FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

KhaDarel Hodge

WR · SF · 2018–2026 · 87 games · Prairie View A&M; Hinds CC; Alcorn State · 74 in / 210 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2018LA6321702401%-2.0003.7
2019CLE1210476016193%-0.30011.6
2020CLE7171118002782311%10.50029
2021DET1227131570304376%-6.30030.7
2022ATL1320132021268616%13.60041.2
2023ATL1423142320330835%5.21037.2
2024ATL111271311126893%8.30026.1
2025ATL810331015094%-2.8006.1
2026SF3111801532%1.0002.8
Career8612368104421656314–27.210188.4

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games8738-48-136-48-31.40.812.00.019.03.6
Home4425-1917-24-31.50.812.10.022.23.2
Away4313-29-119-241.30.811.90.015.74.0
Team won3838-025-11-20.90.610.10.012.52.5
Team lost480-4810-37-11.90.913.80.024.64.6
Team favored4327-1614-27-21.40.914.80.021.03.9
Team underdog4411-32-122-21-11.40.79.20.017.23.3
Playoffs11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
2026 season33-02-10.30.36.00.05.01.0
Last 5 games54-13-20.40.23.60.06.80.6
Last 10 games105-56-41.00.44.90.013.91.2

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
TB74-35-21.61.019.60.116.412.0
NO63-34-20.70.56.30.05.52.2
PIT62-3-12-41.00.511.00.022.80.7
BAL51-42-31.20.65.40.011.00.4
CIN52-31-41.81.013.40.028.61.8
ARI43-11-30.50.21.20.01.50.0
CAR40-40-41.51.017.80.221.81.5
CHI41-30-2-21.00.56.50.016.00.0
PHI42-22-22.00.818.20.040.03.5
DEN30-30-31.31.010.70.014.37.3
LA31-23-01.31.020.00.012.010.0
MIA32-12-13.31.316.30.046.04.0
MIN31-22-14.01.728.70.073.76.0
WAS31-21-22.00.33.00.045.74.0
HOU22-00-21.00.55.50.03.02.5
IND21-12-00.50.52.50.02.50.0
JAX21-10-22.52.525.00.022.03.0
KC21-10-1-10.50.51.50.01.50.0
LAC21-11-11.00.59.50.015.00.5
NE20-21-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ22-02-00.50.00.00.04.00.0
SEA21-10-25.53.045.00.052.07.5
SF21-11-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
TEN20-20-21.51.537.50.020.517.0
ATL10-11-01.01.021.00.08.013.0
BUF11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLE11-01-01.00.00.00.022.00.0
DAL11-01-02.01.09.00.00.09.0
DET10-10-11.01.015.00.010.05.0
GB11-00-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
LV11-00-10.00.00.00.00.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
D.J. Reed H2H10.000122021–2021
Carlton Davis III H2H20.000122022–2023
Ryan Neal H2H20.000112021–2023
Eric Kendricks H2H10.000112021–2021
B.W. Webb H2H20.000112019–2019
Kyler Gordon H2H10.000102023–2023
Jalen Ramsey H2H10.000102022–2022
Michael Davis H2H10.000102022–2022
Chris Jones H2H10.000102019–2019
Cameron Sutton H2H10.000102022–2022
Marist Liufau H2H10.000102024–2024
Jeremy Chinn H2H10.000102024–2024
Mike Jackson H2H10.000102021–2021
Dante Trader Jr. H2H10.000102025–2025
Calais Campbell H2H10.000102020–2020
Tyrique Stevenson H2H10.000102023–2023
Patrick Peterson H2H10.000102021–2021
Bryan Mone H2H10.000102021–2021
Tyrann Mathieu H2H10.000102023–2023
Carlos Watkins H2H10.000102020–2020
Pete Werner H2H10.000022022–2022
Jaylon Johnson H2H20.000022021–2022
KhaDarel Hodge H2H20.000022021–2023
Jaycee Horn H2H20.000022022–2023
Rasul Douglas H2H10.000022025–2025

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Baker Mayfield QBCLE64-22-418.8-2.52020–2020
Jarvis Landry WRCLE64-22-418.8-2.52020–2020

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
B.Mayfield271525602+0.382019–2020
M.Mariota201219710+0.662022–2022

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.04.0SF–KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.016.0ATLOutShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.015.0ATL–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2025.013.0ATL–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2025.08.0ATL–PectoralFull Participation in Practice
2025.06.0ATL–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2025.04.0ATLOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.018.0ATL–RibsFull Participation in Practice
2024.017.0ATL–RibsLimited Participation in Practice
2024.016.0ATLQuestionableRibsLimited Participation in Practice
2024.013.0ATL–NeckFull Participation in Practice
2024.09.0ATL–Not injury related - personal matterDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.07.0ATL–Not injury related - personal matterDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.01.0ATLQuestionableAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2022.015.0ATL–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2021.013.0DET–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2020.016.0CLE–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2020.015.0CLEQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2020.014.0CLEOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.013.0CLEOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.017.0CLE–NeckFull Participation in Practice
2019.015.0CLE–AchillesFull Participation in Practice
2019.014.0CLE–AchillesLimited Participation in Practice
2019.013.0CLEQuestionableAchillesFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2026-09-2720263ARI36-30W-7.5LO0000000%–000
2026-09-2020262MIA35-13W-12.5WO111801535%1.0002.8
2026-09-1020261@LA27-7W+3.5WU0000000%–000
2025-12-11202515@TB29-28W+6.0WO0000000%–000
2025-11-16202511CAR27-30L-4.5LO10001903%-0.9000
2025-11-09202510@IND25-31L+6.5WO0000000%–000
2025-11-0220259@NE23-24L+5.5WO0000000%–000
2025-10-2620258MIA10-34L-7.0LU83310105927%-2.1006.1
2025-10-1920257@SF10-20L+1.5LU0000000%–000
2025-10-1320256BUF24-14W+3.5WU0000000%–000
2025-09-0720251TB20-23L+1.5LU10002602%0.2000
2025-01-05202418CAR38-44L-7.5LO212402345%1.1003.4
2024-12-29202417@WAS24-30L+3.5LO4190781211%-1.1001.9
2024-12-16202415@LV15-9W-6.5LU0000000%–000
2024-11-17202411@DEN6-38L+2.0LU222203197%3.9004.2
2024-11-0320249DAL27-21W-3.0WU2190098%-1.9001.9
2024-10-2720248@TB31-26W-1.5WO0000000%–000
2024-10-0320245TB36-30W-2.5WO2267122454%6.30014.7
2024-09-2920244NO26-24W-2.5LO0000000%–000
2024-09-2220243KC17-22L+3.0LU0000000%–000
2024-09-1620242@PHI22-21W+5.5WU0000000%–000
2024-09-0820241PIT10-18L-4.0LU0000000%–000
2024-01-07202318@NO17-48L+3.5LO1000803%-9.9000
2023-12-31202317@CHI17-37L+3.0LO20003806%-2.4000
2023-12-24202316IND29-10W-3.0WU1150503%1.1001.5
2023-12-17202315@CAR7-9L-3.0LU11100915%1.0002
2023-12-10202314TB25-29L-1.5LO2118020125%0.1002.8
2023-12-03202313@NYJ13-8W-2.0WU1000804%-0.9000
2023-11-26202312NO24-15W+2.0WU0000000%–000
2023-11-0520239MIN28-31L-3.5LO636001351618%2.7009
2023-10-2920238@TEN23-28L-2.5LO3375041349%7.70010.5
2023-10-2220237@TB16-13W+3.0WU111901274%1.3002.9
2023-10-1520236WAS16-24L-1.5LU10002202%-0.8000
2023-10-0820235HOU21-19W-2.5LU11110653%1.1102.1
2023-10-0120234@JAX7-23L+3.5LU221901637%2.3003.9
2023-09-2420233@DET6-20L+3.0LU111501053%1.9002.5
2023-01-01202217ARI20-19W-7.0LU1150504%0.3001.5
2022-12-24202216@BAL9-17L+6.5LU0000000%–000
2022-12-18202215@NO18-21L+5.0WU0000000%–000
2022-12-04202213PIT16-19L+1.0LU20006508%-1.9000
2022-11-20202211CHI27-24W-3.0PO111301306%1.3002.3
2022-11-10202210@CAR15-25L-2.5LU223713617%4.30011.7
2022-11-0620229LAC17-20L+2.5LU211903019%1.6002.9
2022-10-2320227@CIN17-35L+6.5LO0000000%–000
2022-10-1620226SF28-14W+3.5WU0000000%–000
2022-10-0920225@TB15-21L+10.5WU53330352021%2.8008.3
2022-10-0220224CLE23-20W+1.0WU10002206%-0.9000
2022-09-1820222@LA27-31L+10.5WO32570372612%4.4007.7
2022-09-1120221NO26-27L+6.0WO3338025139%1.7006.8
2022-01-02202117@SEA29-51L+8.5LO105760901527%-3.00012.6
2021-12-26202116@ATL16-20L+7.5WU112108133%4.0003.1
2021-12-12202114@DEN10-38L+13.0LO10003303%-0.4000
2021-12-05202113MIN29-27W+7.0WO1190903%0.5001.9
2021-11-25202112CHI14-16L+2.0PU0000000%–000
2021-11-14202110@PIT16-16T+9.0WU0000000%–000
2021-10-3120218PHI6-44L+3.0LO20003306%-1.8000
2021-10-2420217@LA19-28L+17.0WU1130-143%-0.4001.3
2021-10-1720216CIN11-34L+3.5LU429033310%-1.2002.9
2021-10-1020215@MIN17-19L+10.0WU5117077216%-6.1004.7
2021-10-0320214@CHI14-24L+3.0LU111301303%0.9002.3
2021-09-2620213BAL17-19L+7.5WU1190904%1.3001.9
2021-01-03202017PIT24-22W-10.5LO222502508%4.0004.5
2020-11-29202012@JAX27-25W-7.5LO3331028311%6.4006.1
2020-11-22202011PHI22-17W-2.5WU537301201428%3.50010.3
2020-11-15202010HOU10-7W-4.5LU1000005%-0.8000
2020-09-2720203WAS34-20W-7.5WO10003705%-1.1000
2020-09-1720202CIN35-30W-6.0LO2239035410%2.6005.9
2020-09-1320201@BAL6-38L+7.0LU311203329%-4.1002.2
2019-12-29201917@CIN23-33L-2.5LO211904328%2.2002.9
2019-12-22201916BAL15-31L+9.5LU21601306%-1.4001.6
2019-12-15201915@ARI24-38L-3.0LO1000102%-0.3000
2019-12-08201914CIN27-19W-6.5WO10003205%-1.5000
2019-12-01201913@PIT13-20L-1.0LU0000000%–000
2019-11-24201912MIA41-24W-11.0WO10001803%-1.2000
2019-11-14201911PIT21-7W-3.0WU214104747%1.5005.1
2019-11-0320199@DEN19-24L-4.0LO11100732%0.3002
2019-10-2720198@NE13-27L+9.5LU0000000%–000
2019-09-2920194@BAL40-25W+7.5WO0000000%–000
2019-09-1620192@NYJ23-3W-6.5WU0000000%–000
2019-09-0820191TEN13-43L-5.5LO0000000%–000
2019-01-20201820P@NO26-23W+3.0WU0000000%–000
2018-12-23201816@ARI31-9W-14.5WU0000000%–000
2018-12-16201815PHI23-30L-13.5LO1000702%-2.9000
2018-11-19201811KC54-51W-3.0PO1130302%-0.5001.3
2018-10-2820188GB29-27W-7.5LU0000000%–000
2018-10-0720185@SEA33-31W-7.5LO111401403%1.4002.4
2018-09-2320183LAC35-23W-7.5WO0000000%–000