FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Daiyan Henley

LB · LAC · 2023–2026 · 48 games · Washington State; Nevada · 73 in / 225 lb · Draft: 2023 R3 #85 (LAC)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2023LAC8870000000
2024LAC1672637131800
2025LAC16524953.562500
2026LAC6142010.520110
Career461461391351131410

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games4823-2524-23-13.33.10.30.10.20.1
Home2412-1214-102.93.50.20.10.30.0
Away2411-1310-13-13.82.70.30.10.20.2
Team won2323-021-23.83.20.40.20.40.1
Team lost250-253-21-12.92.90.10.00.10.0
Team favored3119-1217-143.43.40.30.10.30.1
Team underdog174-137-9-13.32.50.20.10.20.1
Playoffs20-20-27.04.00.00.00.50.5
2026 season60-60-5-12.33.30.20.10.30.0
Last 5 games50-50-4-12.42.80.20.00.20.0
Last 10 games102-82-7-13.03.80.10.10.20.2

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
KC72-54-32.42.30.10.10.10.1
DEN63-33-32.32.50.20.00.00.0
LV64-24-22.22.20.50.20.30.3
ARI20-20-23.03.00.00.20.50.0
BUF20-21-13.02.00.00.00.00.0
HOU20-20-23.56.50.00.00.50.0
PIT21-11-15.52.00.50.00.00.0
TEN22-01-17.04.51.01.01.00.0
ATL11-01-03.07.01.00.00.00.0
BAL10-10-13.06.01.00.00.00.0
CAR11-01-03.03.01.00.00.00.0
CHI11-01-02.01.00.00.00.00.0
CIN11-01-05.06.00.00.02.00.0
CLE11-01-07.06.01.00.00.00.0
DAL11-01-04.02.00.00.00.00.0
IND10-10-10.02.00.00.00.00.0
JAX10-10-14.01.00.00.00.00.0
MIA11-00-13.04.00.00.00.00.0
MIN11-01-01.03.00.00.01.00.0
NE10-10-19.04.00.00.00.01.0
NO11-01-05.05.00.00.00.00.0
NYG10-10-17.01.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ11-01-02.01.00.00.00.00.0
PHI11-01-06.01.00.00.01.00.0
SEA10-10-0-13.01.01.00.01.00.0
TB10-10-13.07.00.00.00.00.0
WAS10-10-12.06.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Geno Smith H2H21.511012025–2025
Patrick Mahomes H2H21.011002025–2025
Drake Maye H2H10.010042025–2025
Will Levis H2H11.001012024–2024
Cam Ward H2H11.001002025–2025
Aidan O'Connell H2H10.010002024–2024
Chase Brown H2H10.000132024–2024
Isiah Pacheco H2H20.000132024–2025
Alexander Mattison H2H20.000132024–2024
Kareem Hunt H2H40.000132024–2025
Javonte Williams H2H40.000072023–2025
Tony Pollard H2H10.000052024–2024
Cordarrelle Patterson H2H10.000112024–2024
Trey McBride H2H20.000112024–2026
Elic Ayomanor H2H10.000102025–2025
RJ Harvey H2H10.000102026–2026
Jalen McMillan H2H10.000102024–2024
Najee Harris H2H10.000042024–2024
DeVonta Smith H2H10.000102025–2025
C.J. Stroud H2H20.001022024–2025
Cedric Tillman H2H10.000102024–2024
Adam Prentice H2H10.000102024–2024
Joe Burrow H2H10.002002024–2024
Zamir White H2H20.000032024–2025
Bo Nix H2H20.000032024–2025

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.06.0LACQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2025.011.0LAC–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2025.07.0LAC–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2025.03.0LACQuestionableIllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.02.0LACQuestionableIllness
2024.014.0LAC–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.013.0LACQuestionableCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.011.0LAC–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2024.06.0LAC–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2023.018.0LAC–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2023.03.0LACQuestionableHamstringFull Participation in Practice
2023.02.0LACDoubtfulHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2023.01.0LACDoubtfulHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-1820266@KC6-22L+7.5LU220000000
2026-10-1120265DEN17-23L+3.5LU240000100
2026-10-0420264@SEA23-30L+7.0PO311010000
2026-09-2720263@BUF16-24L+7.0LU540000010
2026-09-2020262LV14-26L-6.5LU030000000
2026-09-1320261ARI14-26L-8.5LU2600.510000
2026-01-11202519P@NE3-16L+3.5LU940001100
2025-12-27202517HOU16-20L-1.5LU290000000
2025-12-21202516@DAL34-17W+1.5WO420000000
2025-12-14202515@KC16-13W+5.5WU130001100
2025-12-08202514PHI22-19W+1.5WU610010100
2025-11-30202513LV31-14W-10.0WO2110.510000
2025-11-16202511@JAX6-35L-3.0LU410000000
2025-11-09202510PIT25-10W-3.0WU510000000
2025-11-0220259@TEN27-20W-10.0LO451110100
2025-10-2320258MIN37-10W-3.0WO130010000
2025-10-1920257IND24-38L-2.5LO020000000
2025-10-1220256@MIA29-27W-3.5LO340000000
2025-10-0520255WAS10-27L-2.5LU260000000
2025-09-2820254@NYG18-21L-6.0LU710000000
2025-09-2120253DEN23-20W-2.5WU220000000
2025-09-1520252@LV20-9W-3.5WU632111200
2025-09-0520251KC27-21W+3.0WO351110000
2025-01-11202419P@HOU12-32L-3.0LO540010000
2025-01-05202418@LV34-20W-7.0WO230001100
2024-12-19202416DEN34-27W-3.0WO731000000
2024-12-15202415TB17-40L-3.0LO370000100
2024-12-08202414@KC17-19L+5.0WU620000100
2024-12-01202413@ATL17-13W-1.0WU371000000
2024-11-25202412BAL23-30L+3.0LO361000000
2024-11-17202411CIN34-27W-1.0WO560020100
2024-11-10202410TEN27-17W-8.0WO1041110000
2024-11-0320249@CLE27-10W-2.0WU761000100
2024-10-2720248NO26-8W-7.0WU550000100
2024-10-2120247@ARI15-17L-1.0LU400000100
2024-10-1320246@DEN23-16W-3.0WO220000000
2024-09-2920244KC10-17L+7.5WU330000000
2024-09-2220243@PIT10-20L+3.0LU631000100
2024-09-1520242@CAR26-3W-5.0WU331000000
2024-09-0820241LV22-10W-3.0WU330000000
2024-01-07202318KC12-13L-3.5LU110000000
2023-12-31202317@DEN9-16L+3.5LU130000000
2023-12-23202316BUF22-24L+13.0WO100000000
2023-12-14202315@LV21-63L+3.0LO000000000
2023-12-10202314DEN7-24L-3.0LU010000000
2023-11-0620239@NYJ27-6W-3.0WU210000000
2023-10-2920238CHI30-13W-9.5WU210000000
2023-10-2220237@KC17-31L+5.5LU100000000