FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Damontae Kazee

S · PIT · 2017–2024 · 99 games · San Diego State · 71 in / 174 lb · Draft: 2017 R5 #149 (ATL)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2017ATL81490000020
2018ATL16552210071010
2019ATL1643281003310
2020ATL41730000010
2021DAL1733170002420
2022PIT91090002200
2023PIT1439150002300
2024PIT112290001200
Career95233112200172470

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games9954-4553-462.41.20.00.00.00.2
Home4925-2425-242.41.30.00.00.00.2
Away5029-2128-222.51.00.00.00.00.2
Team won5454-050-42.11.10.00.00.00.2
Team lost450-453-422.81.30.00.00.00.1
Team favored5533-2229-262.31.30.00.00.00.2
Team underdog4421-2324-202.71.10.00.00.00.1
Playoffs41-31-32.21.50.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games52-32-33.41.00.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games105-55-51.90.80.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
BAL73-43-42.11.60.00.00.00.0
CAR77-07-02.00.60.00.00.00.4
NO74-34-33.11.40.00.00.00.4
TB75-24-32.61.70.00.00.00.3
CLE63-33-31.31.20.00.00.00.3
PHI53-23-23.02.40.00.00.00.0
ARI41-31-32.21.50.00.00.00.0
CIN42-22-23.01.00.00.00.00.2
NYG44-03-12.21.80.20.00.00.0
WAS44-04-02.21.20.00.00.00.2
ATL33-03-02.00.00.00.00.00.0
DAL30-31-23.31.30.00.00.00.0
GB31-21-22.01.30.00.00.00.3
IND31-21-22.71.00.00.00.00.0
LA32-12-13.71.70.30.00.00.0
LV32-12-12.70.30.00.00.00.0
MIN31-21-21.30.30.00.00.00.0
SEA31-22-14.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF31-21-23.03.00.00.00.00.0
BUF20-20-22.53.00.00.00.00.0
CHI21-10-22.50.00.00.00.00.0
DEN21-11-11.51.00.00.00.00.5
HOU20-20-21.51.00.00.00.00.0
JAX21-11-13.00.00.00.00.00.5
NE21-11-12.50.00.00.00.00.0
TEN21-11-12.00.50.00.00.00.0
KC10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
LAC11-01-01.01.00.00.00.01.0
PIT10-10-14.01.00.00.00.01.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Kyle Allen H2H20.030002019–2019
Andy Dalton H2H20.020002018–2022
Jameis Winston H2H20.020002018–2018
Taysom Hill H2H20.010032018–2021
Antonio Brown H2H20.000212018–2021
Deshaun Watson H2H20.010012022–2023
Bo Nix H2H10.010012024–2024
Ben Roethlisberger H2H10.010002018–2018
Alex Smith H2H10.010002018–2018
Justin Herbert H2H10.010002021–2021
Dontrell Hilliard H2H10.010002018–2018
Drew Brees H2H10.010002018–2018
Trevor Lawrence H2H10.010002023–2023
Jordan Love H2H10.010002023–2023
Derrick Henry H2H30.000072023–2024
Christian McCaffrey H2H30.000132018–2019
Jarius Wright H2H30.000122018–2019
Alvin Kamara H2H40.000062018–2022
Tyler Boyd H2H20.000062018–2023
Dallas Goedert H2H20.000112018–2021
Ja'Marr Chase H2H20.000112023–2024
Calvin Ridley H2H10.000112023–2023
Tyler Kroft H2H10.000102018–2018
Scott Simonson H2H10.000102018–2018
Baker Mayfield H2H10.000102018–2018

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.06.0CLE–IllnessLimited Participation in Practice
2024.013.0PIT–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2024.08.0PIT–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2024.07.0PITQuestionableAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2024.06.0PITOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.015.0PIT–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2023.09.0PIT–HandFull Participation in Practice
2023.03.0PIT–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2022.010.0PIT–ForearmFull Participation in Practice
2021.06.0DALQuestionableHipLimited Participation in Practice
2021.02.0DALQuestionableThighLimited Participation in Practice
2020.03.0ATL–HipLimited Participation in Practice
2019.011.0ATL–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2019.06.0ATL–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2019.05.0ATLQuestionableIllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.012.0ATL–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2018.011.0ATL–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2018.010.0ATL–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2018.07.0ATL–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2018.04.0ATL–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2017.01.0ATL–AnkleFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2025-01-11202419P@BAL14-28L+9.5LU300000000
2024-12-21202416@BAL17-34L+7.0LO700000000
2024-12-15202415@PHI13-27L+5.5LU440000000
2024-12-08202414CLE27-14W-6.0WU010000100
2024-12-01202413@CIN44-38W+3.0WO300000000
2024-11-21202412@CLE19-24L-3.5LO000000000
2024-11-17202411BAL18-16W+3.0WU020000000
2024-11-10202410@WAS28-27W+1.5WO100000000
2024-10-2820248NYG26-18W-6.0WO010000000
2024-10-0620245DAL17-20L-2.5LU100000000
2024-09-1520242@DEN13-6W-3.0WU310001100
2024-09-0820241@ATL18-10W+4.0WU300000000
2024-01-15202319P@BUF17-31L+10.0LO110000000
2023-12-16202315@IND13-30L+1.5LO310000000
2023-12-07202314NE18-21L-6.0LO300000000
2023-12-03202313ARI10-24L-6.0LU310000000
2023-11-26202312@CIN16-10W-2.0WU230000100
2023-11-19202311@CLE10-13L+2.5LU320000000
2023-11-12202310GB23-19W-3.0WO110001100
2023-11-0220239TEN20-16W-3.5WU310000000
2023-10-2920238JAX10-20L+2.5LU500001100
2023-10-2220237@LA24-17W+3.5WU430000000
2023-10-0820235BAL17-10W+4.5WU020000000
2023-10-0120234@HOU6-30L-3.0LU300000000
2023-09-2420233@LV23-18W+3.0WU200000000
2023-09-1820232CLE26-22W+2.5WO400000000
2023-09-1020231SF7-30L+1.5LU310000000
2023-01-08202218CLE28-14W-2.5WO020001100
2023-01-01202217@BAL16-13W+1.0WU020000000
2022-12-24202216LV13-10W-2.5WU300000000
2022-12-18202215@CAR24-16W+2.5WO010000000
2022-12-11202214BAL14-16L-1.5LU220000000
2022-12-04202213@ATL19-16W-1.0WU100000000
2022-11-28202212@IND24-17W+2.5WO100000000
2022-11-20202211CIN30-37L+3.5LO010000000
2022-11-13202210NO20-10W-1.0WU310001100
2022-01-16202119PSF17-23L-3.0LU250000000
2022-01-08202118@PHI51-26W-6.5WO420000000
2022-01-02202117ARI22-25L-6.5LU010000000
2021-12-26202116WAS56-14W-10.5WO320000010
2021-12-19202115@NYG21-6W-11.5WU340000000
2021-12-12202114@WAS27-20W-6.5WU210000000
2021-12-02202113@NO27-17W-6.0WU110001100
2021-11-25202112LV33-36L-7.0LO310000000
2021-11-21202111@KC9-19L+2.5LU100000000
2021-11-14202110ATL43-3W-8.0WU200000000
2021-11-0720219DEN16-30L-10.5LU010000000
2021-10-3120218@MIN20-16W+4.5WU200000000
2021-10-1720216@NE35-29W-3.5WO200000000
2021-10-1020215NYG44-20W-7.5WO300000000
2021-10-0320214CAR36-28W-4.5WO310000000
2021-09-2720213PHI41-21W-3.5WO120000100
2021-09-1920212@LAC20-17W+3.0WU110001100
2021-09-0920211@TB29-31L+10.0WO200000110
2020-10-0520204@GB16-30L+5.0LU320000000
2020-09-2720203CHI26-30L-2.5LO300000010
2020-09-2020202@DAL39-40L+3.0WO710000000
2020-09-1320201SEA25-38L-1.0LO400000000
2019-12-29201917@TB28-22W+1.0WO410000000
2019-12-22201916JAX24-12W-7.5WU100000000
2019-12-15201915@SF29-22W+10.5WO430000000
2019-12-08201914CAR40-20W-3.5WO210002210
2019-11-28201913NO18-26L+7.0LU210000000
2019-11-24201912TB22-35L-3.5LO270000000
2019-11-17201911@CAR29-3W+3.5WU300001100
2019-11-10201910@NO26-9W+14.0WU330000000
2019-10-2720198SEA20-27L+7.5WU600000000
2019-10-2020197LA10-37L+3.0LU421000000
2019-10-1320196@ARI33-34L-3.0LO220000000
2019-10-0620195@HOU32-53L+4.0LO020000000
2019-09-2920194TEN10-24L-3.5LU100000000
2019-09-2220193@IND24-27L+1.0LO420000000
2019-09-1520192PHI24-20W+1.0WU440000000
2019-09-0820191@MIN12-28L+3.5LU100000000
2018-12-30201817@TB34-32W-2.5LO310001100
2018-12-23201816@CAR24-10W-2.5WU310000100
2018-12-16201815ARI40-14W-10.0WO420000000
2018-12-09201814@GB20-34L+4.0LO210000000
2018-12-02201813BAL16-26L-2.5LU330000000
2018-11-22201812@NO17-31L+11.5LU410001100
2018-11-18201811DAL19-22L-3.5LU230000000
2018-11-11201810@CLE16-28L-5.5LU120001100
2018-11-0420189@WAS38-14W+1.5WO320001100
2018-10-2220187NYG23-20W-4.5LU321000100
2018-10-1420186TB34-29W-3.0WO310001100
2018-10-0720185@PIT17-41L+3.5LO410001110
2018-09-3020184CIN36-37L-3.5LO700001100
2018-09-2320183NO37-43L-1.5LO820000000
2018-09-1620182CAR31-24W-5.5WO300000000
2018-09-0620181@PHI12-18L+1.0LU200000100
2018-01-06201718P@LA26-13W+6.5WU300000010
2017-12-31201717CAR22-10W-5.0WU000000000
2017-12-18201715@TB24-21W-7.0LU100000000
2017-12-07201714NO20-17W-2.5WU110000000
2017-12-03201713MIN9-14L-2.0LU110000000
2017-11-26201712TB34-20W-10.5WO320000000
2017-11-20201711@SEA34-31W+1.0WO200000000
2017-10-0120174BUF17-23L-8.0LU450000010
2017-09-1020171@CHI23-17W-6.5LU200000010