FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Eric Tomlinson

TE · LAC · 2016–2024 · 47 games · Texas-El Paso · 78 in / 265 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2016NYJ10000000%0000
2017NYJ9118121166684%2.40026.1
2018NYJ1214872045894%-7.90015.2
2019NYG/NE21110011%-0.5001.1
2020NYG/BAL210003402%-2.3000
2021BAL71170340%0.3001.7
2022DEN913979259444%7.30028.9
2024LAC542908123%-1.8002.9
Career4745292893215218–-2.50075.9

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games4720-2722-23-21.00.66.10.14.64.6
Home2210-1211-10-11.20.76.40.16.15.3
Away2510-1511-13-10.70.55.90.03.24.0
Team won2020-017-30.90.65.20.14.13.8
Team lost270-275-20-21.00.66.90.04.95.3
Team favored2012-89-110.80.55.30.15.24.7
Team underdog278-1913-12-21.00.76.80.04.14.6
Last 5 games54-14-10.80.41.80.01.62.4
Last 10 games107-37-31.20.85.10.23.03.9

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
BUF42-22-21.20.87.80.07.81.5
CLE43-13-11.00.812.50.03.512.0
JAX43-13-10.50.00.00.010.00.0
MIA30-30-2-11.71.018.70.09.020.3
PIT30-30-30.00.00.00.00.00.0
ARI21-11-12.02.017.50.52.515.0
CAR21-11-10.50.00.00.02.00.0
CHI21-10-20.00.00.00.00.00.0
LAC21-11-11.01.09.50.59.50.0
LV21-11-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIN21-10-21.51.01.00.04.02.0
NE20-21-11.51.05.00.06.02.0
NYJ21-11-11.51.511.00.02.09.0
TEN20-21-10.50.00.00.02.50.0
ATL10-11-01.01.020.01.018.02.0
CIN10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
DEN11-01-03.02.015.00.0-2.020.0
DET11-01-01.01.07.00.05.02.0
HOU10-10-0-11.01.011.00.0-5.016.0
IND10-10-11.00.00.00.014.00.0
KC10-11-03.02.011.00.06.07.0
NO11-01-01.00.00.00.07.00.0
SEA10-10-11.00.00.00.03.00.0
SF11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
TB11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Devin McCourty H2H20.000112017–2017
Jordan Phillips H2H10.000102018–2018
Joe Schobert H2H10.000102018–2018
Jaycee Horn H2H10.000102024–2024
Jerome Baker H2H10.000102018–2018
Kiko Alonso H2H20.000022017–2018
Todd Davis H2H10.000022018–2018
Sauce Gardner H2H10.000012022–2022
Stephen Weatherly H2H10.000012018–2018
Brandon Copeland H2H10.000012019–2019
Micah Hyde H2H10.000012017–2017
Larry Ogunjobi H2H10.000012018–2018
Jordan Poyer H2H10.000012017–2017
L'Jarius Sneed H2H10.000012022–2022
Camryn Bynum H2H10.000012021–2021
Derrek Tuszka H2H10.000012022–2022
Juan Thornhill H2H10.000012024–2024
Whitney Mercilus H2H10.000012018–2018
Quincy Williams H2H10.000012022–2022
Willie Gay Jr. H2H10.000012022–2022
Eric Tomlinson H2H10.000012017–2017
Jamar Taylor H2H10.000012017–2017
Trey Flowers H2H10.000012017–2017
T.J. McDonald H2H10.000012018–2018

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Robbie Chosen WRNYJ73-44-221.6+1.92016–2018

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2022.018.0DENQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2018.016.0NYJ–AchillesFull Participation in Practice
2018.014.0NYJ–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2018.013.0NYJ–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2017.04.0NYJ–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2017.03.0NYJOutElbowDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.02.0NYJOutElbowDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.01.0NYJ–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2024-11-0320249@CLE27-10W-2.0WU1120024%-0.2001.2
2024-10-2720248NO26-8W-7.0WU1000703%-0.7000
2024-10-2120247@ARI15-17L-1.0LU1170-3103%-0.2001.7
2024-09-1520242@CAR26-3W-5.0WU1000405%-0.7000
2024-09-0820241LV22-10W-3.0WU0000000%–000
2023-01-08202218LAC31-28W-6.0LO1131305%2.7007.3
2022-12-18202215ARI24-15W-1.5WO3328182012%3.20011.8
2022-12-11202214KC28-34L+8.5WO32110677%-0.2003.1
2022-11-13202210@TEN10-17L+2.5LU1000503%-0.7000
2022-10-3020228@JAX21-17W+1.0WU0000000%–000
2022-10-2320227NYJ9-16L+2.0LU222104174%2.3004.1
2022-10-1720226@LAC16-19L+3.5WU111601604%1.0002.6
2022-10-0620225IND9-12L-3.5LU10001403%-0.6000
2022-09-1220221@SEA16-17L-6.0LU1000302%-0.4000
2022-01-09202118PIT13-16L-3.0LU0000000%–000
2021-12-26202116@CIN21-41L+7.5LO0000000%–000
2021-12-05202113@PIT19-20L-4.0LU0000000%–000
2021-11-28202112CLE16-10W-3.0WU0000000%–000
2021-11-21202111@CHI16-13W-5.0LU0000000%–000
2021-11-0720219MIN34-31W-7.5LO1170342%0.3001.7
2021-09-1320211@LV27-33L-3.0LO0000000%–000
2020-12-20202015JAX40-14W-13.0WO10003404%-2.3000
2020-09-1420201PIT16-26L+6.0LU0000000%–000
2019-10-2120197@NYJ33-0W-9.5WU1110012%-0.5001.1
2019-09-2220193@TB32-31W+5.0WO0000000%–000
2018-12-15201815HOU22-29L+7.0PO11110-5163%0.1002.1
2018-12-09201814@BUF27-23W+4.5WO0000000%–000
2018-12-02201813@TEN22-26L+10.5WO0000000%–000
2018-11-11201810BUF10-41L-6.5LO1000503%-0.8000
2018-11-0420189@MIA6-13L+3.0LU21601415%-6.4001.6
2018-10-2820188@CHI10-24L+8.5LU0000000%–000
2018-10-2120187MIN17-37L+3.5LO21-50505%-2.0000.5
2018-10-0720185DEN34-16W+1.0WO32150-22014%-1.2003.5
2018-09-3020184@JAX12-31L+7.5LO0000000%–000
2018-09-2020183@CLE17-21L+3.0LU211406207%0.3002.4
2018-09-1620182MIA12-20L-3.0LU2124017305%1.9003.4
2018-09-1020181@DET48-17W+7.0WO1170525%0.3001.7
2017-12-31201717@NE6-26L+17.0LU22100646%-1.2003
2017-11-26201712CAR27-35L+5.5LO0000000%–000
2017-11-0220179BUF34-21W+3.0WO21606110%-0.7001.6
2017-10-2920178ATL20-25L+6.5WO112011823%2.3009
2017-10-2220177@MIA28-31L+3.0PO11260-4304%1.8003.6
2017-10-1520176NE17-24L+9.0WU1000602%-3.3000
2017-10-0820175@CLE17-14W-1.5WU113408263%2.7004.4
2017-10-0120174JAX23-20W+4.0WO1000603%-0.6000
2017-09-1020171@BUF12-21L+7.0LU222502055%1.4004.5
2016-12-11201614@SF23-17W+3.0WU0000000%–000