025
Christian Kirk H2H10.000102022–2022
James Cook H2H10.000102025–2025
Josh Allen H2H10.001002025–2025
Cam Skattebo H2H10.000022025–2025
Tua Tagovailoa H2H10.001002022–2022
Bucky Irving H2H10.000022025–2025
Russell Wilson H2H10.001002022–2022
Josh Jacobs H2H20.000022021–2022
Jaxson Dart H2H10.001002025–2025
Davis Mills H2H10.001002022–2022
Kyler Murray H2H10.000012025–2025
Brian Robinson H2H10.000012025–2025
Charlie Woerner H2H10.000012025–2025
Sean Tucker H2H10.000012025–2025
Kyren Williams H2H10.000012025–2025
George Holani H2H10.000012025–2025
Baker Mayfield H2H10.000012025–2025
D'Andre Swift H2H10.000012025–2025
Darrel Williams H2H10.000012021–2021
Kyle Monangai H2H10.000012025–2025

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.015.0NO–WristFull Participation in Practice
2023.03.0LACQuestionableHamstringFull Participation in Practice
2023.02.0LACDoubtfulHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2023.01.0LACDoubtfulHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.016.0LAC–QuadricepFull Participation in Practice
2022.011.0LAC–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2022.010.0LACDoubtfulKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2022.09.0LACOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.011.0LAC–WristFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-1820266@NYG34-27W-1.5WO110000000
2026-09-2020262@BAL24-17W+8.5WU010000000
2026-09-1320261@DET30-31L+7.0WO010000000
2026-01-04202518@ATL17-19L+4.5WU020000000
2025-12-28202517@TEN34-26W-1.5WO010000000
2025-12-21202516NYJ29-6W-6.5WU121110000
2025-12-14202515CAR20-17W+2.5WU021000000
2025-12-07202514@TB24-20W+7.5WO310000000
2025-11-30202513@MIA17-21L+5.5WU100000000
2025-11-23202512ATL10-24L-1.5LU200000000
2025-11-09202510@CAR17-7W+5.5WU020000000
2025-11-0220259@LA10-34L+14.0LU140000000
2025-10-2620258TB3-23L+4.5LU230000000
2025-10-1920257@CHI14-26L+4.5LU200000000
2025-10-1220256NE19-25L+3.5LU010000000
2025-10-0520255NYG26-14W-1.5WU410010000
2025-09-2820254@BUF19-31L+15.5WO200010100
2025-09-2120253@SEA13-44L+7.5LO220000000
2025-09-1420252SF21-26L+3.0LO201110010
2025-09-0720251ARI13-20L+6.0LU120000000
2023-11-0620239@NYJ27-6W-3.0WU100000000
2023-10-2920238CHI30-13W-9.5WU100000000
2023-10-2220237@KC17-31L+5.5LU000000000
2023-10-0120234LV24-17W-7.0PU010000000
2023-01-14202219P@JAX30-31L-2.0LO100000000
2023-01-08202218@DEN28-31L+6.0WO110000000
2022-12-26202216@IND20-3W-3.5WU101110000
2022-12-18202215TEN17-14W-3.0PU101120000
2022-12-11202214MIA23-17W+3.0WU000010000
2022-12-04202213@LV20-27L+2.5LU100000000
2022-11-20202211KC27-30L+5.5WO010000000
2022-10-1720226DEN19-16W-3.5LU120010000
2022-10-0920225@CLE30-28W-1.0WO100000000
2022-10-0220224@HOU34-24W-5.5WO010010000
2022-09-2520223JAX10-38L-6.5LO020000100
2022-09-1520222@KC24-27L+4.0WU110000000
2021-12-16202115KC28-34L+3.0LO020000000
2021-12-12202114NYG37-21W-9.5WO020000000
2021-12-05202113@CIN41-22W+2.5WO231130000
2021-11-21202111PIT41-37W-5.5LO020000000
2021-11-14202110MIN20-27L-3.0LU000000000
2021-10-1720216@BAL6-34L+3.0LU110000000
2021-10-0420214LV28-14W-3.0WU100000000
2021-09-2620213@KC30-24W+6.5WU210000000