FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Mykal Walker

LB · NYJ · 2020–2025 · 79 games · Fresno State · 75 in / 230 lb · Draft: 2020 R4 #119 (ATL)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2020ATL1429141020110
2021ATL1214180011401
2022ATL1646514112610
2023PIT816121001200
2024WAS137130000000
2025NYJ129221000100
Career7512113071441421

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games7929-5033-44-21.61.70.10.00.10.1
Home3413-2112-21-11.91.80.20.00.10.0
Away4516-2921-23-11.41.60.00.00.00.1
Team won2929-024-4-11.71.20.10.00.10.0
Team lost500-509-40-11.52.00.10.00.00.1
Team favored2514-119-15-12.01.60.10.00.10.0
Team underdog5415-3924-29-11.41.70.10.00.00.1
Playoffs42-22-21.01.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games50-50-51.03.20.20.00.00.0
Last 10 games102-83-70.91.90.10.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
NO82-63-52.02.10.20.10.10.0
TB72-54-31.31.40.00.00.00.0
CAR52-31-42.41.60.20.00.00.2
CIN54-14-11.42.20.20.00.00.0
BAL41-32-20.51.50.00.00.00.0
NE40-40-40.51.80.00.00.00.2
PHI41-31-30.50.50.00.00.00.0
ARI32-11-22.31.30.00.00.00.0
BUF30-30-2-11.31.30.00.00.00.0
CLE32-12-12.71.70.00.00.00.0
DAL30-31-21.71.30.00.00.00.0
DET32-11-21.71.00.00.00.00.0
NYG33-03-00.30.70.00.00.00.0
SEA32-12-12.71.00.00.00.00.0
CHI21-10-1-14.53.51.00.00.50.0
DEN21-12-01.51.00.00.00.00.0
JAX21-11-13.04.00.00.00.50.0
LAC20-20-23.52.50.00.00.00.0
MIA20-20-20.52.00.50.00.00.0
PIT20-20-21.04.00.00.00.00.0
WAS20-20-20.54.50.00.00.00.5
ATL11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
GB10-10-12.00.00.00.00.00.0
IND10-10-12.00.00.00.00.00.0
KC10-11-01.03.00.00.00.00.0
LA10-11-02.02.00.00.00.01.0
MIN11-01-00.00.00.00.01.00.0
TEN11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Matthew Stafford H2H10.010002022–2022
Cam Newton H2H10.010002021–2021
Bailey Zappe H2H10.010002023–2023
Jameis Winston H2H11.001002022–2022
Taylor Heinicke H2H10.010002022–2022
D'Onta Foreman H2H20.000072022–2022
Stefon Diggs H2H10.000112021–2021
Jaylen Wright H2H10.000112025–2025
Logan Thomas H2H10.000102022–2022
Cooper Kupp H2H10.000102022–2022
D.J. Montgomery H2H10.000102023–2023
Ameer Abdullah H2H10.000102021–2021
Jahan Dotson H2H10.000102022–2022
Trey McBride H2H20.000042022–2023
Chase Claypool H2H10.000102022–2022
Cole Kmet H2H10.000102022–2022
Michael Thomas H2H10.000102020–2020
C.J. Board H2H10.000102021–2021
Leonard Fournette H2H10.000042022–2022
Marquise Goodwin H2H10.000102022–2022
Carlos Hyde H2H20.000032020–2021
Trevor Lawrence H2H10.001012021–2021
Alvin Kamara H2H20.000032020–2022
Nick Foles H2H10.001002020–2020
Tommy Tremble H2H10.000022022–2022

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2024.020.0WASQuestionableIllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.07.0ATL–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2022.06.0ATLOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.015.0ATL–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2020.012.0ATL–HamstringLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-01-04202518@BUF8-35L+12.5LO120000000
2025-12-28202517NE10-42L+12.5LO030000000
2025-12-21202516@NO6-29L+6.5LU260000000
2025-12-14202515@JAX20-48L+13.5LO120000000
2025-12-07202514MIA10-34L+2.5LO131000100
2025-11-30202513ATL27-24W+3.0WO100000000
2025-11-23202512@BAL10-23L+14.0WU100000000
2025-11-13202511@NE14-27L+12.5LU100000000
2025-10-2620258@CIN39-38W+5.5WO020000000
2025-10-1920257CAR6-13L-1.5LU110000000
2025-10-1220256DEN11-13L+7.5WU020000000
2025-09-2920254@MIA21-27L+2.5LO010000000
2025-01-26202421P@PHI23-55L+6.0LO100000000
2025-01-18202420P@DET45-31W+8.5WO110000000
2025-01-12202419P@TB23-20W+3.0WU110000000
2024-12-22202416PHI36-33W+4.0WO100000000
2024-12-15202415@NO20-19W-7.5LU210000000
2024-12-01202413TEN42-19W-6.0WO000000000
2024-11-24202412DAL26-34L-10.5LO010000000
2024-11-14202411@PHI18-26L+4.5LU000000000
2024-11-10202410PIT27-28L-1.5LO120000000
2024-11-0320249@NYG27-22W-4.5WO010000000
2024-10-1320246@BAL23-30L+6.5LO050000000
2024-10-0620245CLE34-13W-3.0WO000000000
2024-09-2920244@ARI42-14W+3.5WO110000000
2024-09-2320243@CIN38-33W+7.5WO010000000
2024-09-1520242NYG21-18W-1.5WU100000000
2024-09-0820241@TB20-37L+4.0LO110000000
2024-01-15202319P@BUF17-31L+10.0LO120000000
2024-01-06202318@BAL17-10W-3.0WU010000000
2023-12-31202317@SEA30-23W+4.5WO100000000
2023-12-23202316CIN34-11W+3.0WO331000000
2023-12-16202315@IND13-30L+1.5LO200000100
2023-12-07202314NE18-21L-6.0LO120001100
2023-12-03202313ARI10-24L-6.0LU530000000
2023-11-26202312@CIN16-10W-2.0WU410000000
2023-11-19202311@CLE10-13L+2.5LU020000000
2023-01-08202218TB30-17W-6.0WO010000000
2023-01-01202217ARI20-19W-7.0LU100000000
2022-12-24202216@BAL9-17L+6.5LU100000000
2022-12-18202215@NO18-21L+5.0WU030000000
2022-12-04202213PIT16-19L+1.0LU160000000
2022-11-27202212@WAS13-19L+3.5LU180001200
2022-11-20202211CHI27-24W-3.0PO351000200
2022-11-10202210@CAR15-25L-2.5LU530000000
2022-11-0620229LAC17-20L+2.5LU450000000
2022-10-3020228CAR37-34W-4.5LO631000000
2022-10-2320227@CIN17-35L+6.5LO040000000
2022-10-0920225@TB15-21L+10.5WU450000000
2022-10-0220224CLE23-20W+1.0WU830000000
2022-09-2520223@SEA27-23W+1.0WO610000100
2022-09-1820222@LA27-31L+10.5WO220001100
2022-09-1120221NO26-27L+6.0WO422110010
2022-01-09202118NO20-30L+4.5LO230000000
2022-01-02202117@BUF15-29L+14.0PU200000100
2021-12-26202116DET20-16W-7.5LU210000000
2021-12-12202114@CAR29-21W+2.5WO000001101
2021-11-28202112@JAX21-14W-1.5WU560010100
2021-11-18202111NE0-25L+7.0LU020000000
2021-11-14202110@DAL3-43L+8.0LU200000000
2021-11-0720219@NO27-25W+7.0WO010000000
2021-10-0320214WAS30-34L+1.0LO010000000
2021-09-2620213@NYG17-14W+3.0WU010000100
2021-09-1920212@TB25-48L+13.5LO110000000
2021-09-1220211PHI6-32L-3.5LU020000000
2021-01-03202017@TB27-44L+7.5LO110000000
2020-12-27202016@KC14-17L+11.0WU130000000
2020-12-20202015TB27-31L+6.0WO100000000
2020-12-13202014@LAC17-20L+1.0LU300000000
2020-12-06202013NO16-21L+2.5LU410000000
2020-11-22202011@NO9-24L+3.5LU200000100
2020-11-0820209DEN34-27W-4.5WO300000000
2020-10-2520207DET22-23L-1.0LU210000000
2020-10-1820206@MIN40-23W+3.5WO000010000
2020-10-1120205CAR16-23L-2.5LU010000000
2020-10-0520204@GB16-30L+5.0LU200000000
2020-09-2720203CHI26-30L-2.5LO621010010
2020-09-2020202@DAL39-40L+3.0WO330000000
2020-09-1320201SEA25-38L-1.0LO120000000